Sold2017Heckscher signed and numbered cocktail table, 48"diaChristian Heckscher (Belgian, b. 1951) signed and numbered cocktail table, the round top clad in hand etched brass suggesting the rings of a tree and resting on an octagonal brass clad base, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delos Van Earl (b. 1951), Abstract wall sculptures, 2004, Steel and paint (six examples), Each:Delos Van Earl(b. 1951)Abstract wall sculptures, 2004Steel and paint (six examples)Each signed and dated to versoEach: 12.25" H x 12.25" W x 5.5" D approximately Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delos Van Earl (b. 1951), Abstract wall sculpture, 2004, Steel and paint, 16" H x 16" W x 5" DDelos Van Earl(b. 1951)Abstract wall sculpture, 2004Steel and paintUnsigned; dated by repute16" H x 16" W x 5" D Provenance: Property from a Distinguished Palm Springs EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sven van Driessche (Belgian, B. 1974) "Maria Doesn't Judge," Digital Color PrintSven van Driessche (Belgian, B. 1974) "Maria Doesn't Judge," digital color print on mat photo paper, based on original impossible film, printed in Berlin, 2018, numbered 1/7, with artist signed COA. USee Sold Price
Sold2024Delos Van Earl (b. 1951), Abstract wall sculpture, 2004, Steel and paint, 16" H x 16" W x 5" DDelos Van Earl(b. 1951)Abstract wall sculpture, 2004Steel and paintTitled and dated by repute16" H x 16" W x 5" D Provenance: Property from a distinguished Palm Springs EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (BELGIAN, B. 1925) EXHIBITION POSTERPAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (BELGIAN, B. 1925) EXHIBITION POSTERPolychrome lithograph of a hand in modernist style, text reading: Paul Van Hoeydonck: Spaced Out; Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago; September 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Van lmschoot, paintingJan Van lmschoot (Belgian, b. 1963), "The Lucky Luggage of Willie The Wife" from the series "How to Sell Your Wife," 1999, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, Bonakdar Jancou Gallery (NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dries Van Noten FW 2008 Runway Bangle NecklaceDries Van Noten (Belgian, b. 1958) Fall - Winter 2008 runway bangle necklace comprising polychrome bangles, charms, and rings on a black ribbon, hook closure, silver-tone metal "Dries Van Noten" plaquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Luc van Hecke(lot of 2) Luc van Hecke (Belgian b. 1945) Circus Scene with Clown & Village Scene with Bridge oils on canvas and board each signed lower left and lower right largest overall (with frame): 21""h x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Van HOEYDONCK: "Twilight Dream" - ScreenprintPaul Van Hoeydonck (Belgian, b. 1925) figural screenprint in colors on Arches paper, titled "Twilight Dream"; signed lower left, edition 146/150, Transworld Art blind stamp. [Image: 22" H x 29" W; PapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constant van de Wyngaert (Belgian, b. 1840)Constant van de Wyngaert (Belgian, b. 1840) Mussels and Beer oil on panel signed C. Van de Wyngaert (lower left) 9 x 8 inches. Provenance: Kodner Gallery Fine Art, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLY VAN BUSSEL (Dutch, b. 1951)Glazed wheel thrown ceramic bowl with navy blue features on the exterior and burnt red on the interior.Signed. H: 4.7in (12cm) Dia: 7.6in(19.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANJA VAN HERLE "ORANGE HUSH" FIGURAL GICLEEAnja Van Herle (American / Belgian b. 1969), "Orange Hush", limited edition giclee reproduction pop art style female figural portrait with large sunglasses, hand signed to lower right "Anja V" and numSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VAN HERLE "TOO LONG THREE" PORTRAITSTwo Anja Van Herle (American / Belgian b. 1969), "Too Long Three-Red" and "Two Long Three-Blonde", limited edition acrylic on canvas paintings depicting female figural bust portraits, signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2016Champleve Enamel Bracelet w Beaded BandChampleve Enamel Bracelet w Beaded Band Jan Van Diver, California artist (b. 1951-)Sterling and fine silver bracelet having two central plaques with champleve enamel design, hinge closure with tourmalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Marc MendelsonMarc Mendelson (Belgian, b. 1915), Untitled (Abstraction Cascade), 1951, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018DELOS VAN EARL Important Artist METAL ASSEMBLAGE ARTDELOS VAN EARL Important Artist METAL ASSEMBLAGE ART. Signed and dated on back: DELOS VAN EARL '89. Size: 59 h , 51w. Important American 20th Century Artist [b. 1951 California]See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Bien-Aime (Haitian/Haiti) Rider on HorseGabriel Bien-Aime (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, b.1951) Rider on Horse Recycled Steel (from oil drums) Dimensions: 19 1/2 x 23 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath Collection Lot Essay: EncSee Sold Price
2023Alexander Farnham New Jersey Impressionist Oil Painting SignedAlexander Farnham New Jersey Impressionist Oil Painting Signed, 12 x 16", 19 x 23", titled, "Pennsylvania Farm", O/B, 12 x 16", 19 x 23" framed Alexander Farnham studied with Anne Steele Marsh, Van DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (b. 1951): Butterfly ScreenHunt Slonem (b. 1951): Butterfly Screen Oil on  six canvas panels, 2007, signed 'Hunt Slonem', titled and dated on the reverse. 36 1/2 x 61 in., unframed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007$5,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJane Seymour, (b. 1951), Compete With An Open Heart, 2010, color lithograph, a.p. edition 13/15$250
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausBarriault, Selections Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, 1stEd. 1997, illustrated$10