Sold2024GIO PONTI, circa 1937. Un tavolo. Legno diGIO PONTI, circa 1937. Un tavolo. Legno di rovere, legno impiallacciato in rovere. Cm 80 (h) x 178 x 92. Accompagnato dal certificato di autenticità n° 23172/000 dei Gio Ponti Archives. A table. OakSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER, FERRO TOSO BAROVIER, 1937 UnERCOLE BAROVIER, FERRO TOSO BAROVIER, 1937 Un vaso ovale in cristallo a costolature verticali con applicazione di un nastro vitreo a spirale con tacche. Altezza cm. 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER, FERRO TOSO BAROVIER, 1937 UnERCOLE BAROVIER, FERRO TOSO BAROVIER, 1937 Un vaso troncoconico in cristallo iridato a costolature verticali e applicazione di nastri disposti a zig-zag con tacche. Altezza cm. 31See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Dame de cour accroupie et tenant un panier de fleurs, sa coiffe surmontée d'un phénix Branche de corail sculpté, socle de bois mouluré (collé) H. 10,5 cm (hors socle) Poids brSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Lewitska (Polish/French, 1874-1937) Route sur un pontSonia Lewitska (Polish/French, 1874-1937) Route sur un pont signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 54 x 65cm (21 1/4 x 25 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance MF Robert & F Baille,See Sold Price
Sold2015ALVAR AALTO Un carrello per ARTEK, disegnoALVAR AALTO Un carrello per ARTEK, disegno 1937, produzione anni '70. Legno di betulla naturale e laccato, vimini, piano in piastrelle di ceramica. Cm 60 (h) x 90 x 64. Letteratura: Timo Keinanen, PekSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cimine Lee libros anarquistas y seras un hombre (ReadCimine Lee libros anarquistas y seras un hombre (Read anarchist books and be a man) original Spanish Civil War poster, printed c.1937 - 100 x 70cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso inFLAVIO POLI SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso in vetro verdino con rilievi ottenuti a caldo, 1937. Altezza cm 30. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d'Arte Glass Objects from Murano (1932-1973), ArnoSee Sold Price
SoldHERVE TELEMAQUE (born 1937) Le retour du printemps, 1974 'Livre tableau' sous emboîtage en...HERVE TELEMAQUE (born 1937) Le retour du printemps, 1974 'Livre tableau' sous emboîtage entoilé vert avec une fenêtre à la forme d'un marteau ouvrant sur l'une des 5 sérigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2018A ONE HUNDRED FIFTY-SIX PIECE W.A. BOLIN (SwedishA ONE HUNDRED FIFTY-SIX PIECE W.A. BOLIN (Swedish founded 1791) STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN, 1937, an extensive canteen in the "Model F" pattern, un monogrammed, marked, compriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Ruiz Picasso Signed Original Export CertificatePablo Ruiz Picasso 1933 "Minotauro En La Arena, Vencido Por Un Joven" - Christie's 27638-7, from the Suite Vollard by Picasso which was produced between 1930 and 1937 in Paris and at the ChâteauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese 1902-1960)Two woodblocks; "Fleurs Violettes" 1937, pencil signed lower right with stamp, from the Kanji Edition of 150. Also, "Un Homme de Yap, Ouest Carolines", 1935, pencil signed lower right with artist's 'MSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLECHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLE SCREEN. H. 16.2 cm. W. 11.0×2.8 cm. Weight 225.6 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available inSee Sold Price
Sold2015RED CORAL CARVED 'LADY' FIGUREThe well-carved figure depicts a standing lady dressed in flowing robe, left hand holding a large brooch of flowers branch, and right hand next to her head, the color of orange-red, complete with woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996) MusiciansMusicians signed and dated 1990 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 29 3/4" x 41 1/2" (76 cm x 105 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Gisella Olmedo-Aranetaconfirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold20211937 QI BAISHI 齊白石 GOURD ABUNDANTARTIST(s): Qi Baishi 齊白石 (1864-1957) ink and color on paper, hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 135 cm, Width: 68 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals, signed Dated: Ding ChouSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937) Chan - Unique piecePhilip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937)Chan - Unique piecePair of side tablesBrass, tin and plywoodSigned 'Philip Kelvin Laverne'Model created in 1965H 40 × L 46 × W 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) CaliforniaCHEESE MOLD STANDARD WITH OLIVE (W.31), 1969, color screenprint, signed and numbered 83/150 in pencil, published by Ed Ruscha, printed by Jean Milant and Daniel Socha at Ruscha’s studio, HollywoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (1937- ), Pride of the Pack - LoboKen Carlson (1937- ), Pride of the Pack - Lobo, oil on board, 24 x 36, signed lower right: Carlson, Provenance: Private Collection, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam T. Wiley, California, Indiana (1937 - 2021), If it?s not Sustainable? it?s Un-obtainable,$50
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDavid HOCKNEY (Né e 1937), D‘Après. Ann in the Studio, 1984€500
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$975(5 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$950(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K WHITE GOLD CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU BRACELET Size 18 This Cartier Juste Un Clou Bracelet,$280(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$975(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978$500