Sold2021Geo. B. Carpenter Brass Ship LampPlaque to lower edge Geo. B. Carpenter & Co Ship Chandeliers Chicago. 9" high x 7-1/8" wide. 10-3/4" high overall with handle. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Small Nautical Brass Ship's Telegraphs - J.W. Ray & Co Liverpool LTD, brass telegraph withTwo Small Nautical Brass Ship's Telegraphs - J.W. Ray & Co Liverpool LTD, brass telegraph with punctuated brass faces behind glass, 17 1/4" h. Together with a brass "Engine Room Telegraph", black andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique John Bliss & Co Taffrail Brass Ship's LogAntique John Bliss & Co Taffrail Brass Ship's Log. Marked 'John Bliss & Co.'See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique John Hastie & Co LTD Wood & Brass Ship Steering WheelAntique John Hastie & Co LTD Wood & Brass Ship Steering Wheel. Measurements in inches: 36 diameter Condition:Mild wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chelsea Brass Ships ClockChelsea Stuart & Clark Mfg. Co., Chicago, USA, Solid Brass 4" Brass Ships Clock mounted on woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hine-Watt Mfg. Co. "Columbia" Bicycle Lantern.Hine-Watt Mfg. Co., Chicago "Columbia" Antique Brass Bicycle Lantern. With green and red jewels. 6"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chelsea Boston Co Ships Maritime Brass ClockAntique Chelsea Boston Co Ships Maritime Brass Clock Dates it just after World War 2. It has an 8-day time only movement The dial is signed, “Chelsea Clock Co. Boston” Measure 1 1/2"in D x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German Ship's Wheel and Block & Tackle PulleyTwo antique marine items consisting of: a small antique mahogany German made brass clad ship's wheel with 6 spokes radiating out from a brass boss, stamped FR. W BAUER, measuring 22" diameter. TogetheSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN BLISS & CO CHELSEA SHIPS BELL CLOCKJohn Bliss & Co Chelsea Clock Co brass ship's bell clock. Dial marked John Bliss & Co New York, Ship's Bell. Brass case marked Chelsea Clock Co Boston, USA. Includes key. Measures 9 3/8" (23.9cm) heigSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHELSEA BRASS SHIPS BELL CLOCK, 1905-09Chelsea brass cased ships clock, SN 20299 (mfg 1905-1909), time and double bell strike movement, brass 8.5" diameter clock face with Arabic numerals, Spaulding & Co, Chicago retailer, mounted on a braSee Sold Price
Sold2016Omega for Tiffany & Co. Small Brass Desk ClockOmega (Swiss, 1903-) for Tiffany & Co. (American, New York, 1837-). A small square cased brass desk clock, with a hand painted black enameled dial, featuring a nocturne scene of two ships engaged in cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chelsea Bronze and Lacquered Wood Clock; comes with a Small Booklet on ChelseaChelsea bronze and lacquered wood clock which was sold through Geo B. Carpenter & Co. Chicago. This clock has a time and second hand movement. Comes with small booklet on Chelsea clocks. It is in overSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iver Weilbach & Co Brass Ship's Binnacle.Height 12 inches, signed Iver C. Weilbach & C. Amaliegade 30. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use andSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIECES OF ANTIQUE MEDICAL EQUIPMENTOPHTHALMOSCOPY F.A. HARDY & CO CHICAGO IL. & SMALL BAUSCH AND LOMB MICROSCOPE. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TURTLE SPITTOONMARKED GOLDEN NOVELTY CO. CHICAGO IL. SMALL CRACK TO FRONT OF BASE. 10 1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023HEINZ OVEN BAKED BEANS POTEMBOSSED CERAMIC ELECTRIC BEAN POT, WITH LID. HEL MFG CO CHICAGO IL. SMALL CHIPS TO ENAMEL. . 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023H. BELFIELD SHIP'S CLOCKH. BELFIELD & CO PHILADELPHIA BRASS KEYWIND SHIP'S CLOCK. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 10 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2021"STANDARD MODEL E TALKING MACHINE" PHONOGRAPHOAK CASED "STANDARD MODEL E / STANDARD TALKING MACHINE CO. CHICAGO" PHONOGRAPH WITH BRASS HORN - WORKING CONDITION BUT NO ON / OFF SWITCH, SO CONTINUES TO RUNSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.W. RAY & LIVERPOOL LARGE BRASS SHIP TELEGRAPHJ.W. Ray & Co, Liverpool & London large brass ship's telegraph. Measures 52" height including handle. Dial measures 16 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.W. RAY BRASS SHIP'S TELEGRAPHJ.W. Ray & Co, Liverpool & London Nautical brass ship telegraph. Measures 17 1/4" height. Face measures 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Brass Desk Clock - A small brass desk clock, Tiffany & Co, Swiss made, Roman numerals.Tiffany & Co Brass Desk Clock - A small brass desk clock, Tiffany & Co, Swiss made, Roman numerals. 3 5/8" h x 3 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sklo Plum Ring Art Glass Bowl & Brass RingSklo Plum Ring Art Glass Bowl & Brass Ring stand. Two small chips on rim. 8" diameter x 4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden & brass ship's wheel - "John Hastie & CoAntique wooden & brass ship's wheel - "John Hastie & Co - Greenook" - 36" diamSee Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican, Four-light chandelier and matching pair of sconces with Quezal shades$150(2 bids)