Sold2021[2] Angelo Del Ponte "Angel of the Crown of Thorns"[2] Angelo Del Ponte "Angel of the Crown of Thorns". Hard resin composite, original label tags. Size: 8 h 4 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolás GarcÃa UriburuNICOLAS GARCIA URIBURU (Argentine school, 1937-2016) ink on paper "Pig in the Laguna del Sauce" Signed, dated "30.1.2001" and dedicated "Happy Birthday Nina" lower left 33x43cm Nina Gorrissen von MaltSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Dell Istore Dell a Sue Patria del Signor Angelo di"Dell Istore Dell a Sue Patria del Signor Angelo di Costanzo Gentil Luomo. Napolitano" Napoli. 1572.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Five Meteorite SamplesCollection of five meteorite samples including specimens from San Angelo, TX, Yano del Inca, Chile (1888), Holbrook, AZ (Fell July 1912), Sacramento Mountains, NMSee Sold Price
Sold20172 vols. Pinelli lithographs, 1896Bartolomeo Pinelli: MITOLOGIA ILLUSTRATA, CON INTRODUZIONE E TESTO DESCRITTIVO DEL PROF. ANGELO DE GUBERNATIS, published Rome, 1896, Vol. I and II, approximately 120 lithograph foilio illustrations ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bellin: Isla del Carmen (Port Royal Island), MexicoBellin's attractive chart of the island of Port Royal (today Isla del Carmen), the Laguna de Terminos and the surrounding coast of Campeche Bay, with many place names and topographical details, includSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Mangiarotti, wooden tableAngelo Mangiarotti, Wooden table serie Programma S11. Dimensions: h 28,3", diamater 46,4". Prod. Sorgente del Mobile, 1972. Angelo Mangiarotti. Tavolo in legno della serie Programma S11.Dimensioni: hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta Del Ponte e Castello Sant' Angelo ArtGiovanni B. Piranesi Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant' Angelo framed artwork print. Frame measures 31" L x 23" H. Print measures 22" L x 14" H. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Apparizione di un angeloolio su tavola, W. 54 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Highway To Hell With Hand Written LyricsSigned album with Bon Scott hand written lyrics. Signed by Bon Scott, Angus Young, Malcolm Young, Cliff Williams, and Phil RuddSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed AC/DC Let There Be Rock - Bon ScottSigned by Bon Scott, Angus Young, Malcolm Young, Cliff Williams, and Phil RuddSee Sold Price
Sold2018AC/DCSigned by Bon Scott, Angus Young, Malcolm Young, Cliff Williams, and Phil RuddSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed AC/DC GuitarSigned by Bon Scott, Angus Young, Malcolm Young, Cliff Williams, and Phil Rudd. PLEASE NOTE THESE SIGNATURE ARE FADED AND A LITTLE SMUUDGED. PLEASE LOOK AT THE PHOTOS CAREFULLY AS THIS ITEM IS SOLD ASSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrà Carlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wendt (1865 - 1946 Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal cottage, Laguna Beach Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William Wendt / 1919 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'' H x 23.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) IncaAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012)IncaConsolePietra SerenaEdited by SkipperModel created circa 1978H 73 × L 220 × W 40,5 cmBibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, Ed. AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Freccia tableANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Tavolo Freccia in marmo nero. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 121 Alt. cm. 40 Prof. cm. 121 ca. Val. 3000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiTavolo rotondo della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara. Prod. Skipper, anni '70 h cm 71, diam. piano cm 145 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, 1950-2000, Umberto AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiConsole della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara e nero Marquinia. Prod. F.lli Brambilla, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto il piano. cm 72x140x50 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS VINTAGE NECKLACE PARURE RED RIVOLI MARGARITA BY LAGUNA BROOCH EARRINGS$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAC/DC | Early Phil Rudd Used Drumhead From The Bon Scott Era Signed By Angus Young and Malcolm Young$3,000
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBon Jovi | Richie Sambora Signed "Lost Highway" Tour Stage-Played LTD-ESP Poker Prototype Electric$4,000
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Angelo Mangiarotti "Saffo" Mid Century Glass Lamp Shade$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAC/DC | Bon Scott And Band Signed "110/220" Record Album With Photos$2,000
330 Lots AwayWannenes - Art AuctionICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, XVIII€200(2 bids)