Sold2021ANTIQUE 1800'S CAST IRON PENDULUMANTIQUE 1800'S CAST IRON PENDULUM. FULLY ENGRAVED AND IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION. COMES FROM AN ANTIQUE CLOCK MAKERS SHOP.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 1800'S MASONIC LEADER'S SWORDANTIQUE 1800'S MASONIC LEADER'S SWORD. THIS IS A RARE FIND. BELONGED TO AN ELITE MASONIC MEMBER. FULLY ENGRAVED SWORD WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. SWORD COMSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELGIN HUNTING CASE POCKETWATCH CIRCA 1911 RUNSANTIQUE FULLY ENGRAVED POCKET WATCH WITH PORCELAIN DIAL,SUB-SECOND HAND. 17 RUBY JEWELED MOVEMENT. SERIAL #16444128. MEASURES 2 INCHES TALL. WEIGHS 38.4 GRAMS. WARRANTED GOLD FILLED SOUTH BEND CASE. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELGIN NATIONAL BOX HUNTING CASE POCKETWATCH C1896ANTIQUE FULLY ENGRAVED POCKET WATCH WITH PORCELAIN DIAL,SUB-SECOND HAND. SERIAL #6393218, CIRCA 1896. MEASURES 2 3/8 INCHES TALL. WEIGHS 61.3 GRAMS. RUNS, NOT SERVICED. NEVER MONOGRAMED. USA SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RARE FULLY ENGRAVED GAUCHO DAGGER W/SHEATHANTIQUE RARE FULLY ENGRAVED GAUCHO DAGGER W/SHEATH. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. VERY WELL MADE WITSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 16TH CENTURY FULLY ENGRAVED SPEAR HEADANTIQUE 16TH CENTURY FULLY ENGRAVED SPEAR HEAD. A VERY RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. RETAINS MOST OF ITS ORIGINAL CONDITION. BEAUTIFULLY ENGRAVESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FULLY ENGRAVED BROOCHANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FULLY ENGRAVED BROOCH. IN GOOD OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021MILLERET POCKETWATCH STERLING SILVER W KEY WINDSETANTIQUE MILLERET GENEVE, FULLY ENGRAVED POCKET WATCH WITH PAINTED & JEWELED DIAL WITH GOLD HANDS. RUBY MOVEMENT. SERIAL #35867. MEASURES 1.25 INCHES TALL. WEIGHS 42.0 GRAMS. WITH KEY FOR WIND AND KEYSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE LOT OF (2) LADIES FULLY ENGRAVED STERLINGANTIQUE LOT OF (2) LADIES FULLY ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER POCKET WATCHES. THESE ARE FOR PARTS. NEEDS TO BE SERVICED. THEY ARE MISSING CRYSTALS, ETC. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique US Early 1800's 2 Navy Naval Engraved Daggers Dirks w/ ScabbardsRare Antique US Early 1800's 2 Navy Naval Engraved Daggers Dirks w/ ScabbardsOriginal Very Rare Antique US Early 1800's Navy Engraved Small Dagger Dirks with Scabbard. Modeled after Royal British navySee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE OVAL MOROCCAN STERLING SILVER TRAYA fine vintage oval Moroccan sterling silver tray, fully engraved with interlocking floral motifs, with a raised reticulated edge and braided design. Marked to the bottom with engraving five stars andSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MOROCCAN SILVER PLATED TRAY W TWO HANDLESA fine vintage Moroccan silver plated tray with two handles, fully engraved with interlocking beautiful floral motifs, with a double raised edge. There is an abstract rhythmic pattern along the borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tall Vintage Zanetti Murano Crystal Horn. Inscribed underneath 12 ¼” by 2 ½”. Together with aTall Vintage Zanetti Murano Crystal Horn. Inscribed underneath 12 ¼” by 2 ½”. Together with a vintage Kosta Boda, mini- iridescent vase “Volcano”, fully engraved Bertil Vallien #48129. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial German Forestry DaggerHigly ornate stag handled forestry daggar with original scabbard. Fully engraved blade. Overall very good original condition. Makers mark on blade.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ladies Waltham Pocket Watch 14k, HCLadies Waltham HC Pocket Watch 14k. 38mm case. Fully engraved, no monograms. Seaside 7 jewel movement, lever set, porcelain dial. SN#2799807. Hairlines and a chip. Runs. 54 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Southern Maps: Kentucky, 1800 and Southern U.S. 17971st item: THE STATE OF KENTUCKY WITH THE ADJOINING TERRITORIES FROM THE BEST AUTHORITIES 1800, engraved by John Scoles for "New Encyclopaedia" by John Payne, published by John Low, New York, 1800. CopSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Silver Figural Engraved TeapotCrafted of fine quality 950 silver. Features a round or pillow form with fruit finial top. Fully engraved with figural scenic reserves and foliate details. Foot signed in Arabic characters. Measures 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Scottish Antique Inlaid Mahogany Tall Case Clock,Haddington, circa 1800, engraved brass face with Roman numerals, subsidiary seconds dial, engraved floral motif featuring an upper cartouche reading "G. Boswell", broken arched pediment, hinged door fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish Toledo Dated 1865 Left Hand Dagger Fully Engraved With ScabbardAntique Spanish Toledo Dated 1865 Left Hand Dagger Fully Engraved With ScabbardFull Length Blade LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 17TH CENTURY EARLY PRUSSIAN SPEAR HEADANTIQUE 17TH CENTURY EARLY PRUSSIAN SPEAR HEAD. A RARE FIND. VERY WELL MADE WITH DETAILED OVERALL CRAFTSMANSHIP. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. FULLY ENGRAVED. RETAINS MOSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SILVER AND ENAMEL COMPACT.Italian, late 19th century. Stamped 800 silver and enamel compact case, scalloped edges, featuring a classic style amorous scene, beveled mirror interior, fully engraved exterior. Measures approx. 3.7See Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Nouveau Antique Brass Table Lamp w. ShadeStunning French Art Nouveau Period ( 1890 -1910 ) brass lamp. Lamp is ornate with fully engraved Art Nouveau design overall. Lamp measures 14 “ tall with the shade being 4” high by 7”See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Engraved Blown Glass Decanters.Pair of Antique Copper Wheel Engraved Blown Colorless Glass Decanters. Fully engraved with floral bouquets. Both approx. 12"h. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique British Hand Colored LithographAfter George Moreland. Circa 1800. Engraved by T. Gaugain, the piece is nicely colored and housed in a birdseye maple frame. Some yellowing to paper consistent with age. H16 1/2" W19" Sold from the coSee Sold Price
Jun 07Jasper52Antique Victorian 2 Candle Wick Cutter Scissors Trimmer With Tin Tray 1800s, Lot of 3 Pieces$55
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeRAMSAYS POEMS, VOLUME II - THE POEMS OF ALLAN RAMSAY PRINTED BY A. STRAHAN IN 1800$175
7 days LeftBlack Hills Curio Company1785 Dated Post American Rev War Personalized Spoon Dated Sterling Coin Silver Spoon Travelling$225
Jun 04Hans AuctionSong Dynasty Ru Kiln engraved Qianlong Imperial inscription bowl with dazzling pattern£50