Sold2020After John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851)After John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) Pigeon Hawk, Plate 21 credited lower left 'Drawn from Nature by J.J. Audubon. F,R,S. F,L,S.' and lower right 'Chromolithy by J. Bien, New York 1860' 29 3See Sold Price
Sold2023AUDUBON: "Pigeon Hawk" - ChromolithographJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) "Pigeon Hawk," plate 21 from the "Birds of America" Bien Edition, New York 1858-1860, chromolithograph with hand coloring on double elephant folio sheets. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Pigeon HawkAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Pigeon Hawk, Plate 92. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 26 3/8" x 39 1/4" sheet. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese 19th C Blue & White Provincial & Crackle Glaze Rectangle PlatesLot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Rectangle Plates. Antique Chinese Provincial blue & white underglaze hand painted porcelain rectangle plate. Size 8 3/8" x 6 3/4" x 1 1/2" ( 21 x 11.8 x 3.7 cm). TogSee Sold Price
Sold2021antique audubon ? bird lithographs lot of 4lot of antique audubon? bird litho/s i believe these are full plates? size 14 3/4" x 11 3/8" appx i is a little smaller see pics for birds artists and condition all 4 for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon? Bird antique Lithographs Lot Of 44 antique audubon? bird lithographs, i believe these are full plates? size is 15 3/4" x 11 3/8" se pics for birds, artists, and condition all four for one bid!See Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon? Bird antique Lithographs Lot Of 4lot of 4 antique audubon? bird litho's i believe these are full plates? size is 15 3/4" x 11 3/8" seepics for birds, artists and condition all 4 for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold2021antique audubon? bird lithographs set of 44 beautiful large 15 3/4" x 11 3/8" on heavy wove paper signed by various artist i believe these are called full plates see picsall 4 for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (1785-1851), Red-Tailed HawkJohn James Audubon (1785-1851) Red-Tailed Hawk (No. 11, Plate LI), 1829 hand-colored engraving, 38 1/4 by 24 3/4 in. "Red-Tailed Hawk Male 1. F. 2 FALCO BOREALIS" lower center "Drawn from Nature & PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon? Bird antique Lithographs Set 0f 4from estate 4 large 15 3/4" x 11 3/8" on heavy weave? paper signed lower right A. G. I believe these are full plate size? see pics all four for one bid!See Sold Price
Sold2023John J. Audubon. Lithograph, Night HawkJohn J. Audubon lithograph, Night Hawk Caprimulgus Virginiatus. Plate 43, No. 7-3. Chromolith by J. Bien, New York. Mat opening: 31-1/2in tall x 21-1/2in wide. Frame: 37-1/2in tall x 27-1/2in wide. |See Sold Price
Sold2024ROYAL CROWN DERBY "OLD IMARI" DINNER SET , # 1128OLD IMARI PATTERN BY ROYAL CROWN DERBY FINE CHINA DINNER SERVICE , MOSTLY PATTERN # 1128 ; CONSISTING OF (21) ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI PATTERN DINNER PLATES , (3) WHITE GROUND DINNER PLATES , (11) LUNCSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Black Rat, Plate 23John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). Philadelphia: J. T. Bowen, 1839-44. Hand-colored lithographs. Approximately 27 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Guidance: Guernsey’s, May 11, 2013 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Fajalauza Talavera (Antique)Four antique plates. 11 3/4 W x 1 3/4 H in. (largest and approximate). All with old hangers. Provenance: Marietta Berman (Czech-Venezuelan artist, 1917 - 1990) acquired in Cuenca, Spain in the mid-197See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique English Porcelain PlatesLot Antique English Porcelain Plates. 11 3/4" Dia ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Old Vienna porcelain plateAntique Old Vienna porcelain plate, 11 3/8” diameter. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONLISee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Cow Milker Man Metal PlateAntique European Cow Milker Man Metal Plate. 11 3/8 in diameter.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold20207 PCS. R.S. PRUSSIA AND GERMAN PORCELAIN TRAYS4 13" OVAL TRAYS--8 1/2" PLATE--11 3/4" SWAN TRAY 10" FLORAL TRAY--ALL IN GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WARE TO SURFACESee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne PlateChinese Cloisonne Plate . 11 3/4" W Provenance : From a Long Island ,NY Private Collector Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shenango China, New Castle. PA Orientalist plateShenango China, New Castle. PA Orientalist plate. 11 3/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PSee Sold Price
Sold20233 MATTED AND FRAMED AUDUBON ORNITHOLOGY BIRD PRINTS3 MATTED AND FRAMED AUDUBON ORNITHOLOGY BIRD PRINTSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE KIRMAN ORIENTAL SEMI-ANTIQUE PALACE SIZE CARPETHUGE KIRMAN ORIENTAL SEMI-ANTIQUE PALACE SIZE CARPET, 21' 3" X 11' 9", C. 1940See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Opalescent Vaseline Glass Bowl & PlateLarge Antique Opalescent Vaseline Glass Ruffled Bowl & Under Plate. Unsigned. Very good condition. Bowl measures 10" W x 2-3/4" H, the plate 11-3/4" Dia.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesFrancisco Pradilla Ortiz Retour De Flandres (Return from Flanders) 1887 Woodcut Signed$120
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPelouse, The Wood Cutter of Senlisse, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
Oct 05Mega International AuctionHAND-PAINTED COLORFUL FISHERMAN BOY CHARACTER STORY APPRECIATION PLATE$400