Sold2023Fernand Leger Etude pour La Femme Bleu Modern Multicolored Silk Fashion ScarfA lovely addition for an art enthusiast - wearable art. A delicate silk scarf with Fernand Leger's Cubist masterpiece, Etude pour La Femme Bleu. This painting was created just before WWI and it is a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil onANNA WOOD BROWN (American, 1890-1920). Etude de Jeune Fille (Portrait of a Young Woman), Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Verso signed and titled by the artist and two gallery labels fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Etude pour le monument de Port-VendresPainted terracotta, c. 1921, unmarked. 10 x 16 x 4 in. Note: A bronze version of this maquette cast in an edition of 6 is referenced in John Rewald's book on Maillol, no. 166, and sold in 2008 at ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) "Etude pourAristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) "Etude pour Harmonie" 1941. sanguine and chalk on paper. 13 x 9 in. Perls Galleries, New York, New York. The estate of Elizabeth Strasenburgh, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO PIERRE-RENOIR "ETUDE POUR UNE BAIGNEATTRIBUTED TO PIERRE-RENOIR "ETUDE POUR UNE BAIGNEUSE" STUDY FOR A WOMAN BATHING, CHARCOAL ON PAPER. SIGNED "RENOIR" LOWER RIGHT. Height: 20 & 9 in. by Width: 18 & 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUFY Etude pour la CirqueJEAN DUFY 1888-1964 Etude pour la Cirque China su carta cm. 41x52 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Etude pour l'homme au moutonAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Etude pour l'homme au mouton Offset lithograph in black, 1967, with the printed signature, numbered 306/500. 38 x 16 in. (sheet), 46 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Etude Pour Homme Le Mouton" LithographPablo Picasso "Etude Pour Homme Le Mouton" Lithograph. With COA from Park West Galleries. Numbered - # 447/500.Measures approx. - 38 1/2" high x 16" wide, total with frame - 45" high x 23" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Etude pourArtist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Etude pour le Nu. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Size (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: PortfoliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex montre Datejust 18KSublime montre Rolex Datejust pour femme. - Boitier en or jaune 750 millièmes. - Lunette sertie de diamants et de quatre saphirs, fond vissé. - Cadran bleu foncé, 10 diamants en applique. - MSee Sold Price
2023Montre Rolex Oyster Perpetual DateSuperbe montre Rolex pour femme, modèle "Oyster Perpetual Date" en or jaune 18K. - Boitier rond en or jaune, lunette striée en or jaune, couronne vissée. - Cadran blanc, mouvement automSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elsie Martinez and Harriet Dean Archive.Pal and Pellie, a Prolific Partnership: Letters, Writing, Ephemera, and California Bohemian History. DEAN, HARRIET, 1892-1964; and MARTINEZ, ELSIE WHITAKER, 1890-1984. A large grouping of papers and mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Lee Wiles (1890-1984): Woman in Formal GownGladys Lee Wiles (1890-1984): Woman in Formal Gown Oil on canvas, signed 'Gladys Wiles' lower left, titled on a label on the stretcher, lined. 50 x 30 in., 56 3/4 x 36 1/2 in. (frame). Old World New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonetto CAPPIELLO (1875-1942)Etude pour les Apéritifs CONTRATTO Gouache sur papier, signé en en bas à droite 47,5 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR 18K / 18K GOLDDescription française OR 18K / 18K GOLD Montre de soirée pour femme en or 18K. Longueur: 16.5cm. P. Brut: 67,7g. English Description 18K GOLD Lady's 18K gold evening watSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Etude pour Compotier avec Poisson (Study for Fruit Dish with$12,000
May 16BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
May 16BonhamsJULIO GONZÁLEZ (1876-1942) Étude pour l'homme cactus 14 3/4 x 10 5/16 in (37.5 x 26.2 ...$12,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Portrait de Femme (recto ) Sphinge (verso)£9,000
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Maillot de Bain Féminin pour le Project d’Ensemble de Bain£9,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, dated€6,200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGuillaume Azoulay Original Ink Drawing Horse Etude Tryst Levant Signed Artwork$375