Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
2017Set of 2 Albums w/ Calligraphies & PaintingsA set of 2 albums with calligraphy and paintings for Mr. Ai Xian Zhou. These 2 albums were given to Professor Ai Xian Zhou to celebrate his twenty-year anniversary of teaching at Chinese Central UniveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Lenci Attributed Sofa and Lounge Chair. 2 PFabio Lenci Attributed Sofa and Lounge Chair. 2 Pc Modernist Glass Side Seating. One Lounge Chair. One Sofa Couch. Each with 0.75" Glass Side Legs with Thick Wood Dowel Trim. Both with Channel StitcheSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Albums, 1906 San Francisco Earthquake Photos.(2) Leather bound albums containing many original black and white photographs of San Francisco after the 1906 earthquake. Published and photographed by R. J. Walters & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023Minton majolica turquoise ground gardenseat, shape no. 982, decorated with pink floral rosettes, floral and ivy seat, and three bracket feet, 18"; REF: Majolica Mania by Weber, Vol 2, p. 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957)Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957) "Rain at Omiya," 1930, publisher Sakai and Kawaguchi, woodblock print. Literature: Kawasi Hasui The Complete Woodblock prints Vol 2, p 396. Provenance: Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ingrand - Wall mirror model "1669". Produced byMax Ingrand - Wall mirror model "1669". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s. Crystal frame, brass structure (d cm 70) Bibliography: Specchi da parete, in "Quaderni Fontana Arte", n. 2, p. 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Topps Baseball Cards Comprising of 14 boxLarge Lot of Topps Baseball Cards Comprising of 14 box sets and 2 albums Condition, good, scotch tape on some boxes and wear to corners.See Sold Price
Sold2023Minton majolica cobalt garden seat,shape no. 982, decorated with pink floral rosettes, floral and ivy seat, standing on three key-pattern bracket styled bracket feet, 18". REF: Majolica Mania by Weber, Vol 2, p. 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Minton majolica cobalt garden seat,shape no. 982, decorated with pink floral rosettes, floral and ivy seat, standing on three key-pattern bracket styled bracket feet, 18". REF: Majolica Mania by Weber, Vol 2, p. 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo da [Roberto Devereux]. Aria di Elisabetta 'Quel sangue versato dal cielo s'innalza'. Non datato [ma 1837]. Manoscritto musicale autografo. 2 carte pentagrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles SignaturesTwo vintage yellow and beige 3 x 2 album pages, both signed in ballpoint by a pair of Beatles— “George Harrison” and “Paul McCartney,” and “Beatles, Ringo Starr&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIJ, Alfa Romeo P 2 RennwagenCIJ, Alfa Romeo P 2 Rennwagen, 50 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, minimale Lackmangel, Originalkarton, Frankreich, um 1930, maronrot, mit original Fahrer und Schlussel, alles originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Morgan Dollar Collection in (2) Dansco Albums 7178 &Morgan Dollar Collection in (2) Dansco Albums 7178 7179. Only missing 1895! 95 Coins. Have to look through this collection!See Sold Price
Sold2015CIJ, Alfa P 2CIJ, Alfa P 2, tin, cw ok, age related paint d., 1 fuel cap renewed, wire of handbrake missing, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015COINS - (95) Pc Set of Morgan Dollars, complete minusCOINS - (95) Pc Set of Morgan Dollars, complete minus 1895 only. Years of effort to assemble with many of keys in high grades. Three pieces outside of Dansco Albums, (2) graded, (1) GSA. A very closeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure en forme d'un bourgeon stylisé centré d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant environ 2,90 cts, dans un entourage de diamants taille huit-huit, poinçon 750 Poids 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Axel Einar Hjorth (1888-1959) MirrorAxel Einar Hjorth (1888-1959)MirrorMirror, steel and painted woodEdited by Nordiska KompanietManufacturer's plaque on the backModel created in 1930Ø 79,5 × P 2,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Sgnd. Photo Albums Vintage Celebrities9 Sgnd. Photo Albums Vintage Celebrities 50-150 autographs in each album.Album #2 has 61, and album #1 has 145, album #19 has 52 autographs, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017EBEN FARRINGTON COMINS (AMERICAN 1875-1945), OIL ONEBEN FARRINGTON COMINS (AMERICAN 1875-1945), OIL ON CANVAS, PAINTING OF A WOMAN, SIGNED AND DATED. 71 X 66"; FRAMED 73 1/2 X 77 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS) (P.A.F.A. MARK ON STRETCHER-PA ACADEMY OF FINE ARTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue Blue Dog 'A Garden Party Black', Serigraph Signed & NumberedGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog "A Garden Party Black" 1998 Serigraph Dimensions: 31" X 22" Edition: P.P. 2/5 Hand Signed & numbered by the artist The artwork is in excellent condition Certificate of AutheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Grierson (XXe siecle) Paire de fauteuilsA pair of swinging chairs, black leather foundations, molded and tinted plywood mahogany structure on a metallic base H. 23 5/8 Inch L. 31 1/2 Inch P. 29 1/2 Inch D. 0 Inch Larges assises de cuir noirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Lune rouge et soleil noirAlexander Calder Lune rouge et soleil noir (Red Moon and Black Sun) 1970lithograph in colors on Rives BFK24.5 h × 35.25 w in (62 × 90 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'p.p 2/6 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO RODRIGUES Pair of Kilin chairs.Pair of Kilin chairs. 1960. Dark jatobà wood and leather.. Cm 64,00 x 68,00 x 64,00. Literature: Cals S., Sergio Rodrigues, Icatu - Rio de Janeiro, 2000, p. 2See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Iridized Rosa Glass with Ciselé Open Bowl & Vase, 1899, H 3" Dia. 10.25" 2 pcs$70
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPTOLEMAEUS. Geografia cioè descrittione universale della terra.€6,500
13 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Circassien regardant en arriere, modele€2,500
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBrazil. PISO - MARCGRAVE - DE BONDT. De Indiae utriusque re naturali et medica.€4,000
4 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupComplete Postal Commemorative Society United States Quarter Collection- 2 Albums$20
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersVan Cleef & Arpels- Sagittarii (Sagittarius) medal on chain from the 'Zodiaque' series, depicting a£900(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989$10,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Original US WW 2 Taylor-Huff Knuckle Fighting Knife -Fort Knox KY$1,000(1 bid)