Sold2023Four Antique Tapestry Fragment Pillowscomprising one Aubusson, the tapestry mid 19th century (20 in. x 12 in.), and three Brussels, the tapestry 17th or 18th century (22 in. x 24 in., 11 in. x 18 in., and 16 in. x 19 in.); each backed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022An antique tapestry with images of 3 figurines. 17th/18th century. (W: 60 x H: 105 cm)An antique tapestry with images of 3 figurines. 17th/18th century.  Dimensions: (W: 60 x H: 105 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique fragment of a tapestry with an image of a figurine. 17th/18th century. (W: 82 x H: 72 cm)An antique fragment of a tapestry with an image of a figurine. 17th/18th century.  Dimensions: (W: 82 x H: 72 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Tapestry Pillows, 18th C.Two antique needlepoint pillows. [18" x 25"; 19" x 19"]. Some wear; some tears.See Sold Price
Sold202118th century needlepoint pillow setA pair of coordinated floral and fruit antique tapestry pillows, 18th C needlepoint. Each measures 13.5 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Flemish 'Tapestry' (Fragment),Flemish 'Tapestry' (Fragment), Flanders, 18th century, wool/silk, approx. 190 x 65 cm, condition: 2-3, with wood frame.*See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE HANDMADE TAPESTRY, POSSIBLY 18TH CENTURY FLEMISHANTIQUE HANDMADE TAPESTRY, POSSIBLY 18TH CENTURY FLEMISH dimensions: 208 x 114 cm (81 7/8 x 44 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair large antique Belgian tapestry pillowsPair large antique Belgian tapestry pillows, 18th c. and adapted, polychrome woven wool, one depicting a seated bull, the other a seated lion, each on a black ground, framed in floral woven border, thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Italian painted tapestryAntique Italian painted tapestry, 18th c., possibly Venetian, depicting turbaned boatmen, approx. 8'7 x 7'5 Provenance: Property from the personal collection of a prominent French interior designer -See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Flemish Tapestry SectionAntique Flemish Tapestry Section. 18th century. Cleaned, some restoration done, and professionally lined and trimmed. Dimensions: 35" X 51"See Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 17th EARLY 18th c. BRUSSELS TAPESTRY, 7LATE 17th EARLY 18th c. BRUSSELS TAPESTRY, 7'11" X 10'4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Velvet Armchair w 18th C TapestryAntique Velvet Armchair w 18th C Tapestry. Antique 19th century red velvet arm chair with 18th Century Belgian or Flemish Tapestry Upholstered Back. 46 inches x 32 inches x 24 inches. Purchased for $8See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Flemish tapestry panelAntique Flemish tapestry panel, 17th/18th c, Franco-Belgian, hand-woven panel depicting women gathering flowers in a garden, stretched on frame, approx. 64"h x 56"w Provenance: Estate of Dr. John BradSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Pictorial Tapestry, 17th/18th C., 79'' x 63''Antique Continental Pictorial Tapestry, 17th/18th C., wool. Depicting a siege of a walled city, equestrian battle soldiers, one with a Roman cornu horn. Condition: poor. Provenance: Ex Personal CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Pictorial Needlepoint/TapestryAntique English Pictorial Needlepoint/Tapestry, 18th C. New Jersey estate. 27.25'' x 23.5'', 69 x 60 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Pictorial Needlepoint/TapestryAntique English Pictorial Needlepoint/Tapestry, 18th C. New Jersey estate. 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (frame); 20.75'' x 16.75'', 53 x 43 cm (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016Brussels Hand-Woven Verdure TapestryBrussels Hand-Woven Verdure Tapestry, 18th century, with a central tree motif and an urn and acanthine border, remnants of silk backing, 111-1/2" x 43-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Antique French Tapestry Embroidery Wall Hanging, 18th C.Monumental Antique French Tapestry Embroidery Wall Hanging, 18th Century: Silk and metallic thread embroidered on silk moire. Size: 11'3'' x 5'9'' (343 x 175 cm). In excellent condition, having been mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique 18th C Tapestry Throne ArmchairsPair of Antique 18th C Tapestry Throne Armchairs. Antique 18th century Continental European throne armchairs with tapestry and leather seats / backs. Gilt decorated finials. Each measures 60 x 27 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Silk And Wool Portuguese Tapestry, 18th CenturyLarge Antique Silk And Wool Portuguese Tapestry. 18th Century. Note: Wear in some areas - see images. Size: 270 cms x 197 cms (77 ins x 106 ins). FREE PACKING AND SHIPPING UK/Worldwide for any quantitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 18th C Belgian Flemish Landscape TapestryAntique 18th C Belgian Flemish Landscape Tapestry. Quality antique 18th century tapestry with detailed forest landscape scene. Belgian / Flemish in origin. Measures approximately 52 x 62 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Franco-Flemish tapestry panelAntique Franco-Flemish tapestry panel, 17th/18th c., nobleman with scroll, fruit and floral border, approx. 12'1" x 5'9" Provenance: Property from a Major Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Franco-Flemish tapestry panelAntique Franco-Flemish tapestry panel, 17th/18th c., noblewoman with cat, fruit and floral border, approx. 12'1" x 5'8" Provenance: Property from a Major Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brussels Handwoven Verdure TapestryBrussels Handwoven Verdure Tapestry first quarter 18th century, with an allover elaborate floral vine border. 8' x 14'See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper5218th c. MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC BOOK antique ARABIC HOROSCOPE FORTUNE TELLING OCCULT$750
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Dutch Serpentine Chest of Drawers$160(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Zelanda, e parte orientale della Flandra. Flanders & Zeeland. CORONELLI 1696 map$380
Oct 12RbfineartsStefano Mulinari (Italian, 1741-1796) Lot Of 6 Antique 18th C. Etchings On Laid Paper$50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsEleven slip-decorated medieval and post-medieval tiles, France and Flanders, 15/18th C.€500