Sold2023Antique 6 Panel Slag Glass Table Lamp, (Missing 1 Panel)Antique 6 Panel Slag Glass Table Lamp, (Missing 1 Panel). 18 1/2" Dia. 23" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2016fine antique 6 panel carmel slag glass overlay tablefine antique 6 panel carmel slag glass overlay table lamp - 21 1/2" tall w 16 1/2" shadeSee Sold Price
Sold20226-PANEL CARAMEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP6-PANEL CARAMEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH FOLIATE FILIGREE - 15 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20226-PANEL CARAMEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP6-PANEL BENT SLAG GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMP WITH PATINATED BASE - 18 1/2" x 23" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold20231920'S SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP6 PANEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP, FILIGREE DECORATED. GOOD CONDITION, NO CRACKS IN SHADE. 15 1/2" DIAM SHADE / 21" H.See Sold Price
Sold20241920'S SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP6 PANEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH FILIGREE. BASE MARKED ROYAL ART CO. DOUBLE SOCKET. 16" DIAM SHADE & 22 1/2' H.See Sold Price
Sold2021SLAG GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMP6 PANEL SLAG GLASS SHADE. SINGLE SOCKET. SHADE IN GOOD CONDITION. NO CRACKS OR BREAKS. SHADE 14 1/2" DIAM x 18 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021SLAG GLASS & FILIGREE SHADE TABLE LAMP6 PANEL CARMEL SLAG GLASS. MINOR PAINT LOSS AND 1 CRACK TO METAL OF SHADE.. 2 SOCKETS. 16 1/4" DIAM SHADE x 20" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOSAIC GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH SLAG SHADEFLORAL MOSAIC TILE BASE. 6 PANEL CARMEL SLAG SHADE. NEEDS REWIRED. 23" H / 18 1/2" DIAM SHADESee Sold Price
Sold2022BRADLEY & HUBBARD SCENIC SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPTWO PANEL SLAG GLASS SCENIC SHADE. MARKED B&H ON BASE. GOOD CONDITION. SHADE IS 14" x 11" x 6 1/4" / 22" H LAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 6 Panel Slag Glass Table LampAntique 6 panel slag glass lamp. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subjectiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 6 Panel Slag Glass Table LampDescription: This lot includes an antique early 20th century table lamp with a 6 panel slag glass shade. Both the base and the shade are unsigned but of good quality and design. Condition: Minor expecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Antique 6 Panel Slag Glass Table LampDescription: This lot includes a antique table lamp with a slag glass shade. The shade has a wreath design in the shape of a heart. Condition: Surface wear associated with age and use, otherwise in ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 6-Panel Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp, Original Patina, Glass All Good 24 in. heightAntique 6-Panel Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp, Original Patina, Glass All Good 24 in. height , 16.25 in. diameter shade. size: 24 in. x 16.25 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed RAINAUD Antique 6-PANEL CURVED SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPSigned RAINAUD Antique 6-PANEL CURVED SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP. size: shade top 5.5h, 18.5 in. diameter shade; base 26h 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quality Antique 6-Panel Curved Caramel Slag Glass Table Lamp 22.5 inches heightQuality Antique 6-Panel Curved Caramel Slag Glass Table Lamp 22.5 inches height. All original, original patina. size: 22.5 in. x 19 inches THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES ASee Sold Price
Sold20211920'S 6 PANEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPBASE SIGNED ROYAL ART GLASS CO. 6 PANEL MULTI COLOR SHADE WITH FILIGREE. TRIPLE SOCKET. 18" DIAM SHADE x 25" H GOOD CONDITION. SHADE HAS NO CRACKS BREAKS OR CHIPS.See Sold Price
Sold2022SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPGILT METAL AND 6 PANEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP. GOOD CONDITION. 20" H.See Sold Price
Sold20211920'S 6 PANEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPBASE MARKED MILLER. 6 PANEL CARMEL SLAG GLASS SHADE WITH FILIGREE DECORATION. 22" H x 16" DIAM SHADE. SHADE IS IN GOOD CONDITION NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold20221920'S SIGNED MILLER SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP6 PANEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH FILIGREE. REPLACED SOCKETS. GOOD CONDITION. 16" SHADE / 21" H.See Sold Price
Sold20221920'S SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP6 PANEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH FILIGREE SHADE. GOOD CONDITION. 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold20221920'S SLAG GLASS SCENIC TABLE LAMPDECORATIVE SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP, 6 PANEL, WITH FILIGRE DECORATED SHADE. DOUBLE SOCKET. LOWER GLASS PANEL HAS CRACKS. BASE IS UNMARKED. 14" DIAM SHADE x 23" H.See Sold Price
Sold20216-PANEL MILLER SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPMILLER 6-PANEL GREEN SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP , SIGNED MILLER ON BASE - 12" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Wilkinson Bronze Slag Glass Table LampAntique Art Nouveau Wilkinson 6 Panel Bronze Tone Slag Glass Electric Table Lamp. Measures 26 inches x 9 inches x 9 inches, shade measures 10 inches x 17 inches x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryBradley & Hubbard Signed Arts & Crafts Slag Glass 4-Light Panel Lamp C1920$400(1 bid)
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Arts & Crafts Neoclassical Bradley & Hubbard Slag Glass Table Lamp C1920$300
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Set of 4 Two Color Slag Glass Electric Shades - Handel ?. Hgt 6.25" dia. 6.5". Fitter$400(4 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Carmel Slag Glass Table Lamp found in Wabasha MN estate. Has 16 slag glass panels - hgt$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Large Slag Glass Panel Lamp by Empire Lamp Co. Chicago. Carmel slag glass with slag$250(3 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Great Color 12 Slag Glass Panel Lamp with gold decoration. All glass good. Rewired$275(6 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Carmel Slag Glass Panel Lamp signed on the base (Rainard) - hgt 22" dia 18". Very good$325(5 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Slag Glass Panel Lamp signed Miller Lamp Co. on the base. All glass is good, lamp wired$350(5 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Carmel Slag Glass Panel Lamp with all original glass and rewired in good working$250(4 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1930's Large Slag Glass Panel Lamp with 10 yellowish slag glass panels. Hgt 30" dia of shade$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftKellie's Estate Sales1920s Overlay Slag Glass Table Lamp Standing at 22 inches tall, this lamp has a two-socket base and$135(2 bids)