Sold202427 Pc Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Canton Rose Medallion Porcelain Set27 Piece Set of Antique 19th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Canton Rose Medallion Porcelain. Includes: 10 Plates; 10 Saucers, and 7 cups. Marked in red "China" to underside. Very good + condition.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Pcs. Antique Chinese Export PorcelainSix 19th century Chinese Export porcelain plates and bowls, each hand painted with polychrome enamels and gilt in the famille rose palette, comprising: 1. Two Rose Medallion rimmed soup bowls, each deSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF 19TH DAOGUANG PLATES IN ZITAN BOXPair of Chinese DaoGuang Famille Rose Plates in Zitan Box; 19th c. China, Finely potted, thin and smooth porcelain. Finely decorated in FenCai Style with multicolored medallions of Dragon and symbolicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th Century Chinese Rose Medallion BowlAntique 19th Century Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl. Having hand painted surface detail. 4.75 inches x 11 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Rose Medallion Plate & Candy Can19th century. Chinese rose medallion plate decorated with flower and birds, 9 3/4"Dia, and a covered oval shape rose medallion sugar bowl. decorated with birds and flowers. 6 3/4"W x 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Chinese Rose Medallion Plates19th century Chinese Rose Medallion plates, lot of 8, 8 1/2" in diameter. Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C Large Chinese Rose Medallion BowlAntique 19th C Large Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl. Hand painted and gilt decorated Chinese Rose Medallion punch bowl with intricate detailing. Measures 6.25 inches in height, 15 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c, Chinese Familie Rose Canton Vase Pair Very OldAntique 19th century Chinese Familie Rose Medallion Canton Pair of Porcelain Vases hand painted with panels of figures and with baskets of flowers between double crane bird handles on the neck and theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION BOTTLE VASESA pair of antique, probably 19th century Qing, Chinese Rose Medallion hand painted enameled porcelain vases of bottle form. Each depicting courtyard scenes with figures, lotus blossoms, birds of paradSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesPr. of 19th C. Chinese export porcelain famille rose medallion plates, 8inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese (19C.) Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl19th Century antique Chinese rose medallion punch bowl. Decorated in polychrome enamels on a gold ground. The exterior with six panels in a border of flowers and butterflies. Alternating floral designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental 19th Century Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl - A large deep bowl decorated inMonumental 19th Century Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl - A large deep bowl decorated in Famille Rose Medallion motif enamels featuring figural scenes, florals, birds and insects 6 3/8" h x 15 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th Cent. Chinese Rose Medallion VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of 19th Century Chinese rose medallion vases with double gilt foo dog handles, and chi long reliefs, decorated throughout with polychrome figural interior scenes, with bird, insectSee Sold Price
Sold202333 Pcs 19th c. Chinese Rose Medallion PorcelainLarge group of 33 pieces of 19th century Chinese rose medallion porcelain. Including one jardiniere, two serving platters, two serving bowls, one small plate, five saucers, four teapots, one vase, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR 19TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES,FOUR 19TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES. Including pair Rose Medallion with armorially decorated circular central reserves, D: 7 in.; a third Rose Medallion plate with butterflies, D: 9 in.; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Rose Medallion PlateChina, 19th Century, Rose Medallion plate, shallow dish, painted quarters divided by a green floral border, scenes depicting robed figures together and flowers and fruit motifs. Diameter 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023TRIO OF ROSE MEDALLION PLATESTRIO OF ROSE MEDALLION PLATESChinese export, late 19th century, porcelain. Well painted in the famille verte style, each with a central medallion of Buddha's hand citron and cartouches painted with swSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulysses S. Grant Presidential Service Chinese Export Rose Medallion Plate8 5/8" in diameter.19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF 19TH C. CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLIONSixty pieces of Rose Medallion china including cups, saucers, teapot, bowls and plates. All are unmarked. Dinner plates measure 9.5 inches. Dinner plates measure 9.5 inches. Provenance: The multi-geneSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PUNCHBOWL19th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion punchbowl signed Made in China circa 1900. 13 in dia by 5.5 in deep. VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold20202 CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PLATE & BOWLAntique late 19th c. Rose Medallion Bowl and Plate. Both with gilt accents. Plate is monogrammed 8 1/2". Bowl is 8". Weight combined 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Rose Medallion Plates & Boxes, 8 PcFour matching Chinese Export porcelain Rose Medallion plates, marked CHINA on base, late 19th century, with group of four Rose Medallion round nested porcelain boxes. One box with multiple repaired crSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsNine Chinese celadon-ground Canton famille rose plates and eight Canton famille rose plates, 19th C.€500(1 bid)