Sold2020ANISH KAPOOR Les Objets d'Artistes: A Vase.ANISH KAPOOR Les Objets d'Artistes: A Vase. Complete three part multiple consisting of two cobalt frosted-glass vessels and one terracotta base, 1993. 120x240x200 mm; 4x7x9½ inches (overall). InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début du XXème sièclePaire de VASES à décor de vases fleuris et objets mobiliers. Les anses figurants des masques taoties annelés Émaux cloisonnées sur bronzeH. 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de forme balustre à décor d'objets mobiliers et de dignitaires Les prises en forme de têtes d'éléphants stylisées Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la familleSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (10) Vols Post-War & Modern ArtistsBOOKS: (10) Vols Post-War & Modern Artists, 4 hardcover and 6 paperback volumes including Picasso Lithographs from Hatje Cantz, Calder from PaceWildenstein 2006, Hans Hoffman, Anish Kapoor (with 3 folSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts primitifs dans les ateliers d'artistes86 Arts primitifs dans les ateliers d'artistes H 26 cm. B 22 cm. - Marcel Evrard - Jean Laude - Jacques Millot - Alix de Rothschild Paris: Societe des Amis du Musee de l'Homme (1967). French text 181See Sold Price
Sold2023Les Namingha, Polychrome Asymmetric Vase with ArrowsLes Namingha(Zuni/Hopi, b. 1967)Polychrome Asymmetric Vase with Arrowsfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: LES / NAMINGHAHeight 12 1/2 x Diameter 9 in. (31.8 x 22.9 cm.) The Jeanne and David Milton CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold202413 Dr. Wall Worcester Porcelain Teaware ItemsCollection of thirteen 18th c. Dr. Wall Worcester ca. 1760 porcelain teaware items including teapot, embossed leaf motif caddy or vase, 6 handle-less cups (one having dragon decoration), 3 saucers, seSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FSee Sold Price
2016Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Bernard Buffet Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Apel-Les Fenosa - "Tramontane" from Souvenirs deArtist: Apel-Les Fenosa Title: "Tramontane" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques PrÃÃÂÂ��See Sold Price
2016Art Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded CameoArt Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded Cameo Glass Vase, decorated with a mottled bright purple and white glass interior with fourteen raised cameo iris flower foliate, all hand decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Marinot Art Deco Glass Vase H: 3.6" D: 5.5"Shipping in USA $ 25 Maurice Marinot was a French artist. He was a painter considered a member of Les Fauves, and then a major artist in glass. Marinot's father was a bonnet maker.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Marinot Art Deco Glass Vase H: 3.8" D: 4.2"Shipping in USA $ 25 Maurice Marinot (born 20 March 1882 in Troyes, France, died 1960, Troyes) was a French artist. He was a painter considered a member of Les Fauves, and then a major artist in glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Marinot Glass Vase H: 2.7 W: 5" Signed FranceShipping in USA $ 20 . Maurice Marinot was a French artist. He was a painter considered a member of Les Fauves, and then a major artist in glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Marinot Glass Vase H: 4 W: 5" D: 5" Signed .Shipping in USA $ 30 . Maurice Marinot was a French artist. He was a painter considered a member of Les Fauves, and then a major artist in glass. Marinot's father was a bonnet maker.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Marinot - Glass Vase H: 4" Signed - FranceShipping in USA $ 20 + Insurance Maurice Marinot was a French artist. He was a painter considered a member of Les Fauves, and then a major artist in glass. Marinot's father was a bonnet maker.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Marinot - Glass Vase 3" x 4" Signed - FranceShipping in USA $ 20 + Insurance Maurice Marinot was a French artist. He was a painter considered a member of Les Fauves, and then a major artist in glass. Marinot's father was a bonnet maker.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte - Untitled (The Vase)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (The Vase) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: La Boetie Editions</See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet 1972 orig litho Les OmbellesBuffet, Bernard (French, 1928-1999), Les ombelles 1972, original lithograph printed in colors at Mourlot from Fernand Mourlot's portfolio "Souvenirs et portraits d'artistes", 32.5 x 25 cm (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Phoenix-eared "mallet" vase, Longquan, Southern Song dynasty (1127 - 1279)A vase made of celadon-glazed ceramic with a greenish-blue or sea-green moulded in the shape of a (mallet bottle with phoenix ears), which together with the handle-less shape was a recurring model inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsFine Antique Signed Satsuma Japanese Peacock Birds Landscape Gilt Pottery Vase Shikatai Kaito$450(8 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre Vase$1,400(8 bids)
4 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersNamikawa Yasuyuki, Fine vase with sparrows, young bamboo and daisies$3,000(1 bid)