Sold2022Bo Joseph (b. 1969): UntitledBo Joseph (b. 1969): Untitled </> Ink, acrylic and tempera on cloth, 2004, signed 'Bo Joseph' and dated on the reverse, with label from Barbara Mathes Gallery, NY and Jason McCoy Inc., NY. 26 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shazia Sikander (b. 1969), Untitled, 1997, Gouache on onion paper, Image/Sheet: 24" H x 18.5" WShazia Sikander(b. 1969)Untitled, 1997Gouache on onion paperSigned and dated lower right: SikanderImage/Sheet: 24" H x 18.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shlomi Haziza (b. 1969), Untitled double helixShlomi Haziza(b. 1969)Untitled double helix standLuciteSigned to bottom platform: Shlomi Haziza; with sticker to top: 4994635.625" H x 14" W x 14" D Other Notes: Sold by order of the coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony Pearson, ArrangementAnthony Pearson Arrangement 2007bronze relief with cobalt patina overall: 13.5 h x 10.5 w x 6 d in (34 x 27 x 15 cm) Signed and dated to underside of base 'AP/07'. Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2024Laurent Proneur, B. 1969, Untitled Abstract PortraitLaurent Proneur B. 1969 Untitled Abstract Portrait oil on canvas Signed lower right, unframed 48 x 36 in. (121.9 x 91.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Markus Amm, mixed mediaMarkus Amm (British, b. 1969), Untitled, 2000, Tape, dried flower and pencil on paper, unsigned, Galerie Nathalie Obadia (Paris, France) gallery label affixed verso, Seattle Art Museum (Seattle,WA) afSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kim ObrzutKim Obrzut (Hopi, b. 1969) untitled, Hopi Maidens ceramic sculptures lot of 4, each signed K. Obrzut and dated 1988, 1990, 1993, 1994(near base) tallest height 13-1/2 inches Please Note: This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Bartel (American, b. 1969)Tom Bartel (American, b. 1969) Untitled Figure, Ceramic, Initialed to underside of base. Together with two ceramic boots that do not fit the sculpture. Ceramic boot dimensions each: H: 4 x W: 4 x D: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023SHLOMI HAZIZA (ISRAELI, B. 1969)Shlomi HazizaIsraeli, b. 1969UntitledLucite, signed and dated '95 lower rightRectangular form in red with orb suspended to center.15 1/2 x 13 1/2 x 5 in. (39.4 x 34.3 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Miranda Lichtenstein - Untitled #13Lot 58 Miranda Lichtenstein American (b. 1969) Untitled #13 (1997-98) laminated archival pigment print signed verso 29 3/4 x 39 inches Provenance: From a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miranda Lichtenstein, large format photographMiranda Lichtenstein, large format photograph, Miranda Lichtenstein (American, b. 1969), "Untitled (#13)", 1997-98, laminated photograph mounted on panel, signed, titled and dated verso, 29.75"h x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2019Justine Kurland (b. 1969) Chromogenic PrintJustine Kurland (American, b. 1969) Untitled Chromogenic Print, unsigned. Unframed. Size: 11'' x 14'', 28 x 36 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Katy Stone, pair of assemblages, 2003Katy Stone, pair of assemblages, 2003, Katy Stone (American, b. 1969), "Untitled Leaf (Heart Spot" and "Redemption", acrylic on mylar, pins, cast shadow, each assemblage consists of two pieces of mylaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Work on paper, Cisco JimenezCisco Jimenez (Mexican, b.1969), Untitled, 1974, ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 14"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Pearson, (American, b. 1940), Untitled, 1981,John Pearson, (American, b. 1940), Untitled, 1981, screenprint, signed, dated and inscribed “For Emily Nixon Xmas 1981, Best wishes for the New Year", 10.25" x 8.75" Provenance: Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Louis PearsonLouis Pearson (America, b. 1925), Untitled (Abstract Figure), 1980, gilt bronze sculpture on base, signed and dated at bottom, inscribed "to Bill and Hazel Cossasa" at bottom, overall (with base): 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonardo M. Nierman (b. 1932) Untitled, 1969, Oil onLeonardo M. Nierman (b. 1932) Untitled, 1969, Oil on masonite, Signed and dated lower right. H: 15 3/4 W: 23 1/2 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2016Anthony Hepburn (American, b. 1942), Untitled, 1977,Anthony Hepburn (American, b. 1942), Untitled, 1977, mixed media, signed and dated, 8.75"h x 14"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anthony Martin (American, b. 1941) Untitled Landscape,Anthony Martin (American, b. 1941) Untitled Landscape, 1970, oil on canvas, signed A.M. (lower right) 24 x 30 inches Provenance: Property Sold to Benefit the Tucson Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fumio Fujita, Japanese (b.1933), untitled, 1969, woodblock print, 16 1/2"H x 12 1/4"WFumio Fujita Japanese (b.1933) untitled, 1969 woodblock print Signed and dated lower right. Biography from Fuji Arts Japanese Prints: One of Japan's most well-known contemporary sosaku hanga artists,See Sold Price
Sold2017Risaburo Kimura, color serigraphRisaburo Kimura, color serigraph, Risaburo Kimura (Japanese, b. 1924), Untitled, 1969, color serigraph, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (Artist's proof), 23"h x 17"w (sight), 31"h x 25"w (framed)See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (POUR ARRANGEMENT), 2008£240
22 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (3 PART FLARE)£500(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftLion and UnicornShlomi Haziza (Israeli, b. 1969) Acrylic Sculpture, Infinity$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlec Soth (American, b. 1969) Helena, Arkansas, from Sleeping by the Mississippi, 2002$5,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000