Sold2018Menke: Antique Map of Europe at time of OdovacarsTitle/Content of Map: Europa Zur Zeit Odovacars (476-493.) Date Printed: 1874 Cartographer: MENKE, TH. Publisher: JUSTUS PERTHES 1874 GOTHA Size: Quarto – 12.80 H x 15.75 W Inches "Von Th. Menke..."See Sold Price
Sold2022A mid 19th century English 'Parian' type biscuit glazed porcelain figural group of 'Ariadne & th...A mid 19th century English 'Parian' type biscuit glazed porcelain figural group of 'Ariadne & the Panther' after the original model by Johann Heinrich von Dannecker (German, 1758-1841), and the MintonSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure 15.2 cm. (6 in.) long (excluding th...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure numbered '5/7' (on the top of the base); stamped with foundry mark 'C. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE' (on the side of the base) bronze with a brownSee Sold Price
Sold2018T.H. ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS Large Mesa coffee tableT.H. ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905 - 1976) WIDDICOMB Mesa coffee table, Grand Rapids, MI, 1950s Walnut Manufacturer label, stenciled markings 17" x 73 1/2" x 49" Provenance: Private collection, Deal, NJ LitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malerei im Stil von Zhao Boju (c.1120–c.1185)China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Darstellung einer Gartenanlage eines Palastes am Fluss in Berglandschaft. Signiert: Qianli Boju. Siegel: Qianli. Aufschrift signiert und gesiegelt: YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demi Parure von André Vassort für Van Cleef & Arpels, 1961Collier und korrespondierendes Armband. Gelbgold, teilw. platiniert, gest. 750. Breite Bandform aus x-förmig verschlungenen, fein reliefierten Kordelbändern und stilisiertem BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton trunk with brass appliques, 21 th century.Louis Vuitton leather and canvas "monogramme" trunk with brass appliques, 21th century. Comes with documents from Louis Vuitton 2016. Interior with three removable trays. Label with numbering "MZ02660See Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPORTANT 19 TH OFFICER HAT & CHENXIANG WOOD CHAOZHUIMPORTANT & VERY RARE Chinese 19th Century CHENXIANG-WOOD Imperial Court ChaoZhu Beads & OFFICER HAT China, Qing Dynasty, Qianlong Period, 18th C., Qing imperial court necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas von Zadora Citrine Tortoise & ClockAndreas von Zadora-Gerlof, Canadia (Born 1957). Turtle clock sculpture of citrine and rutilated quartz with tsavorite eyes and 14K gold saddle, clock and details. Signed and dated, 1992, on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antique$150(11 bids)
6 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAttributed to Karl Arthur von Rydingsvärd (1863–1941) Hand-Carved Box 1893$1,000
6 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGBertold LÖFFLER (1874-1960): Wien - Eine Auswahl von StadtbildernCHF 100
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBERO, Mary (American, b. 1949). Heads. 1982. Acrylic and th...$200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGERMAN PAINTER (SCHOPPS VON ULM?) A leaf from the Stammbuch (Album amicorum) of Jochim Schelles of$250
2 days LeftBonhamsCIVIL WAR. MOORE, SAMUEL PRESTON. 1813-1889. A Manual of Military Surgery Prepared for Use of th...$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsROCKWELL, Norman (American, 1894-1978). The Expected and th...$400
3 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsMeissen Portrait Plate, After Carl von Bodenhausen$700(3 bids)