Sold20221953-D FRANKLIN HALF DOLLAR NGC VERY FINE 20WATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MONDAY JULY 4TH, 2022 AT 7 PM EDTSee Sold Price
Sold2022First Willie Nelson 4th Of July Picnic PosterFramed 1973 Willie Nelson's First Fourth Of July Picnic Concert Poster By Jim Franklin. Held in Dripping Springs, Texas. 11.75 X 17.75 inches. Original poster in very good condition. NOT FROM RAY BENSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donato Mancini 4th Of July Painting BASS MUSEUMDonato Mancini (20th Century) oil on masonite painting. Features the work titled; 4th Of July Parade. Signed lower right. Sight measures 17 1/2" x 23 1/2". Housed in wood frame measuring 18" x 24". GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOU GEHRIG JULY 4TH 1941 MEMORIAL STUB CARD NEW YORK YANKEES - $20K APR w CoA!!LOU GEHRIG JULY 4TH 1941 MEMORIAL STUB CARD NEW YORK YANKEES - $20K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: Lou Gehrig Memorial 1941 Ticket commemorating his Memorial Day. This Memorial Day is dedicated toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grant Wood, July Fifteenth, Signed Lithograph on PaperGrant Wood (1891-1942), July Fifteenth, Lithograph on paper with GCM watermark, signed in pencil lower right. With Associated American Artists label with information regarding the piece and the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grant Wood "July Fifteenth" Signed PrintBeautiful signed print by listed Iowa artist Grant Wood (1891-1942). The print is titled "July Fifteenth" and features rolling fields. Print is signed in the lower right in pencil and is framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDMA MOSES (ANNA MARY ROBERTSON) (1860-1961): "THE'The Old Checkered House in 1860'; July 4th, 1942; oil on board; signed lower left; titled, dated and numbered 2160 to Grandma Moses label verso, titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: James VigevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1854 Declaration of Independence BroadsideThis rare 1854 Batavia, Genesee Co., NY, July 4th broadside is printed on three pieces of paper, measures an astonishing 70 x 36 inches, and sports a relief-cut Bald Eagle measuring 9 x 17 inches. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Panoramic Boxing Photo Jeffries JohnsonJuly 4, 1910. Incredible panoramic boxing photo. "Panorama of the Jeffries and Johnson Contest Reno Nevada July 4th 1910 Taken 30 minutes before contest gate $270,775 purse $121,000 Attendance 19 to 2See Sold Price
Sold2024THE DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCEHuntington printing, Eleazer (engraver). IN CONGRESS July 4th 1776, The Unanimous Declaration of the Thirteen United States of AMERICA. (Hartford, Connecticut:) Engraved by E. Huntington (~1820-1824).See Sold Price
Sold2021Binns, John Declaration of Independance. In CongressAmerikaBinns, JohnDeclaration of Independance. In Congress July 4th. 1776. The Unanimous Declaration of the thirteen United States of America. Prachtvolles gestochenes Fac-Simile mit den Siegeln der 1See Sold Price
Sold201639 Star Flag From 1890Authentic antique 39 Star Flag from 1890. The US added five States at one time on July 4th 1890 making the 39 Star Flag instantly obsolete. Benjamin Harrison was President. Rarity Rating: [ 5 ] RatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016c.1865 US American 36 Star Handmade FlagDescription: 36 star flag: Circa 1865 to 1867 handmade 36 star U.S. American Flag. On July 4th, 1865 the 36th star was officially added to the US Flag to represent the addition of Nevada to the UnionSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 Jimi Hendrix Atlanta Pop Festival Poster & TicketThe poster with this lot also includes a ticket from the event! See condition notes below. A July 4th weekend music festival to remember! This LARGE specimen is the third and final Pre-Concert printiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Straight Razor Trade SignFine folk art carved and painted razor trade sign. American, dated "July 4th 1895". Condition: Original paint and condition. Extended L 26-7/8" Closed L 17". Copy and paste this link for high-res imagSee Sold Price
2018SUPER-DUPER RARE 1969 Led Zeppelin Atlanta Pop PosterOffered here is an original/first print BLACKLIGHT poster, promoting Led Zeppelin at the 1969 Atlanta Pop Festival. Just a month before Woodstock, the Festival took place July 4th & 5th at the AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Engraving of "The Declaration of Independence"American Engraving of "The Declaration of Independence of the United States of America/July 4th 1776", 19th century, engraved by Asher B. Durand (American, 1796-1886), after the 1817 painting by JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAINFULLY RARE 1969 Led Zeppelin Atlanta Pop PosterOffered here is an original/first print BLACKLIGHT poster, promoting Led Zeppelin at the 1969 Atlanta Pop Festival. Just a month before Woodstock, the Festival took place July 4th & 5th at the AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold202238 star American flag nautical naval 6 x 12' hand sewn stars RARE PATTERNThis flag was flying in 1876 and was ratified on July 4th 1877 when the state of Colorado was admitted to the Union. RARE PATTERN. With so many states being admitted almost makes me think last columnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed U.S. Flag with Authenticity LetterFramed American flag with framed letter of authenticity. Flag flew over the U.S. Capitol on July 4th, 1976, presented to the Honorable Joe M. Kilgore and family. sight: 40 in. x 45 in., frame: 43 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ZITAN CARVED PALACE LANTERNPROVENANCE: From the Collections of Franklin Wood (1924-2019) Cartersville, GA. Franklin was born in a small farmhouse near White GA in 1924. After spending his early childhood on the family farm theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ZITAN CARVED PALACE LANTERNPROVENANCE: From the Collections of Franklin Wood (1924-2019) Cartersville, GA. Franklin was born in a small farmhouse near White GA in 1924. After spending his early childhood on the family farm theSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOLGIRL SAMPLER.American (Kentucky), second quarter 19th Century. By Mary Stephens. Finely executed alphabet and numerics. Dated July the 4th, 1831. Fine appliquéd silk flowers. Paris, Kentucky. Frame, 18.25"h. 18See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YUAN BLUE & WHITE FLORAL MOTIF JARPROVENANCE: From the Collections of Franklin Wood (1924-2019) Cartersville, GA. Franklin was born in a small farmhouse near White GA in 1924. After spending his early childhood on the family farm theSee Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Western Reserve Pottery Co. Miniature or Toy Stoneware and Wood 'Common Sense' Washboard$100
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryWILLIE NELSON 4th OF JULY PICNIC CONCERT POSTER$300(1 bid)
713 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsBrett Gardner Signed 16x20 4th Of July Photo Framed Yankees Coin Autograph JSA$380
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Patriotic American Village Figures and Accessories$15
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Pewter Jug, Oil on Wood Panel, Willem Claesz Heda (1594-1680/82)$10,500(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of Raphael$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Wood Panel, Cornelis Jonson Van Ceulen I (1593 - 1661)$425(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApollo & Cyparissus, Oil on Wood Panel, Johann Michael Rottmayr (1654-1730)$525(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE SUNSET SHORE SCENE OIL PAINTING Franklin Dullin Briscoe American,$25(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Dog, Oil on Wood Panel, Ludolf De Jongh (1616-1679)$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWoman Milking Cow, Oil on Wood Panel, Dutch School 17th c.$140(4 bids)