Sold2024Antique Wooden Barber Figural Trade Sign**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** An antique barber trade sign in the shape of a straight razor. 27" L x 2.5" W x 1" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Figural Pocketwatch Jeweler's Trade Sign,double sided, paint on metal, 19th century, 18" diameter plus top stem and loop, a neat attic find!See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Barber Poles Trade SignsAntique Venetian barber poles trade signs, painted wood, late 18th to early 19th c., 36" (h)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painted Wood Barber Shop Trade Sign,Cheshire,CTAntique Painted Wood Barber Shop Trade Sign,Cheshire,CT. This sign adversatives a barbershop and the Cheshire laundry. It has a great vintage look. The dimensions are 12in x 56in x 1in. It is in as isSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CAST IRON BARBER SHOP PHARMACY TRADE SIGNThis is a cast iron barber shop or pharmacy trade sign with the original paint. There is some wear and paint loss throughout consistent with its age. Unique and rare and desirable piece. Has a good ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Double Sided Hanging Glass Barber Shop Trade SignNice Antique Double Sided Hanging Glass Barber Shop Trade Sign 24"x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Overscale Straight Razor19 th C. overscale straight razor, barbers trade sign. 23" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021N.O.S. Porcelain Barber Pole Trade Sign 24"H, 10" xN.O.S. Porcelain Barber Pole Trade Sign 24"H, 10" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Barber Shop Trade SignsLot of 4 Barber Shop Trade Signs. Various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Wooden Barber Shop Trade Signs 72"H x 7 1/2"L ea.Pair of Wooden Barber Shop Trade Signs 72"H x 7 1/2"L ea.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marvy Look Better, Feel Better Barber Pole SignWilliam Marvy Co. St Paul, MN- Look Better, Feel Better Barber Pole Procelain Trade Sign. 48 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Barber Shop Shaving Trade SignBarber Shop Shaving Trade Sign wooden19 3/4"H, 19" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Double Sided Wrought Iron Trade Sign FRISEURFrom Mr. Kenneth Hair Salon New York, New York. Rare antique Hairstylist painted wrought iron double sided trade sign. German origin, Friseur means Hairstylist/Barber. Ornate iron flange frame - handSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.J. Brand Watchmaker Wood & Metal Figural Trade Sign.Wooden pocket watch trade sign with metal bracket. Sign appears to be all original with great patina and some light wear in areas. A great looking piece.. Condition: (7.5). Dimensions: 48" T x 46" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TRADE SIGN FOR SHOESANTIQUE TRADE SIGN FOR SHOES, WOODEN WITH ORIGINAL PAINT, TWO PART, 27T X 12WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique "Antiques" Trade Sign20th century glass in metal frame sign inscribed "Fine Period Antiques, Art & Decoration" on glass, 32 3/4" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron And Steel Paint Decorated Figural Trade SignCast Iron And Steel Paint Decorated Figural Trade Sign "Lee Jones Jewelry - Watches - Clocks", circa 1880, with dual sphinx ornaments. Height 30 ½ in. Width 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Early Pocket Knife Figural Trade SignThis hand-painted wooden sign is made in the resemblance of a black pocket knife and folds open to close on a hinge. It measures 39.5" x 7" and is 2" deep when closed. When opened, the sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Trade SignIn the form of a folding straight razor with pine two part grip and tin blade with faded text on blade, nice old patina, 29" long open. Condition VG.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Folding Razor Barber's Trade SignEarly Folding Razor Barber's Trade Sign. New England. 11 h x 18 w (open position) Nineteenth Century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Copper Antiques Trade SignCirca 1900, likely Arts and Crafts era. The piece is nicely crafted and has a good patina to the copper. Good sturdy condition. W33 1/2" W7 1/2" Sold from the collection of a Camden, South Carolina faSee Sold Price
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Victorian Figural Cherub Plant Stand Floor Sculpture$1,300
17 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Neoclassical Ornate Figural North Wind Frosted Etched Glass Lamp Shade Chandelier$650
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Neoclassical Hand Carved Figural and Foliate Quarter-Sawn Fireplace Mantel Beveled Mirror$4,000