Sold2022JEAN D'YLEN FERNET-BRANCA POSTERJEAN D'YLEN FERNET-BRANCA POSTER"Italy Presents to the World; the Best Product - Fernet-Branca; Soc. Anon Brothers; Branca, Milan". Large format, period lithograph poster after the 1922 original by JeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 'Fernet Branca' poster, 1909Leonetto Cappiello. Large 'Fernet Branca' poster, 1909. 200.5 x 129.5 cm. Made by P. Vercasson & Cie., Paris. Colour lithograph on paper. Marked: facsimilised signature, Mod. Nr. 668, CREATION P. VERCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fratelli Branca, Vintage "Fernet-Branca."One bottle of Fratelli Branca, Vintage "Fernet-Branca."See Sold Price
Sold2019FERNET- BRANCA APERITIVO FOOD & DRINK POSTERFERNET- BRANCA APERITIVO FOOD & DRINK NEW PRINT OF ART NOUVEAU POSTER. NICELY FRAMED. FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE ARTHUR TALK. Height: 38 & 35 1/2 in. by Width: 25 & 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY ITALIAN FERNET BRANCA ADV METAL PLAQUEA vintage Mid century Italian advertising poster of the Italian company Fernet Branca attached to the metal plaque. The poster depicts an eagle holding a bottle of Fernet Branca on top of the globe flSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grappa, Fernet Branca and Hiram WalkerAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo napoletano fine XVII-inizio XVIII secoloAnonimo napoletano di fine XVII - inizio XVIII secolo, Santa Veronica incontra Gesù nella salita al Calvario. Olio su tela. cm 73,5x61. In cornice: 85x75. Il dipinto è pervenuto con un'inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holly Hunt Cast Bronze BrancaHolly Hunt Cast Bronze Branca Side Table Height 23 inches, diameter 15 inches. CSee Sold Price
2015Anonimo veronese del XVII secoloAnonimo veronese del XVII secolo. San Petronio e Bologna. 1600-1610 ca. Olio su tela. 155,5x110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XVI sec. - Cristo con strumenti della PassioneOlio su tavola, cm. 82,5x62,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, prima metà XIX sec. - Maddalena penitenteOlio su tela, cm. 106x90. Sul verso: etichetta "Johnson & Sons, Belfast"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo neroANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo nero iscritta "Amour et gloire" Anni 1810/1815 circa Movimento con carica settimanale, suoneria delle ore e delle mezze, scappamento ad ancora, sospensione aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo incisore del XV secoloAnonimo incisore del XV secolo. Sacrificio a Priapo. Da Hypnerotomachia Poliphili. 1499 Xilografia. mm 205x130. Foglio: mm 310x220. Tavola xilografica di estrema rarità, e spesso mancante dal vSee Sold Price
Sold202154273: Anonimo Dino Zei, "Aeronauta" Limited Edition WoAnonimo Dino Zei, "Aeronauta" Limited Edition World Time Wristwatch, No. 31/49 Case: 44 mm, bronze and stainless steel, three body, small circular windowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vierflammige Girandole : Brescia, Antonio Petruzzzi & Ugo Branca - 20. Jh.Italian Silver Girandole with four Flames : Brescia, Antonio Petruzzzi & Ugo Branca - 20th c. Three-piece base of curved dolphin bodies on a plinth supported by small feet, the shaft in the shape of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo XIX sec. Busto di MoroScultura in breccia, marmo nero del Belgio e marmo bianco , cm. 40x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2022ANONIMOQuattro sgabelli modernisti. Legno di acero, faggio, esotico, ciliegio, tessuto imbottito. cm 57x30x30 FOUR MODERNIST ITALIAN STOOLS Discrete condizioni. Righe, graffi, piccole mancaze alcume filatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XVII sec. - Ritratto di Margherita BorgheseOlio su tela, cm. 55x50. Sul verso: antico cartiglio manoscritto illeggibile.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo Cronoscopio Desert Chrono Men's WatchAnonimo cronoscopio desert chrono automatic stainless steel men's watch case material: brushed stainless steel case dimensions: 43 mm case height: 14 mm movement: automatic caliber: valijoux 7750 chroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, Ghiacciaia Coca ColaProduzione Italiana Majestic, anni '50 in metallo, Cm 90x50x40. Pozzetto integro senza rotture.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Bobby Thomson and Ralph Branca Signed "The Shot Heard Round the World" 8 x10 Photograph$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XIX - XX sec. - Ritratto di donna con cappello, 1909€2,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRalph Branca Bobby Thompson Giants Dodgers L/ED Signed Photo Custom Framed$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBobby Thomson Ralph Branca Shot Heard Round The World Signed Bat PSA MINT 9$260