Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE JAPANESE INLAID BRONZE VASESPair of finely wrought, antique Japanese mixed metal-inlaid bronze vases; each with low, compressed body sloping toward a slim neck flanked by scrolled handles; the flared, hexagonal mouth decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Antique Mixed Metals on Bronze VaseJapanese Antique Mixed Metals on Bronze Vase with an incised surface and applied repousse Peony, Bird and Leaves in Silver, Copper, Bronze and touches of Gold to sides and neck; flat recessed base. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Japanese Meiji Period Mixed Metals VasesPair of antique Japanese Meiji period mixed metals vases. Bronze with copper, silver and gold ikebana floral inlay. Tripod attached bases with engraved details. Unsigned. Measures 10 1/2" x 4 1/2" GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19thc) JAPANESE BRONZE MIXED METAL MINIATURE VASESet with silver bird over a variety of silver, bronze and copper flowers. unsigned. 4 3/4 inches Condition: Good Temp No 6206See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Featuring birds andJapanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Featuring birds and branches in relief. 9 3/4" H. Condition: Normal wear appropriate to age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Bird Design. InJapanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Bird Design. Some Rubbing Otherwise In Good Condition. Measures 8 1/2 inches Tall By 4 Inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of two antique Japanese, Meiji bronze itemsA grouping of two antique Japanese, meiji period bronze items including a fan-shaped mixed metal lidded box, signed on the back, and a small mixed metal bronze vase with rooster motif, signed on the uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Mixed Metal Stamped Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: A Japanese mixed metal vase. Composed of an overall bronze foundation in a rotund form with a tapering neck and base. Garnished with gilded motifs of soaring cranes and finished with redSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Komei Style Japanese Signed Mixed Metal VaseTitle: Antique Komei Style Japanese Signed Mixed Metal Vase Description: Fine Meiji bronze panel vase with mixed metal brass, gold, and/or copper relief, a warm brown background patina and a distinctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED ANTIQUE JAPANESE MIXED METAL VASE.Late 19th C./ Early 20th C. bronze Japanese mixed metal footed vase, with image of heron in water, and mixed metal water lilies/flowers. Signed on underside. 4”H x 4.5”L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Mixed Metal Usubata Ikebana VaseDESCRIPTION: A Japanese, Usubata Ikebana vase. Features an overall bronze foundation with three scrolled feet enveloping the center base. Centering the base is the bottom of the vase, tapering to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Silver Inlaid Bronze VaseJapanese Silver Inlaid Bronze Vase, Meiji period (1868-1912), with bamboo motif. 5.75" H x 2.25" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Antique, Asian art, Vessel, Mixed metal, IkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Enamle19th cen, meiji period, measures 8.9" in heigtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Rising Sunmeiji period, a japanese mixed metal bronze vase with gold and silver inlay, rising sun motif, 11.7"htSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - ManchuriProvenace: from a New England, Ma Estate; 20th cen, comissioned for the manchuri era, mixed metal vase, presentation gift, 41 cm htSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Bamboo19th cen, meiji period, measures 7"h 2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Two Handle19th cen, meiji period, measures 7"h 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Iris Motif19th cen, meiji , measures 4"h 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase Koi,Meiji PeriodChinese ,Meiji period ,bronze vase in globular form with a short flared rim on a flat base, decorated with three high relief carp fish swimming mix with metal in gold and silver color, two incised chaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exceptional Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze VaseExceptional Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze & Silver Vase w/ Flowers, Butterflies & Birds. Meji Period. Generally Good Condition Needs Cleaning. Provenance From a NYC Estate. Dimensions- H-11.5" x Dia-6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase.Landscape decoration with Mt. Fuji, signed on bottom and side, inscribed with Japanese names on back, dated 1899. Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze FigureAntique Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Figure. Inlaid With Silver And Gold. 4.5 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze VaseSize: 6" tall x 5 1/8" wide (at widest) Condition: Loss of finish on the inside of lip. See photos.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed Metal and Patinated Bronze Bird and Flowers Vase, Meiji Period$500
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Japanese Meiji period metalwork Ikibana basket$100(1 bid)