Sold2016Three Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed VesselsThree Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed VesselsThree antique Chinese crackle glazed vessels: large cream ground brushwasher; celadon ground ovod form vase with moulded lion handles; together with ochre gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed CeramicsTwo Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed CeramicsTwo small and antique, Chinese crackle glazed ceramics: pale blue globular jarlet; together with green tripod censer; D: 4 1/2" (larger); Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese crackle glazed porcelain vase with rectangular form. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 4" x W: 2.75" x L: 4" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed Porcelain JarsLot of 2 Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed Porcelain Jars, h. 3 inches, w. 4.75 in., ca. 29th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed Celadon Fish BowlDESCRIPTION: Large antique Chinese crackle glazed celadon porcelain fish bowl. CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 21" x Dia: 26" CONDITION: Great overall condition. Unless othSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed Double Gourd VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese double gourd porcelain vase with crackle glazed design. Character marking at underside, drilled. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" x D: 7" Have a simSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed Porcelain Kong VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese porcelain kong vase with crackle glaze design. Six character Qianlong mark to underside. CIRCA: 19th Cent. Possibly Older. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 10.75" x D: 7" CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese crackle-glazed porcelain vase, SongAntique Chinese crackle-glazed porcelain vase, Song dynasty, Height: 20cm ; Max Diameter: 12.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Tall Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed VasesPair of tall antique Chinese blue and white crackle glazed porcelain vases; each neck with moulded mask handles pending faux rings, and decorative brown glazed bands to rim, shoulder and base; the entSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed Porcelain Moulded Brush BowlAntique Chinese Crackle Glazed Porcelain Moulded Brush Bowl, ca. Early 20th century, d. 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Crackle Glazed Porcelain Vase with wooden stand, h. 11 inches, ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed BowlsTwo Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed BowlsTwo antique Chinese crackle glazed ceramic bowls: a large celadon colored with inverted rim; together with cream colored discus-form with short neck; D: 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Chinese Crackle Glazed VasesTwo antique Chinese crackle glazed porcelain vases: one with moulded animal designs and handles to neck, and Famille Rose enameled figural war scene to body; the other with blue and white glazed figurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Crackle Glazed Guan-Type Porcelain Brush WasherAntique Chinese crackle glazed brush washer; D: 5"; Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photos for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall Antique Chinese Blue & White Crackle Glazed VaseTall antique Chinese crackle glazed porcelain vase; with blue and white design of a peacock in a lush garden wood stand; four-character Chenghua mark but later; H: 17 5/8"; wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO ANTIQUE PORCELAIN CENSERSTWO ANTIQUE PORCELAIN CENSERSTwo antique Chinese crackle glazed, tripod censers, each with ribbing: taller of lighter coloration and showing a fine crackle; shorter of darker cream and showing a moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese crackle glazed, porcelain vase with multicolored enamel battle scenes throughout. Character markings underneath.CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Cent.ORIGIN: ChinaDIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Porcelain Crackle Glazed TeapotDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese crackle glazed porcelain teapot with gourd form. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" x D: 4.5" CONDITION: Great overall condition. Unless otherwise stated,See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO ANTIQUE CRACKLE-GLAZED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLESTwo antique Chinese crackle-glazed porcelain snuff bottles, each of ovoid vase form: larger with underglazed blue figural scene of a scholar and attendant, green hardstone stopper; the other of an enaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Antique Chinese Green Crackle Glazed Ceramic CupsFour antique Chinese green crackle glazed ceramic cups, 19th century; overall good condition, some firing flaws and minor pitting; each H 3" x D 3 1/2" (approx.)Provenance:Collected between 1945-1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Celadon Crackle Glazed Porcelain Plum VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese porcelain plum vase with double foo dog handles, and celadon crackle glaze. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 13.25" x D: 7.5" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Blue Crackle Glazed VesselFrom a Westport CT estate . - Dimensions: 19"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Anhua & Crackle-Glazed VaseAntique Chinese, finely cream crackle-glazed porcelain vase; of ovoid form with waisted neck and flared rim; with unusual anhua design of lily plants to the front; Provenance: From the Hashimoto EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Crackle Celadon Glazed Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Crackle Celadon Glazed Porcelain Vase, h. 10 inches, ca.19th century.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Crackle-Glazed Shallow Censer, Late Qing Dynasty-Republic Period 晚清-民$500