Sold2023Anonymous Biedermeier portrait painAnonymous Biedermeier portrait painter 1st half 19th century, portrait of a bourgeois woman with lace décolleté and artfully braided tower coiffure, oil on canvas over plywood, unsigned, 32,See Sold Price
Sold2020Anonymous portrait painteAnonymous portrait painter of Biedermeier around 1820, portrait of a lady with a blue and white hood, oil on canvas, unsigned, rest. u. retouch., 45 x 41 cm, in a contemporary frame 56 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous portrait painter ofAnonymous portrait painter of the Biedermeier period around 1840, pair of representative portraits, oil on canvas, unsigned, subject to cleaning, portrait of a gentleman with a scratch, 70 x 60 cm, frSee Sold Price
Sold2016BIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil onBIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil on canvas, c. 1840, signed, framed, inside measurement 29 cm x 38,5 cm, with slight  formation of spider lines that are caused of old age GerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonymous - Portrait of Young Lady with Grey Eyes2.5" x 3.25" / 5.25" x 4.5" with frame. Excellent. WatercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anonymous - Portrait of Standing ManLot 28 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Portrait of Standing Man watercolor wash on paper sight: 7 1/2 x 4 7/8 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous portrait painter c. 1720Anonymous portrait painter c. 1720, portrait of a man with allonge pear bridge, breastplate and blue sash, oil on canvas, unsigned, craquelé, restored and retouched, 66 x 51 cm, framed 92 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picture plate, Biedermeier portrait ofPicture plate, Biedermeier portrait of a princess, KPM Berlin, mid-19th century, small prince or princess with dog in the landscape, signed F. Jamrath on the lower left and dated 1845, 12 x 9 cm, BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous portrait painter of thAnonymous portrait painter of the 18th century, portrait of a man with allonge wig and red jacket, oil on canvas, unsigned, patches and retouching, inscribed on frame plaque ''H. Rigaud'', 74 x 60 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous portrait painter c. 18Anonymous portrait painter c. 1820, Portrait of a cook with a red ribbon, oil on canvas, unsigned, needs cleaning, 41 x 31 cm, framed 48 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous Portrait PaintingAnonymous Portrait Painting, American 20th C, oil on masonite panel, seated lady in black gown, sight 32 1/4" x 23 3/8"; distressed silvered and gilt wood frame 36 3/4" x 27 1/2". CONDITION: Needs cleSee Sold Price
Sold2017W/C MINIATURE PORTRAIT, P. VIOLET 1803 (PIERRE NOEL)W/C MINIATURE PORTRAIT ON IVORY, SIGNED P. VIOLET 1803 (PIERRE NOEL 1749-1819, FRANCE); 4 1/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeierportrait einer jungen Dame, Anf. 19. Jh.Biedermeier Portrait of a Young Lady : Early 19th century Half-length portrait in an oval of a young woman in a blue dress with a strict hairstyle and a gemme attached to the scarf. Watercolour // ivoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous portrait painter c. 1900, PorAnonymous portrait painter c. 1900, Portrait study of a lady in profile, loosely painted study in oil on card, unsigned, inscribed on verso "Bärbel Netto, jetzt Gattin des Lektors der Berner UniversiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous Portrait Pipe.Anonymous. Portrait Pipe. Carved and painted wood with mixed media. Very good condition. 32" long. Est. $25-50. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait Of A Beautiful Woman.Anonymous Portrait Of A Beautiful Woman. c. late 1800's. Not signed or dated. Oil on canvas backed to Masonite board. Appears to be in excellent condition. We did blacklight the painting and can see aSee Sold Price
Sold2016PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA 100-Yuan 2005People's Bank of China: 100-Yuan 2005 Solid number, 111111-999999 & 000000 with prefix,B00G, B07C, B97C, B82H, B01G, B01C, B99C, B23H, B08C, B09C (Chairman Mao Portrait) (P.907) PMG 64 (1pc), 65 EPQ (See Sold Price
Sold2016PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA 100-Yuan 2005 AuspiciousPeople's Bank of China: 100-Yuan 2005 Auspicious Solid number, 888888 with different prefix A62C, B65C, E73F, J59G, Y20D (Chairman Mao Portrait) (P.907) All PMG 66 EPQ (5pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a Woman.Anonymous Portrait of a Woman. c. 19th century. Oil on canvas backed to board. Early tears in canvas visible. Overall fair condition. Size with frame is 31" w x 36" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $200See Sold Price
Sold2017KPM-Style Plaque of Francesco delle OpereKPM-Style Porcelain Plaque of Francesco delle Opere ca. 1900, after a portrait by Pietro Perugino (1448-1523), the rear of the carefully painted plaque marked "Portrait: P. Vannucci di Brugino", in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait cup, Meissen, 19th century,Portrait cup, Meissen, 19th century, 1st choice, on 3 paw feet, of conical form with flared lip rim, with polychrome painting of Biedermeier portraits of a married couple, ornamental gilding, hairlineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a Gentleman.Anonymous Portrait of a Gentleman. c. 19th century. Not signed. Oil on canvas. Relined and possible inpainting with slight crazing throughout, otherwise great condition. Image is 25" w x 30" h. Size wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Künstler 19. Jh., 'Biedermeier Damenporträt' / 'AKünstler 19. Jh., 'Biedermeier Damenporträt' / 'A Biedermeier portrait of a lady', Deutschland Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: 29,5 x 23,5 cm (Bildmaß), 36,5 x 30 cSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsChurchill (Sir Winston S.).- Woodland (P.) Portrait of Sir Winston Churchill, signed in ink by£800
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Arndt, Writer, Thologian, Paradise Garden, 1650s Antique Engraving$60(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. [BLACK AMERICANA]. Group of Six African Americ...$150(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHayno Focken; Hans Przyrembel, Teapot and tea caddy, c. 1930€360
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsDennis P Anderson Original Wildlife Moose Portrait Oil Painting Signed Artwork$600
5 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III garnet cluster dress ring, and a 19th-century miniature portrait clasp converted£180