Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern vonErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern von Bethlehem. Color etching and aquatint dated to 1963, pencil signed lower right and numbered 209/300. Ref: Weis 80d 9.25" x 12.25" Frame: 17" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024H. Stern Diane Von Furstenberg DVF Crystal Gold BraceletMetal : 18k Gold Designer : H. Stern Gemstone : Set with rock crystals Measurements : Bracelet is 8.75" long end to end, wearable length approx. 7.5". width - 30mm at widest point Marked:See Sold Price
Sold2022Regenbogen-Parure von H. STERN aus den 90er JahrenCollier, korrespondierendes Paar Ohrclips, Rivière- Armband und Marquisering. Gelbgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig linear besetzt mit hellvioletten Amethysten, himmelblauen Topasen, petrolgrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suzani Usbekistan, um 1900. Nadelarbeit auf 3 Bahnen.Suzani Usbekistan, um 1900. Nadelarbeit auf 3 Bahnen. Auf seltenem roten Grund ruht ein Achtzack-Stern-Medaillon, flankiert von effektvollen Blütenranken und imposanten Rund-Palmetten. AlternierendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheWohl Türkei, 20.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. Halbmond mit Stern, ausgefasst mit Diamantrosen von 1–5,5 mm Ø. 4,5 mm Ø, 35 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diane Von Furstenberg by H. Stern 18k Gold Aquamarine Tourmaline EarringsMETAL: 18k Gold. GEMSTONES: Aquamarine. Tourmaline. MEASUREMENTS: Earrings are 46mm long x 26mm at widest point. MARKED: 750 S, Maker's mark . WEIGHT: 21.3 grams.Gemstones have not been graded forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Isfahan Z-Iran, um 1970. Feine Knüpfung auf seidenerIsfahan Z-Iran, um 1970. Feine Knüpfung auf seidener Kette. Dichtes florales Werk. Auf beigem Grund ziert ein 8-Pass-Stern-Medaillon das Innenfeld, flankiert von Blumenpalmetten, Blütenzweigen und 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Signiert recto und verso. - In gutem Zustand.Aus der Serie "The laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach derStern, BertMarilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Wohlerhalten.BeigegebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn Monroe - purple wink roses. SpäStern, Bert Marilyn Monroe - purple wink roses. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. Ink jet print auf Papier. 48,2 x 33 cm. Signiert, verso zusätzlich signiert, datiert uSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOCH angel, by Timmel, Marienburg, 1915-20, exceptionalJOCH angel, by Timmel, Marienburg, 1915-20, exceptional size, 47 cm, wood, colored, dougharms, tiptoes are made of dough German Description JOCH Lichterengel, von Timmel, Marienburg, 1915-20, außergeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-FRANZOESISCHE SCHULE UM 1700 CHRISTUS MIT DER JUNGFRAU UMRINGT VON ENGELNNORTHERN ITALIAN-FRENCH SCHOOL AROUND 1700 CHRIST WITH THE VIRGIN SURROUNDED BY ANGELS Oil on canvas marouflaged on panel. 86 x71 cm (F. 105 x 85 cm). Partly dam., old rest., old retouching. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Schlitz Beer Paper Advertising Poster.This fabulous sign is framed behind glass and was made by Alfred Von Cotzhausen in 1903. The sign shows a topless angel pointing to a factory scene. It is entitled "The Beer That Made Milwaukee FamousSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi(1950 New York City - 2011 ebenda) "Blue Angel". Originaltitel Plakatives Bildnis im Comic-Stil. In den malerischen Ausdrucksmitteln drastisch vereinfachte und an die Malerei von Kindern erinnernde K�See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Carved Mother of Pearl Shell of Mary and GabrielA late 19th century highly detailed hand carved mother of pearl shell with scene of Mary and the Angel Gabriel. It features lovely reticulated floral and vine decoration. Made in Bethlehem. Measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Pillendoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Silber, vergoldet, teilw. emailliert. Runde Form. Auf dem flachen, scharnierten Deckel ein applizierter Stern, mit Diamantrosen besetzt, über rostrot emSee Sold Price
Sold2019Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque.THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT. Finely Painted With The Holy Family Guided By A Host Of Angels Holding A Chalice Aloft, Circa 1900. After The Painting By Wilhelm Von Kaulbach (German 1805-1874), plaque 11.25 XSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boehm Porcelain Nativity SceneBoehm porcelain fifteen-piece nativity scene from the 'Christian era Collection-Spirit of Bethlehem' to include figurines of the Christ child, Mary, Joseph, wise men, angels, shepherds, lamb, ox, donkSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncH. STERN DIANE VON FURSTENBERG 18K GOLD DIAMOND AND AQUAMARINE SAUTOIR NECKLACE$2,500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHerbert Von Karajan & Kreisler 4 Track Tapes$5
2 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselROSENTHAL Vasenobjekt "Reiter und Engel" von HAP Grieshaber. 20. Jhd.€30
332 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA saddle cloth part for troopers of the Guard Cuirassier RegimentSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
160 Lots AwayAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPOLYCHROME FLYING ANGEL HOLDING FIAT LUX FLAG SIGN$1,200(3 bids)
Featured4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionLA II (Angel Ortiz) Graffiti Painted Statue Tagged Throughout LAROCK$800(2 bids)
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionLAII (Angel Ortiz) Urban Graffiti Painting Tagged Throughout, N.Y.C.$1,300(2 bids)