Sold2017Group of Three Landscape Prints - Waterloo, Everdingen,the first: Anthonie Waterloo (Flemish, circa 1610-1690), on laid paper with partial fleur-de-lis watermark; the second: Allaert van Everdingen (Dutch, 1621-1675), Sportsman Near a Large Tree, on laidSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE LANDSCAPE ETCHINGSContinental, originally printed dated between 1610-1690, the five 19th century etchings on paper showing rural landscapes, all measuring approximately 9 x 11 inches, four by Anthonie Waterloo (approx.See Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anthonie Waterloo (1609 - 1690) EtchingAnthonie Waterloo (1609 - 1690) Etching of an allegorical scene in a wooded landscape. Image Size: 11.75 x 9.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anthonie Waterloo, 1609-1690 EtchingAnthonie Waterloo, Flemish, 1609-1690 Etching of a reclining shepherd under a tree. Sight Size: 11.75 x 9.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTHONIE WATERLOO ETCHING ON PAPERANTHONIE WATERLOO (FLEMISH, 1609-1690), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 5", L 5", "LES DEUX HOMMES A LA BARRIERE" An etching on paper titled "Les Deux Hommes a la Barriere" by Anthonie Waterloo. Artist's signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Roy und Thomas de Leu, Henri Imagines Septem Planetarum. Folge von 1 gestochenen Titel und 7Astronomie Le Roy und Thomas de Leu, Henri Imagines Septem Planetarum. Folge von 1 gestochenen Titel und 7 Kupfertafeln. Um 1610. Plattenmaße je ca. 18,5 x 12 cm. Knapp auf die Plattenkante beschSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große VaseGroße Vase Wilhelm Kralik Sohn, Eleonorenhain, um 1925 - 1930 Hellbraunrosa Opalunterfang. Die farblose Deckschicht mit vertikaler Faden- und blattförmig verzogener Bandaufschmelzung in Blau mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große VaseGroße Vase Wilhelm Kralik Sohn, Eleonorenhain, um 1925 - 1930 Hellbraunrosa Opalunterfang. Die farblose Deckschicht mit vertikaler Faden- und blattförmig verzogener Bandaufschmelzung in RubinrotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Große VaseGroße Vase Mattia & Marco Salvadore, Studio Salvadore, Murano, um 2010 Farbloses Glas mit Teilunterfängen in Gelb, Violett, Hell- und Dunkelblau und großen eingeschmolzenen Murrine. Nahezu die gesaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Große Art Déco-Deckenlampe um 1930, elektr., 8-flg.,Große Art Déco-Deckenlampe um 1930, elektr., 8-flg., kupferfarbener Metallkorpus mitgestaffeltem, beleuchtetem Schaft und sechs Leuchterarmen, Glasapplikationen und Schirme die schmelzendes Eis nachSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers the Younger (1610 - 1690)David Teniers II (the Younger) (Belgium, 1610 - 1690) "Dit le Jeune" Oil on Board. Initialed middler right. Provenance: Collection of Joze de Madrazo (1781-1859), Collection of Marquese de Salamanca,See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als OberbefehlshaberPazifik - Südsee Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als Oberbefehlshaber über ein Geschwader von Sr. Großbritannischen Majestät KriegsschiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prunk-FuneralhelmItalien/Frankreich/Schweiz, Bestandteile ca. 1550 bis um 1610. Kombiniert wohl im 17. -18. Jh. Einteilig geschlagene Glocke eines Prunkhelms mit Gebrauchsspuren, italienisch, um 1550. Dieselbe fläcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teniers, David II (Attrib.) - Interior sceneTeniers, David II (Attrib.) (1610-1690) Interior scene Description: Oil on wood panel, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 14" x 19" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 48.26 cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
2016Attributed to David Teniers II (Flemish 1610-1690)Attributed to David Teniers II (Flemish 1610-1690) "Peasants Making Music at an Inn", oil on copper, en grisaille, image size 11 ¼ x 8 ¾ "See Sold Price
Sold2021TENIERS, David "The Younger"TENIERS, David "The Younger" (Flemish school, 1610-1690). Oil on panel. "Village scene." Signed lower right. 23.5 x 29.5 cm. TENIERS, David "El Joven" (escuela flamenca, 1610-1690). Óleo sobre taSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers 1610-1690 Old Master Oil PaintingDavid Teniers (Belgium, 1610-1690). An original Old Master oil painting on board. Titled "Bit The Young." A figural interior Genre scene depicting a family of figures. Artist initial signature at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017INTERIEUR MIT FRÖHLICHER GESELLSCHAFTDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (CIRCLE) Antwerp 1610 - 1690 Brussels INTERIOR WITH MERRY COMPANY Oil on oak panel, cradled. 58 by 83 cm. Verso: Two written numbers on stretcher bars '2960' and 'K18 L4740IZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Schlangenhautbecher / A Baroque SnakeskinBarock Schlangenhautbecher / A Baroque Snakeskin Beaker, Augsburg, um 1690 Punzierung: Silber 13 Lot vergoldet, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke B (vgl. Rosenberg, Band 1 Nr. 693), Tremolierstrich, Maße: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Gold und Emaille. Der Ring mit St. Petersburger Feingehaltspunze für "56" zolotniki. Drei Agraffen um die Kreuzarme sowie Bandring mit KokosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Bronze and Porcelain Covered VasesPair of French Sevres-Style Gilt-Bronze and Porcelain Covered Vases fourth quarter 19th century, decorated with hand-painted scenes in the style of David Teniers (Flemish, 1610-1690), the reverse withSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1952, original poster "Um die Automobil-Weltmeisterschaft XV. Großer Preis von Deutschland€240
5 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: David Teniers II (1610-1690) Title: Bowling game oil on canvas$29,000
7 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot with 31 pieces, badges 1960s among others for ADAC sport tournaments, dam journeys,€50
Jun 30Global Auctions Companyafter David Teniers 1610-1690 Engraving The Denial of St Peter Marchais Delaunay$120
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsArtist: David Teniers II (1610-1690) Title: Bowling game oil on canvas$29,000
115 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character FangguSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI/MICHAEL SCHUMACHER 2007, original race suit for test drives of Michael Schumacher in a€15,000
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS ABT. ALTENBURG "Deutsche Kriegs-Spielkarte Nr. 194", 32 cards, tax stamp isn't readable, edition€40