Sold2022Single Antique Bronze Floral Embossed Opium Water PipeDescribed by: RM CNX 1228 5205 Title: Single Antique Bronze Floral Embossed Opium Water Pipe Size: 8.5 x 4.25 inches 18.25 in mouthpiece Number of pieces: 1 Color: CopperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finely Carved Antique Bronze Container With Bird ShapeFinely carved antique bronze container of bird shape with bird head lidded, the body of bronze carved dragon, lion and an intricately detailed scale of Chinese elements with Bird head as cover of contSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Floral Motif Umbrella Stand HolderVintage, possibly antique, bronze umbrella stand. Raised floral and foliage motif to the sides. Measures approx. 23.5H x 9W in. Thick walled and weighty. Piece is metal, appears to be bronze. Piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Bronze Floral Band Ring, Byzantine Empire, 7th-9th Century ADEncircling elegance from the Byzantine Empire, this bronze ring, sized 8.5 US, features a detailed floral pattern carved into its band. The motif,a central blossom flanked by leaves—bears the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Afghanistan Bronze Beetle Nut Lime HolderAntique Afghanistan Bronze Beetle Nut Lime Holder, Ca late 1800's-Early 1900's. This antique bronze container was probably used for keeping lime, which was added to betel nut and spices, then chewed,See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE FLORAL PLANTER POTA VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE FLORAL PLANTER POT THAT MEASURES 10 1/4" TALL BY 18" LONG BY 16" WIDE. CONDITION LOOKS GOOD FOR ITS AGE BUT IT DOES HAVE SOME BLEMISHES. BUYING AS IS. SHIPPING AND HANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique French Bronze Floral Candle HoldersDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Antique French bronze candle holders featuring in floral forms with blossoming protruding pistols, completed with candle sockets at the top. Further fitted into cast iron bases.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair antique gilt bronze floral vase mountsPair antique gilt bronze floral vase mounts, 19th c., probably French, nice quality, unmarked, intact example: 15"h x 15"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Bronze Floral Two Handled VaseCa. 19thC. Very good with no breaks or repairs. No major dents or dings. Unmarked, previously cleaned. The older original patina can be seen from underneath. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Gilt Bronze Floral 5-Light CandelabraPair of Antique Gilt Bronze Floral 5-Light Candelabra.Electrified. Size: Each 29'' x 15'' x 8'' (74 x 38 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze Floral InkwellDESCRIPTION: An antique French bronze inkwell with floral reliefs and double lidded inkwell reservoirs. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 2.5" x W: 9"x L: 14.5" CONDITION: Great coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gilt Bronze Floral MountAntique Gilt Bronze Floral Mount. Length: 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oriental Bronze Floral VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique oriental (possibly Chinese, Japanese, or Middle Eastern) bronze vase featuring a rugged exterior decorated near the lip with a ring of flowers and foliage beneath raised beads. CISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Bronze Floral VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze vase featuring a rugged exterior decorated near the lip with a ring of flowers and foliage beneath raised beads. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 11.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Bronze Floral Design VaseAntique Japanese Bronze Floral Design Vase . Asian landscape mountain design. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy Antique Artisan Bronze Floral Handled VaseDescribed by: Rachel CNX 1227 5136 Title: Heavy Antique Artisan Bronze Floral Handled Vase Manufacturer: Unknown Size or length in inches: 10 x 9 inches Pattern Name – design: FlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Bronze Antique Jardiniere CenterpieceAn ornate antique bronze jardiniere floral centerpiece. Large oblong form with exemplary scrolling, floral, and feathered designs, with figural cherub putti and large allegorical dolphin fish to opposSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Gilt Bronze Floral ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Antique French bronze six arm chandelier with flower form bronze shades around sockets, flowers and foliage in high relief throughout. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Lamp with Floral Slag Glass ShadeTwo sockets and chains. Needs rewired, one piece of glass missing, a few panels cracked. Measures 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique French Bronze Putto Floral CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique French bronze candelabras, each featuring a putto standing with one foot atop a quiver of arrows and supporting seven foliate arms terminating in floral candle sockets; thSee Sold Price
2021French Antique Opaline Glass & Bronze Floral VaseLarge and well made antique French Art Nouveau opaline glass vase. Encircling scenes of flora and birds with profuse gilt highlights. Two ornate bronze dragon form handles, mounted within a tripodal fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bronze 2 arm floral sconcesAntique Bronze 2 arm floral sconces. With floral decoration extending as each arm of the candelabra. Height: 27 in. Width: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Ikebana Floral Arrangement ContainerMeiji period (1868-1912), two part form, the base cast with tall waves over which fly small plovers, surmounted by a tapered basin with circular flaring rim, fitting into the base. The bottom is engraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Antique Heintz Sterling Bronze Floral VaseDescribed By:Nikki CNX VX 1149 4356 Title:Tall Antique Heintz Sterling Bronze Floral Vase Description: Gorgeous tall antique Heintz Art Metal Shop of Buffalo, New York sterling and bronze floral artsSee Sold Price
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsAntique Chinese Brown Foo Dog Lid Floral Bronze Incense Burner & Japanese Meji Period Bronze Teapot$25
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryL. Martie et Cie Sevres Gilt Bronze & Enameled Porcelain Mantle Clock c 1890$2,500
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsStunning c1880s French White and Black Marble Bronze Lamp Eagles Floral Garlands$2,500