Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE LAMP BASEANTIQUE BRONZE LAMP BASE WITH REEDED SWIRLS TIED IN A KNOT IN CENTER, APPROXIMATELY 22 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Lamp Base & Leonard Pedestal BaseAntique Bronze Lamp Base & Leonard Silverplate Pedestal Base. Lamp base for restoration. Pedestal base measures 19.5 inches high x 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Large Caldwell Antique Bronze LampExceptional Large Caldwell Antique Bronze Lamp with Tiffany Style Shade. "Cherubs Playing" Bronze is signed at the bottom. Condition: Excellent Condition. Minor Chips on the Fitter Part of the Shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Lamp Base with ScrollsAntique bronze lamp base with scrolls. Provenance: Contents of a Forest Hills Gardens, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Antique Bronze Lamp Bases, Arts & Crafts, Gorham[2] Antique Bronze Lamp Bases, Arts & Crafts, Gorham. Both original patina finish. size: (small 23.5h 11w), (lgr 26.5h 8.5w)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Lamp with Floral Slag Glass ShadeTwo sockets and chains. Needs rewired, one piece of glass missing, a few panels cracked. Measures 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Lamp with Winged Cherub.From a Great Neck, Long Island estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Chinese Antique Bronze LampMonumental Chinese Antique Bronze Lamp. Condition: Generally Good Condition As Found.Dimensions: Total H-64" x Dia-14". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BRONZE LAMP BASEATTRIBUTED TO TIFFANY STUDIOS, UNMARKED. BRONZE LAMP BASE. 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Lamp, Unique Mica ShadeUnique bronze & bronzed metal antique art deco lamp with amber mica like shade. Shade has applied design and woven corners. Triple light with pulls. Period cord. Untested. No marks found. Stand 70 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique bronze lamp with an owl designAntique bronze lamp with an owl design. 36 1/4 H x 7 3/4 W total. 20 5/8 H just the base. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bronze Lamp (Native American Man & Tree)20TH CENTURY vintage patinaed bronze lamp of a Native American man and tree (19")See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze lampsVictorian era oil lamps converted to electric, bronze amphora shaped base with puttis and large white and gold glass globes. Untested. Size: W/globe 30.25"H x 6.5"W x 6"D w/out 23.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Bronze Lamps十九世紀 日本銅雕花鳥紋象耳瓶一對 Pair Chinese Antique Bronze Lamps: Late 19th Century; Size: (vase)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHERUB FORM BRONZE LAMP ART GLASS SHADEAn antique bronze lamp having a cherub supporting an art glass shade with ruffled rim, resting on a cartouche decorated base. Ht: 15.25" Wd: 8.5" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Heavy Japanese Bronze Table LampOriginally purchased at Harbor View Antiques,Bronze Lamp, includes finial and cream colored shade. Lighting, Japanese Bronze, Asian arts and crafts, Orientalism, Orientalia, Lighting, measures ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH AMETHYST SHADEAn antique early 20th-century bronze table lamp. The base and finial of the lamp have relief acanthus leaf decor. The hemispherical lampshade is made of uncut amethyst gemstones. Art Nouveau Decor ForSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Bronze Floor LampRare 3 Griffin design floor lamp in the manner of Handel with Vaseline glass accent. Measures 52" tall. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Style Victorian Design Double Lit 2+1-light Dark Antique Bronze Table LampTiffany Style Victorian Design Double Lit 2+1-light Dark Antique Bronze Table Lamp Dazzle your house guests with this two-in-one Victorian-inspired table lamp from Chloe Lighting. The light fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Bronze Lamp.Superbly Cast Gilt Bronze Lamp Decorated With Figural Masques, Eagle Heads, Oak Leaves, And Flowers. Lustrous Gold Patina. Unique Antique Shade. 16 H X 6 W. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Bronze Floor LampBronze base and stem, Manner of Handel, with Vaseline Glass Spacer. Lamp head is a replacement. Fine old brown Patina. 57" tall with shade. UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Floor Lamp with Wedgwood PlaquesDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze floor lamp with intricately cast, scrolling floral decoration along a twisted support, raised on a tripod formed base. Top of lamp designed with three Wedgwood jasperwarSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE BUDDHA LAMPA Chinese Antique Bronze Buddha Lamp: Finely Molded As Buddha Dressed in Draped Robes While Seated On A Double Lotus Plinth, Set On A Rectangular Wood Stand; Size: Buddha H: 7" (17.78cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Cupid Lamp by Houdon with Iridescent Gold Glass ShadesNo in-house shipping available. Working condition. Marble base. 28 x 12 inches. With lightbulbs.See Sold Price
Oct 04BidhausHandel Antique Bronze Floor Lamp with Peacock Design, 5 Feet 4 Inches, Art Nouveau, 1900s$10
16 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryAntique Ornate Japanese Bronze Lamp with High Relief Bird Motif, (One Handle Missing)$20
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresDemeter Dark Antique Bronze Tiffany-Style Table Lamp with Two Lights$285
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresDemeter Dark Antique Bronze Tiffany-Style Table Lamp with Two Lights$285
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandel Teroca Filigree Panel Lamp Antique Bronze 23in High 16in Shade Circa 1915$10
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Philippe Thomire Attrib. Antique Neoclassical Bronze Candelabra winged victory Lamp$100