Sold2017CONTINENTAL ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS STANDING CRUCIFIXContinental antique religious polychrome carved crucifix , depicting the Crucified Christ, on stepped base with remnants of gilded foliate decor, restoration to arm, 28.5"h, 18"w, 3.5lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Continental Silver Mounted Rock CrystalCross. Antique Continental, most surely German, silver mounted carved rock crystal crucifix flanked by attendants and atop a tiered rock crystal base. Apparently unmarked. Most surely 18th/19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Continental Framed Ivory and Giltwood CrucifixAntique Continental Framed and Giltwood Crucifix circa 1800 or earlier, possibly French or Italian, carved figure of Christ beneath INRI mount in , mounted to a gesso and gilt cross with rose hue velvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Carved Stone Garden TableA 19th Century Continental carved stone conservatory/ garden table having slab top supported on column form base. Size: 34.5"H x72"W x48"D Circa: 1890 List Price: $17000See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Continental carved wood elf trade signAntique Continental carved wood elf trade sign, 19th/20th c., polychrome paint decoration, 15"l x 20.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Continental Carved Heads of SaintsTwo Antique Continental Carved Heads of Saints18th century, possibly Spanish, carved wood with polychrome over gesso and glass eyes, near life size naturalistically modeled forms, tallest mounted on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental Carved Bust Of A Beauty.Very well executed, nice patina and good age. (Possibly Marie Antoinette?). From a Purchase NY estate. -Dimensions: 19.25" h x 15.25" w. (**added dimensions 1.26.21**)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Carved Giltwood Feeder Pelican AltarpieceAntique Continental Carved Giltwood Feeder Pelican Altarpiece19th century or earlier, carved wood with gesso and gilt, unsigned, this figuration is a symbol of the Eucharist, Christ's crucifixion, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Antique Continental carved, cerused oak angelsPr Antique Continental carved, cerused oak angels, 18th/19th c., 20"h x 8"w x 5"d Provenance: Property from the personal collection of a prominent French interior designer - A member of the Interior DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental Carved Marble Trough Form FountainAntique Continental Carved Marble Trough Form Fountain19th century, one part carved white marble, rectangular form with interior basin, the front panel with three relief carved putti with open mouth fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Continental Carved Ivory GroupAntique Continental Carved Ivory Group. Depicting a woman archer and a deer. Mounted on ivory base. Measures - 4 3/4" high, 1/2" base. Weight - 76.8 grams. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental Carved and Gilt Display CabinetAntique Continental Carved and Gilt Display Cabinetlate 19th century, likely Italian, wood and gesso with gilt surface, floral urn finial, ogee reeded pediment, single hinged glazed door with carved sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Continental Carved Head of a SaintAntique Continental Carved Head of a Saintcirca 1800, possibly Spanish or Italian, carved wood with polychrome and glass eyes, mounted atop a tapered black plinth, likely previously mounted to largerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Continental Carved Ivory Pied Piper of HamlinAntique Continental Carved Ivory Pied Piper of Hamlin Sculpture. Mounted on a polychromed ivory base. Depicting Pied Piper of Hamlin standing over a dungeon surrounded by ivory rats. Pied piper - 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Continental Carved Ivory of LadyAntique Continental Carved Ivory of Lady. Depicting a woman holding a flower basket. Mounted on ivory base. Weight - 139.6 grams. Measures - 4" high figure, 2 3/4" base. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL CARVED WOOD PEDESTALSA pair of antique Continental carved wood pedestals having vine and leaf carving in relief. Ht: 41" Width: 9.5" Depth: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Continental Carved Marble Pricket SticksPair of Antique Continental Carved Marble Pricket Sticks19th century, unpolished carved white marble, having crown form capital with metal spire, columnar standard, and octagonal footed base. 21 x 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL CARVED OAK COFFERContinental carved oak coffer/ storage chest, 18th/ 19th c., displaying dovetail construction, top with forged iron nail heads, on iron strap hinges, open interior, front panel with geometric carving,See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Continental Carved Ivory Figure of a Man,Antique Continental Carved Ivory Figure of a Man, Costumed with a Cane. Finely detailed. Unsigned. Typical age cracks or in good condition. Measures 4-5/8" not including 2-3/4" stand. This item will oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Continental Carved Wood Santos FigureA very good late 18th Century Continental carved and polychrome figure possibly represents Mary with draped and gilt wood gown. Size: 18"T x 12"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Continental Carved Oak Court CupboardAntique Continental Carved Oak Court Cupboardlate 19th century, two part form, projecting cornice with turned finials, relief carved frieze with mask and vine motif, two upper hinged glazed doors withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Continental Carved, Paint & Gilt DecoratedSettee. From a Great Neck Long Island estate. - Dimensions: 60" w x 21" d x 36" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental Carved and Painted BenchAntique Continental Carved and Painted Benchcirca 1900, pine, molded straight crest rail, triple back with pierced and carved rosette and tassels, plank seat with molded edge on square tapered legs wiSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Antique Continental Carved Figural Wall Shelf Plate Rack. Carved figures.$75