Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Bronze Silver Gilt Buddha, 18thANTIQUE Chinese Bronze Silver Gilt Buddha, 18th Century. 7 3/4" high. Museum quality.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Hardwood Carved Tongzi BuddhaAntique Chinese Guilt Hardwood Carved Tongzi Buddha , 18th century , size: 39 X 18.6 CM ,in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE RED FLAMBE GLAZE PORCELAIN JAR - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE RED FLAMBE GLAZE PORCELAIN JAR - 18TH CENTURY. 28 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - ALEXANDRIA VA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE GREEN GE GLAZE PORCELAIN VASE - 18THCHINESE ANTIQUE GREEN GE GLAZE VASE - 18TH CENTURY. 33 CM TALL. WAS DRILLED AS A LAMP. PROVENANCE - MARY VON BRIESEN, WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILY. SHE WAS A FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER STATIONED IN ASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 18th C Antique Chinese Red Glaze PlatesPair 18th C Antique Chinese Red Glaze Dinner Plates with Brown Edge and Flower Motif. 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017An important Chinese antique stone carvingAn important Chinese antique stone carved Buddha fragment, possible 18th century or earlier (damage), 20.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware Pitcher DolphinsAntique English Pinder Bourne & Co.18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Pitcher with Dolphin Motif. 14 inches x 10 inchesSold as is. Condition is consistent with age and use with natural defects.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware Pitchers Lids3 Antique English 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Pitchers with Pewter Lids and Designs in Relief. Larger measures 10 inches x 9 inches. One if the smaller pitchers has a chip and crack on lip of piSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware Pieced Plates4 Antique English 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Lunch Plates Pierced with Designs in Relief. Approximately 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware Pieced Plates4 Antique English 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Lunch Plates Pierced with Designs in Relief. Approximately 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware Pieced Plates4 Antique English 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Oval Plates Pierced with Designs in Relief. Approximately 10 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware CenterpieceAntique English 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Covered Centerpiece. 14 inches x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware Cheese DishAntique English Davenport 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Covered Cheese Dish. 15 inches x 10 inchesSold as is. Condition is consistent with age and use with natural defects.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware Boxes w Lids2 Antique English 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Boxes with Lids and Designs in Relief. Larger measures 7 inches x 8 inches. There is a small chip on lid of rectangular box.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware Pieced Plates5 Antique English 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Plates Pierced with Designs in Relief in a Variety of Sizes and Designs Larger measures approximately 11 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware Pieced Plates4 Antique English 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Lunch Plates Pierced with Designs in Relief. Approximately 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware Pieced Plates4 Antique English 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Dinner Plates Pierced with Designs in Relief. Approximately 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware Pieced Plates4 Antique English 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Lunch Plates Pierced with Designs in Relief. Approximately 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware Bowls4 Antique English 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Bowls with Designs in Relief. Approximately 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18 C Salt Glaze Stoneware CenterpieceAntique English 18th Century Salt Glaze Stoneware Covered Centerpiece. 14 inches x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE STONEWARE CHARGERQianlong Period, late 18th century, the decagon shaped charger in blue and white under glazed with small scrolls and flowers, along with polychrome enameled Famille Rose style decorations, minor frittSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE BROWN GLAZE BRUSH POT - 18THCHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE BROWN GLAZE BRUSH POT - 18TH CENTURY. 30 CM WIDE 17.5 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE MIRROR BLACK GLAZE GILT PORCELAIN VASEANTIQUE CHINESE MIRROR BLACK GLAZE GILT PORCELAIN VASE KANGXI PERIOD 18TH CENTURY. 25 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA RARE VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH C$4,800(1 bid)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Chinese Chippendale Highboy Chest$150(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique two-sided Thai amulet from the major collection of a lifelong collector.$150
2 days LeftJasper5218th c. MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC BOOK antique ARABIC HOROSCOPE FORTUNE TELLING OCCULT$750