Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Polichromated wood bracket.Ménsula en madera tallada y policromada "moro veneciano". Medidas: alto 45 cm - ancho 30 cm - profundidad 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Mexican.MUJER EN VERDE Y ROJO, color lithograph, signed in pencil. from the numbered edition 150, image 27 x 20 ¾", full margins.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gallé glass vaseGallé glass vase with acid-cut "flowers", in light blue and brown. Signed below. Height 22 cm. Florero en cristal Gallé tallado al ácido “flores”, en colores celeste y marr&See Sold Price
Sold2019Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, yCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, y ahora de la série Nuestra Tierra,1988 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas á droite Contresignée, datéSee Sold Price
Sold2020Green and white cut Gallé glass vaseGreen and white cut Gallé glass vase, with decorated "flowers" in brown and violet. 32 x 10 cm. Florero en cristal Gallé color verde y blanco tallado “flores” en relieve, color mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian carpet.Alfombra persa de oración tipo keshan fondo beige, guarda color ocre, medallón central azul y decoración floral en varios colores. Medidas: largo 258 cm - ancho 135 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2019Galle crystal flower vase.Florero en cristal soplado Gallé color amarillo, tallado "hojas y frutos" en marrón y verde. Pequeña fisura y cascadura en boca y pequeño chip en base. Medidas: alto 29 cm - diSee Sold Price
Sold2020VARDA CHRYSSA Various Steps Towards an Analysis of Y.VARDA CHRYSSA Various Steps Towards an Analysis of Y. Color crayon, chalk and ink on paper, 1967. 795x560 mm; 30x22 inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower right recto.Ex-collection Obelisk Gallery, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé CrystalFrench centrepiece in acid-etched Gallé glass "leaves" in pink with blue reliefs. 7 x 32 cm. Centro de mesa francés en cristal Gallé tallado al ácido "hojas" en color rosado con reSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer en Rojo. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, fullRUFINO TAMAYO Mujer en Rojo. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, full margins. An hors commerce impression, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "H.C." in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIA Certified 6.77ct. Champagne Diamond RingA modern diamond engagement ring having GIA Certified center natural fancy champagne round brilliant cut diamond (approximately 6.77 carats, color: Y-Z, clarity: VS1, strong blue fluorescence) flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre en RojoRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre en Rojo color mixografia on paper 1977; ed. 85/100; signed and numbered in pencil; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 47 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2021YVONNE CANU, French 1921-2007, Le Pecheur en ProvenceYVONNE CANU (French, 1921-2007)Le Pecheur en Provenceoil on canvassigned Canu lower right; inscribed, titled, and signed 560 Le Pecheur en Provence Y. Canu verso24 x 28 1/2 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied. Color lithograph, 1896. 415x355 mm; 16x14 inches, full margins. Edition of 100. With the justification text printed lower right. Printed by Auguste ClSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLA PROMENADE AUX VIGNES, EN ALSACE, color pastel on paper, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 15 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en Gris.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en Gris. Color etching, 1976. 750x565 mm; 29½x22¼ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 13/75 in crayon, lower margin. Printed and published by Ediciones PolSee Sold Price
Sold202218th century pendant in silver and gold18th century pendant in silver and gold sculptured "leaves and flowers", fully decorated with diamonds and colored stones. 89 x 19 mm. Gross weight 15 gr. Colgante s. XVIII en plata y oro esculturadosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile. Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchMARCHE EN ORCHARD, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 x 12”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Pasquale Iannetti, San Francisco; Photo-certificate from Katia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRufino Tomayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991), "Personaje en Gris,"ca. 1980, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 21$800(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & Closes$30(2 bids)
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€70(2 bids)
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(4) ZHU XI DURING THE REPUBLIC OF CHINA.A SET OF FOUR CHINESE INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING$950
BonhamsAnne-Marie BERETTA, Collection Prêt à Porter. Robe de mariée en lin et dentelle b...€360(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Evelyn TPM Shoulder Bag Rouge Serie/G Hardware Taurillon Y Engraved Women's Men's$5