Sold2024Ann Chernow (17) Small Etchings S/NSeventeen (17) print sheets measure approximately 7.25 in. - 11.5 in. x 6.5 in. to 9.75 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Chernow Etching [AP, Woman]Ann Chernow (Connecticut b. 1936) artist proof etching. Signed 'Ann Chernow' in pencil lower right. Identified 'A/P' in pencil lower left. Title 'A Woman's Story' in pencil lower center. In VG/EX condSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Chernow Etchings [Women, Hollywood]Six (6) Ann Chernow (Connecticut b. 1936) etchings from the portfolio titled 'Fables'. All signed 'Ann Chernow' in pencil lower right. All numbered '5/15' in pencil lower left. All titled in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Chernow S/N PrintsTwenty (20) Ann Chernow (American, Connecticut, b. 1936) pencil signed prints. Many titled and numbered or AP's. All with mat frames that measure from 10 in. x 8 in. to 11 in. x 14 in. to 20 in. x 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Chernow Etching [Portrait]Ann Chernow (Connecticut b. 1936) etching. Signed 'Ann Chernow' in pencil lower right. Numbered '5/25' in pencil lower left. Etching on homemade paper with leaves and flowers. In VG/EX condition, tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. Artwork LotMisc. artwork lot including Marino Marini unframed signed lithograph (15 1/2" x 11 1/2"), RC Gorman print (overall 10 1/2" x 8 1/2"), Ann Chernow etching "A Day in the Country" (unframed 22" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ann Chernow (6) Etchings SignedCollection of six Ann Chernow (American, Connecticut, b. 1936) etchings. All pencil signed numbered or artists proofs. Sheets measure 17.75 in. - 21.25 in. x 5 in. - 16.5 in. Unframed, loose and not gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ann Chernow Folio (8) Etchings #2/20 [Bad Girls]Ann Chernow Folio (8) Etchings #2/20 [Bad Girls]. Sheets measure 28-in. x 22.25-in. Pristine condition, etchings were never removed from portfolio until photography. If lot is absent of a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ann Chernow LithographsLot consisting of four Ann Chernow (American, born 1936) lithographs, 1) "My Heart Belongs to Daddy", 1978, numbered "4/12" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 8" x 6" image size, 14 3/4" x 11" sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold20223 etchings, J.M. Bassaro, L Forain, Ruth Flaks, "Behind the Wall", woodblock by Ruth Flaks, 12.5" by3 etchings, J.M. Bassaro, L Forain, Ruth Flaks, "Behind the Wall", woodblock by Ruth Flaks, 12.5" by 8.5"; "Two", signed etching, J.M. Bassaro (Joan Mary), 6.25" by 4.25" & etching, 2 ladies in dressiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ann Chernow Signed & Numbered Prints (4)Ann Chernow Signed & Numbered Prints (4). They measure 17 x 15.25-in. sheet size to 22.25-in. x 15-in sheet size.. EX+/NrMt condition. Never framed or displayed. Unframed, loose and not mounted or gluSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Chernow Etching/Aquatint [Women]Ann Chernow (Connecticut b. 1936) etching/aquatint. Signed 'Ann Chernow' in pencil lower right. Numbered '14/20' in pencil lower left. Title 'It Could Only Happen in Brooklyn' on verso in pencil. AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Herbert Fink S/N Etchings 1978Milkweed #48/250 Midwest Vista #40/250 Hazy Morning #67/250 Wind Swept Trees #8/250 Each unframed sheet measures 30"x22See Sold Price
Sold20154 De Ann Prosia Etchings signedSet of four framed etchings done by De Ann Prosia, ode to art, studied at the institute of Chicago, lived in Germany, Seaside Scenes, lighthouse, New England area, largest measures 16 inches wide by 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ANN CHERNOW (B. 1937) LTD. ED. AQUATINT ETCHINGEditioned 7/12 and signed in lower margin. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 19"; (Image) H 15.75" x W 9.75" Condition: Not examined out of frame. No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Ladies Designer Jewelry Items, incl. Eisenberg4 Ladies Designer Jewelry Items. 1st item: Pair of Ann Hand patriotic clip earrings, comprised of gilt eagles featuring red spinel eyes and cultured pearls in the claws. Marked en verso "Ann Hand". 3/See Sold Price
Sold20234 Etchings4 Etchings 1). David Bumbeck (American 1940- )- ''Bonnard''- 1985, signed, titled, dated and numbered 32/65 in pencil; 2). M. Jacques- ''Williamstown Ladie's Man''- signed, titled, annotated Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ann Chernow Signed, Numbered LithographAnn Chernow (b.1936, Connecticut) lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Ann Chernow' lower right, titled in pencil 'Autumn Leaves' lower center and numbered '4/7' in pencil lower left. Measures 22.5-in. x 30-See Sold Price
Sold2022Etching of a lady by Sir Charles HolroydEtching of a lady by Sir Charles Holroyd Frame: 16 1/2" x 19 3/4" Etching: 3 1/2" x 6 1/2" Charles HolroydSir Charles Holroyd (9 April 1861 - 17 November 1917) was an English artist and curator. He waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Rajon etching "Lady Hamilton" George RomneyMedium: etching (etched by Paul Rajon after George Romney). This impression on laid paper was printed in 1880 for Philip Gilbert Hamerton's very scarce "Etching and Etchers". Plate size: 7 3/4 x 5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Ripka King Dawkins Sterling 925 Bracelet 4pc LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 4 ladies jewelry bracelets. The designer names include ~ 1 x Michael Dawkins, 1 x Judith Ripka, 1 x Ann King and one with no apparent markings. Graced with either tSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Contemporary prints5 Contemporary prints 1). Michael Di Cerbo- ''Parapet''- etching; 2). Peter Jogo- ''Fox Hollow, Nocturne''- mezzotint; 3). Ann Rover- ''The Prat Collecters' Club''- etching; 4). Philip Sage- ''MakingSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe 4910/10A-011 Twenty-4 Factory Diamond Ladies Wrist Watch Box Papers Tag$225(5 bids)