Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME 1/2 XX'Harold présente: Le coupeur de têtes. Véritable réincarnation du bourreau de Paris. La plus terrifiante des expériences'.Poster. Colour lithograph designed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Les XVII Provinces des Pays-Bas. Netherlands & Belgium. BUFFIER c1818 old mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Les XVII Provinces des Pays-Bas [The 17 Provinces of the Netherlands] DATE PRINTED: c1818 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 18.5 x 14.0cm, 7.25 x 5.5 inches (Medium); Please note thatSee Sold Price
Sold20231786 DESCRIPTION of NETHERLANDS 6 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE 154 ENGRAVINGSLes délices des Pays-Bas, ou Description géographique et historique des XVII provinces belgiques by Jean-Baptiste Christyn Paris, M. Spanoghe, 1786 7 volumes in 6, including supplement 5 engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvin Chico Posey Original "Bass Guitarist"Colorful and exciting original painting by the famous Marvin Chico Posey. Title: Bass Guitarist. Medium: Acrylic on board. Image Size: 7 x 5 in.. Frame size: 12 x 10 in. Circa: 1995. Expect to pay $20See Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME circa 1700Fine portrait of a soldier (knight?) with coat of arms in the top right corner.Canvas.Formerly attributed to Hyacinthe Rigaud (1659-1743). This portrait bears some resemblance to a drawn male portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Provinces des Pays-bas Catholiques ou HERMAN MOLLDetails: MOLL, Herman. [Belgium] Les Provinces des Pays-bas Catholiques ou A Most Exact map of Flanders or Austrian Netherlands &c. It comprehends all the Towns, Villages, Abbeys, Monasteries ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold2023BO BARDI - FAUTEUIL "CISEAUX"Lina BO BARDI (1914-1992) Fauteuil "Ciseaux" à structure en bois massif et garniture de tissu jaune. Studio d'Arte Palma. Vers 1940 79 x 65 x 63 cm Provenance : H. Gallery, Utrecht, Pays Bas * VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Belgian Double Barrel Percussion ShotgunFine Belgian Double Barrel Percussion Shotgun, c. 1850, marked "M.L. Chaumont Fournisseur du Roi des Pays Bas", hammers, lockplates, and trigger guard chased with foliate design, walnut stock also folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 17 Silver Medals1909 Robert Fulton first use of steam navigation, reverse Henry Hudson, silver, 100 mm; Banque de Paris et des Pays Bas, 50th anniversary, by Henry Nocq, silver, 72 mm; stylized art deco woman holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamer Chapparal 12 String Bass GuitarHamer Chapparal 12 String Bass, Doug Pinnick signed Guitar. SERIAL NUMBER: 1704380. COLOR: Black. MODEL: Chapparal 12 String Bass. WEIGHT: 10lbs 13ozs (4kg/900g) This bass is in great condition and plSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Reflection on the preservation plan #1, 2006 Photographie en couleurs, tirage signé, daté, titré et numéroté 3/12 en bas à droite 67 x 83 cm PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Statue of Searted BuddhaChinese gilt bronze statue of seated Buddha.Brown chair also in bronze. Good condition. 11.75" wide x 12" height. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships From CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Savant Premium smart Home SystemSavant Premium smart Home System, to include - (12) Savant Pro Remotes, (12) Savant Charging Bas Stations, (1) Savant SSR-1000-00 Old Savant Remote, (8) Savant SSC-0007-00 Smart Controller (for localSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Contemporary PETER MAX / COA / Original MIXED MEDIAPeter Max 2007 Acrylic on Cardboard - Marilyn Monroe XVII Measures: 12 x12 Inches / Framed. Included Certificate of Authenticity COA * Shipping to worldwide by DHL. Time Delivery : 7 - 9 Days Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - La ressusciteeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La ressuscitee Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: XVII/XXV Publisher: Transworld Art New York City; Freiburg SwizterlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaSino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha figure. Good condition. 12.5" height. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships From CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeff KOONS (Né en 1955)Jeff KOONS (Né en 1955) Dog,2009. Dessin à l’encre sur papier, signé J.K et daté 12/09/09 en bas à droite. 21 x 29,6 cm. Accompagné d’un certificat.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Flat Vase With StudioChinese famille rose porcelain flat vase, decorated with tigers on the mountain. Four red character studio mark on the base. Good condition. 12.5" height. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships From California LASee Sold Price
Sold2016Vanitas, scultura in alabastro sec.XVII cm.Vanitas, scultura in alabastro sec.XVII cm. 17x7 h. 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Insects and Spiders.Insects and Spiders. Chinese Export School, circa 1820. Gouache on pith paper. Sheet size: 8 x 12 in. No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Alton "Chub" Buchman Fish Spearing DecoyMt. Clemens, MI, 12.25"L natural sided bass, glass eyes, carved tail & metal fins, point of lower fin appears to have tiny chip, otherwise in excellent condition, makers brand & lead weight on bottom,See Sold Price
Sold2018Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Sans titre Sérigraphie,Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Sans titre Sérigraphie, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 12/ 75 47 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Mack Signed Bonded Sand Sculpture Peaceful Child Bas ReliefThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill Mack Title: Peaceful Medium: Bonded sand bas relief Size: 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg, Miniature Soft Drum SetClaes Oldenburg Miniature Soft Drum Set 1972three-dimensional screenprint on canvas, rope, spray enamel on wood bass drum: 7.5 h × 12 w × 10 d in (19 × 30 × 25 cm) set: 9.5See Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsYsendyck (J.J. van) Documents classés de l’art dans les Pays-Bas du Xième au XVIIIième siècle,£350
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie de l'ile de Java #27 Bali Lombok Sumbawa VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$260
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHenry Moore Modern Abstract Jaguar Panther Cougar Lion Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 10" x 12"$400
421 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCowboys Emmitt Smith "TD #23 - 12/22/1991" Signed GU Football BAS & Prova LOA$10
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt Poè$5,000
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures12" Classic Antique Brass Diver's Helmet Clock on Rosewood Base$225
Oct 16Miami Auction GallerySigned Original Emperor Egyptian Princess Wall Mount Bas Relief Bronze Sculpture$130
23 hrs LeftJasper52EJAY WEISS Morning Clouds Empire State Building New York acrylic painting 1986$360
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1984€1,000