Sold2024Vintage Regal Beer Light Up Advertising Clock SignCirca 1950s, Anheuser-Busch, Miami, FL. Working condition, 16 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anheuser Busch Advertising Show Card Poster.Framed behind glass. Made by the Henderson Litho Co, Cincinnati Ohio, 1898. It states that this beer received the gold medal and diploma of honor at the Vienna Industrial Exposition 1898. Sign is in gSee Sold Price
Sold2017"CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT" ANHEUSER-BUSCH ADVERTISING PRINT"CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT" ANHEUSER-BUSCH ADVERTISING PRINT, chromolithograph, an iconic image, after the original by Cassily Adams (American, 1843-1921). Housed under glass in likely original gilt and gesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser Busch Advertising Knife with Stanhope. New York: Kastor and Bros, ca. 1950s. StainlessAnheuser Busch Advertising Knife with Stanhope. New York: Kastor and Bros, ca. 1950s. Stainless steel-bladed bartender pattern pocketknife with gilded corkscrew and edges. Stanhope depicts Adolphus BuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch advertising pageAnheuser-Busch Malt-Nutrine advertising page, framed 15.1'' x 11.6'', signed A. Frantz, The Two Political Parties Getting Strength, by the use of Anheuser-Busch's Malt-Nutrine, to endure the HardshipsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: 1903 Anheuser-Busch Advertising Signs.This lot includes four different Anheuser-Busch lithographed cardboard signs. Each one is framed behind glass. They are are titled Spring Breezes, Autumn Riches, Winter Winds and Summer Flowers. TheySee Sold Price
Sold201654. Anheuser Busch Advertising Cane- Early Twentieth54. Anheuser Busch Advertising Cane- Early Twentieth Century- A prolific and bold Busch advertising eagle in a silver metal, 4 ½ by 2 ½, O.L.- 36” $500-700The handle is marked Anheuser BuschSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Anheuser Busch Advertising TrayNice early Anheuser Busch advertising beer tray. Good condition with discoloration and wear. Back is dated 1905. It measures approximately 10"in diameter. REF# 234aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anheuser Busch Advertising Litho This is an originalThis is an original Dr. Stork Add from 1915, the have one in their St. Louis Museum. Height is 8 inches by 13 inches long. This litho is marked and on tin.See Sold Price
Sold2020The Relief Train Anheuser Busch AdvertisingThe Relief Train by Oscar Edmund Berninghaus, showing the delivery of Anheuser Busch beer by mule train, 7 by 16 inches, in a wood frame measuring 18 by 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANHEUSER BUSCH Advertising Figural Bottle CorkscrewANHEUSER BUSCH Advertising Figural Bottle Corkscrew from early 1900s or earlier, bottle is 2 3/4 in. Tall, plating worn on label.See Sold Price
Sold20241905 Maud Humphrey Four Seasons Anheuser-Busch Advertising Art PrintsIncludes Spring, Summer, Fall, and Winter, Some tears along edges of Spring and Winter, Frame measures 24 x 38 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Advertising Pocket KnifeSt. Louis, Ornately etched, Measures 3 1/4 inches long closed, Blade measures 2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch cabinet door, lithographsAnheuser-Busch cabinet door, lithographs, 37.4" x 13.5", wood frame with glass, Budweiser on the bottom, dark matting, 7.0" ht., Budweiser lithograph, six Anheuser-Busch advertising signs for variousSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANHEUSER-BUSCH BEER ADVERTISING GOBLETS / FOOTED ALES,ANHEUSER-BUSCH BEER ADVERTISING GOBLETS / FOOTED ALES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, each with Anheuser-Busch logo, two with "FAUST" lettering. Fourth quarter 19th century. 6 3/4" H.Undamaged except for noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Antique Advertising Paperweight[Breweriana, Beer] Anheuser-Busch Antique Advertising Glass Paperweight by Barnes & Abrams. Measures 1.125 x 3.125inches. Good to very good condition with one rough spot on one corner. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Michelob Clock Tower Factory Lamp. Milwaukee: KCS Industries, Inc., [ca.Anheuser-Busch Michelob Clock Tower Factory Lamp. Milwaukee: KCS Industries, Inc., [ca. 1960s-1980s]. Rare plastic lamp (functions) modeled after the Michelob Clock Tower (clock on lamp is for decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Anheuser-Busch Budweiser advertising traysTwo Anheuser-Busch Budweiser advertising trays, 13.2'' x 10.5'', Fox hunt has small color flakes on edges, Cowboy is in good conditionSee Sold Price
158 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising clock, "WEAR THE WORLD RENOWEND CORSETS", FITU CORSETS, 39" x 12" x 5"$300
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetChromolithograph Custer's Last Fight by Anheuser Busch Brewing Association, St. Louis. 22"x28$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "H.J. Heinz" Mr. Tomato Advertising Clock 6 x 10$5
364 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLCGerz Anheuser-Busch Beer Stein with Box - First Hunt Golden Retriever Limited Edition$6(1 bid)