Sold202112 Rare Antique Chinese Paintings on Rice Paper.12 Rare Antique Chinese Paintings on Rice Paper. Each 3 Are in One Frame For a total of 4 Frames. Condition; Generally Good Condition. As Found.Dimensions: Sight of each Painting 12' x 7', Each FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Painting on Rice PaperDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese four panel painting on rice paper depicting in vibrant colorful detail nobles in an interior scene. Mounted in a light toned lacquered wood frame. CIRCA: Late 19th to EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare Portfolio Of 12 18th -19th Century Antique Chinese Paintings on Rice Paper - EmperorOne of a kind paintings from the 18th - 19th century on rice paper . Site is 6.5x9.5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of antique Chinese paintings on rice paper, 5"h xPair of antique Chinese paintings on rice paper, 5"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Chinese Paintings on Rice Paper5 Antique Chinese Paintings on Rice Paper. Hand Painted. Condition: All Generally Good, in Old Frames. Dimensions: Largest Frame- 15.25" x 7.75". Provenance: From a New Rochelle, Westchester County NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Botanical Still LifeFlower still life arrangement. Antique Chinese painting on rice paper. Possibly Anglo-China export. . Sight 7" x 10", frame overall 12 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON RICE PAPERAn antique Chinese watercolor painting on rice paper depicting a portrait of a lady with a fan seated near a table. The painting is made in the Oboi Regency manner. Unsigned. Circa: 1800s. Framed. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON RICE PAPERAn antique Chinese watercolor painting on rice paper depicting a Royal scene with a boy. The painting is made in the Oboi Regency manner. Signed with Calligraphy, lower right. Circa: early 19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Antique Chinese Gouache Paintings on Rice PaperGroup of Six Antique Chinese Gouache Paintings on Rice Paper Depicting boys playing, toys & games 19th century (or later) Each framed and measuring 13 1/2" x 17" Provenance: Martyn Gregory, London, 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (6) Antique Chinese Export Paintings on Rice PaperSet of six (6) antique Chinese Export watercolor/gouache paintings on rice/pith paper featuring figures in ceremonial dress. See condition details. Placed in faux gilded bamboo frames. Each 10.5" x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING COURT SCENE GOUACHE PAINTINGAn antique Chinese painting, gouache on rice paper. Qing era, late 19th century. The artwork depicts a court scene, an emperors concubine and her servant. Unsigned. Green mat, wooden frame. CollectiblSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER OF HOTEIAntique Chinese oil painting on rice paper depicting a seated Hotei Buddha holding a shell with foo lion near by chained to a pine tree. Circa Qing Dynasty period (1644 - 1911). Measures approx. 52" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING PORTRAIT GOUACHE PAINTINGSA set of antique Chinese paintings, gouache on rice paper. Qing era, late 19th century. A total of 5 artworks. The paintings depict male and female full-length portraits, nobility and street characterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Signed Chinese PaintingsPair of Antique Signed Chinese Paintings on Rice Paper. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions: Sight- 13.5" x 10.25", Frame- 16.75" x 13.25".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY home. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON RICE PAPERAn antique Chinese mixed media, ink, gouache, watercolor, painting on rice paper depicting a scene with Geisha ladies. The lower part is adorned with a traditional floral motif made in the Oboi RegencSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON RICE PAPERAn antique Chinese mixed media, ink, gouache, watercolor, painting on rice paper depicting a scene with Geisha ladies. The lower part is adorned with a traditional floral motif on a blue ground made iSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTING ON RICE PAPERCHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTING ON RICE PAPER 39.5cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF CHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTINGS ON RICE PAPERNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. A PAIR OF CHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTINGS ON RICE PAPER W: 7 3/4in. H: 9 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF CHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTINGS ON RICE PAPERNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! A PAIR OF CHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTINGS ON RICE PAPER W: 7 3/4in. H: 9 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS ON RICE PAPERA pair of antique Chinese mixed media, ink, gouache, watercolor, paintings on rice paper depicting scenes with Geisha ladies. The lower part is adorned with traditional floral, foliage, and geometricaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Antique Chinese Miniature PortraitAntique Chinese Miniature Portrait Painting on rice paper. 8 x 5.5 inches Bronze frameSee Sold Price
Oct 05Mega International AuctionHAND PAINTING PO CAI LANDSCAPE SCROLL WITH MARK OF ZHANG DAQIAN$1,000