Sold2022DE PAS , D'URBINO e LOMAZZI Sofa for Dall'Oca.Sofa for Dall'Oca. Padded leather.. Cm 185,00 x 74,00 x 100,00. Manufacturing brand, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sorting the catch.69 cm x 99 cm. Painting, oil on panel. Signed lower right. German Desription: Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sortieren des Fangs. 69 cm x 99 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten signiert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Partridge Adams (1858 - 1942) AmericanCharles Partridge Adams (1858 - 1942) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/4"in H x 12"in W and 17"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view and marine painting Biography: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace Fountain (1858 - 1942) Antique California Wild Flower Landscape Oil PaintingOil on board of a California landscape by Grace H. Russell Fountain (1858 - 1942). Signed. Framed. Image signed, 11H x 13L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Partridge Adams (1858 - 1942) AmericanCharles Partridge Adams (1858 - 1942) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 17"in H x 21"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view and marine painting Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Partridge Adams (1858 - 1942) AmericanCharles Partridge Adams (1858 - 1942) Watercolor on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 7.5 x 13.5 inches ) w/frame (15 x 21 inches ) was active/lived in Colorado, California. Charles Adams is known for LandscaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Stickley settle, #188Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) settle, #188 Eastwood, New York oak, leather marked with early red decal desirable 'knock down' form 84 1/2"w x 35"d x 35 1/2"h Provenance: Cathers & Dembrosky The CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Partridge Adams Landscape Oil PaintingCharles Partridge Adams (American, 1858-1942). Oil on canvas painting depicting a mountain landscape. Signed along the lower left.Provenance: Cyrus Boutwell, Denver, Colorado; Private Minnesota CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley set of dining chairs, sevenGustav Stickley (1858-1942) set of dining chairs, seven: (2) armchairs, #354A and (5) side chairs, #354 Eastwood, New York, circa 1907 oak, leather, iron each marked with red decal and paper label armSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Stickley early two-door bookcaseGustav Stickley (1858-1942) early two-door bookcase, #544 Eastwood, New York, circa 1902 oak, copper, glass marked with early red decal (Stickley in box) 61 1/2"w x 12 1/2"d x 56 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley even-arm spindle settle, #291Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) even-arm spindle settle, #291 Eastwood, New York oak, fabric marked with red decal 78"w x 30"d x 31"h Provenance: The Barbra Streisand Collection Christie's, New York, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Stickley early chest of drawers, #626Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) early chest of drawers, #626 Eastwood, New York oak marked with early red decal 36"w x 20"d x 48"h Literature: Gray, Stephen, The Early Work of Gustav Stickley, Turn of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAV STICKLEY (1858-1942)GUSTAV STICKLEY (1858-1942) Sideboard circa 1905 oak, hammered copper, with red Gustav Stickley decal height 36in (92cm); width 84in (213.5cm); depth 25in (63.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Struve GallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Stickley Seed Pod wall plaque, #345Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) Seed Pod wall plaque, #345 Eastwood, New York hammered copper stamped mark 20"dia x 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley (American, 1858-1942) Hexagonal Table, model 410-L, c. 1902Gustav Stickley (American, 1858-1942) Hexagonal Table, model 410-L, c. 1902 oak H 30 1/2 x W 55 x D 47 3/4 inches. Provenance: Bonham's, Los Angeles, 20th Century Decorative Arts, 16 October 2011, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley spiked andirons, #237Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) spiked andirons, #237 Eastwood, New York wrought iron unmarked 16"w x 19"d x 23"h Literature: Gray, Stephen, Collected Works of Gustav Stickley, Turn of the Century EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley (American, 1858-1942) Sideboard #901 Eastwood, NYGustav Stickley (American, 1858-1942) Sideboard #901Eastwood, NY fumed oak, iron H 39 1/2 x W 50 x D 22 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAV STICKLEY (1858-1942)GUSTAV STICKLEY (1858-1942) Child's Wardrobe circa 1907 model 920, oak, with Gustav Stickley paper label and red decal height 60in (152cm); width 33in (84cm); depth 16in (41cm) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley even-arm spindle settle, #291Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) even-arm spindle settle, #291 Eastwood, New York oak, leather marked with red decal 78"w x 30"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley early bookcase, #542Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) early bookcase, #542 Eastwood, New York, circa 1902 oak, glass, copper marked with large red decal 35 3/4"w x 12"d x 55 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley dining table, #634Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) dining table, #634 Eastwood, New York, circa 1907 oak signed with red decal and paper label with four 11" quartersawn leaves 54"dia x 30 1/2"h Catalog Note: Lots 96 throughSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley / Harvey Ellis inlaid deskGustav Stickley (1858-1942), designed by Harvey Ellis (1852-1904) inlaid desk, #706 Eastwood, New York oak, fruitwood, pewter, iron marked with red decal 30 1/4"w x 13"d x 44"h Literature: For similarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Stickley china cabinetGustav Stickley (1858-1942) china cabinet, similar to bookcase, #523 Eastwood, New York oak, glass, iron unmarked possibly a custom-made piece with mirrored back and glass shelves 40"w x 12"d x 45"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley, Harvey Ellis bookcase, #700Gustav Stickley (1858-1942), designed by Harvey Ellis (1852-1904) bookcase, #700 Eastwood, New York, circa 1904 mahogany, glass, leaded glass, brass marked with large red decal with four adjustable shSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Rare & Massive Sideboard, No. 841$7,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Serving Table, No. 808$1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Director's Table, No. 631$5,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Two-Drawer Library Table, No. 614$600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Two-Drawer Library Table, No. 616$750
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Oak Dresser with Mirror, No. 911$1,800