Sold2017Bronze Duck SculpturesDESCRIPTION: A pair of bronze duck sculptures. Features detailed feathers seen along the wings and finished in a soft brown patina. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS:H:12" L:10.25" W:6.5" CONSee Sold Price
Sold202112 SILVERPLATE DUCK KNIFE RESTSSILVER PLATED WITH DUCK DECORATION AND CANDLE HOLDER. 3 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood Hand Carved Antique 12" Duck Decoy SculptureAntique polychrome wood duck decoy. Bottom bears label that reads "Holzheimer Cleveland Palm Beach Painted Wood Duck". SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Textured Sheet Metal Duck SculptureDESCRIPTION: Mid-century textured sheet metal sculpture depicting a duck. Illegibly signed on underside of foot. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: H: 17.75" W: 8" L: 12.25" - CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Duck Decoy12"l Carved decoy orig paint with primitive weight on bottom. antique working decoy. Please review these decoys they are old and could be really good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Outdoor Turtle SculptureDescription: Antique outdoor turtle sculpture.Material: Concrete Measurement approximate:15 L x 12 w (Inches)Shipping cost: Pick up only or contact us for shipping estimate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Floral Vase (8 1/2"h) AND Keisser Greyhound Sculpture (12"L)Royal Copenhagen Floral Vase (8 1/2"h) AND Keisser Greyhound Sculpture (12"L)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Carved Duck DecoyAntique carved duck decoy with original paint and glass eyes. Measures 12"L x 5.5"H x 4"W. Condition report: wear to finish commensurate with age and use, see photos.Please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Bronze Duck SculptureAntique Cast Bronze Duck Sculpture, no apparent inscriptions, measures 11 1/2 l x 4 w x 4 1/2 h inches, wear consistent with age and use, Artwork, tabletop art, home decor, decorative art, tabletop deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Stone Guanyin HeadDESCRIPTION: An antique carved stone sculpture of a crowned Guanyin head. Finished with textured detailing. DIMENSIONS: H:23.5" L:12" CONDITION: Fair age appropriate condition. See lot description forSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ANTIQUE CARVED WING DUCK DECOYS.Ca. 1900 carved and painted duck decoys, 7”H x 12”L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Carved Duck DecoyHand carved wood with old hand painted surface inset glass eyes. Small lead weight to bottom. Good condition with use and age patina. Circa late 19th / early 20th C. 5.5" H x 12" L x 5.5" W approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Plated Art Nouveau CenterpieceExceptional Antique Silver Plated Art Nouveau Figural Centerpiece. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: L-18" x W-12.5" x H-5.25". Provenance: From a North Shore, Long Island, NY Home.Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Carved & Painted Wood Duck Decoys19th or early 20th century pair drake and hen having excellent early surface throughout and very charming form. L12 1/2" These were discovered by the current owner in Moncks Corner, South Carolina. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Capt. Harry R Jobes Carved & Painted Wood Duck DecoyCapt Harry R Jobes (Havre de Grace, MD) signed carved and painted wood duck decoy sculpture, signature underside. 5" H x 12.25" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Signed & Other Antique Wood Duck Decoys, 3Group of three antique polychrome wooden duck decoys / sculptures, one signed "Victor" to underside. Largest: 6" H x 15.5" L x 5" W. Age related wear including paint and flake losses, repair to neck oSee Sold Price
Sold201612" Vintage Gilt Carved Wooden Sleeping Sculpture12" Vintage Gilt Carved Wooden Sleeping Sculpture Buddha, H:12", L:9", W:9"See Sold Price
Sold20243 SILVERPLATED BASKETSSILVERPLATED BASE WITH CUT GLASS COMPOTE, 7" H. & 2 SILVERPLATED BRIDES BASKETS. 12" L x 9" H. & 12" DIAM x 8" H.See Sold Price
2021Chinese Silver Plated Filigree Duck SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Chinese filigree and enamel duck sculpture. This is a fine filigree duck sculpture figurine with hand painted enameled wings in white and green colors. The sculpture sits on a wooden baSee Sold Price
Sold2015Licio Zanetti Murano Glass Sculpture Flying DucksLicio Zanetti, Murano art glass sculpture of two ducks in flight on a smoked glass base. Signed Zanetti L to underside. 12" x 15" x 15" 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Creazioni Artistche Italian Silver Plated Wall SculptureHigh relief plaque of Joseph, Mary, and baby Jesus. Sight Size: 10"L x 7.5"H. Frame Size: 15"L x 12.5"H. Frame Depth: 0.5". Frame has golden shine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Folksy Chip Carved Ruddy Duck DecoysEarly 20th century. Signed Roy Harris at the base. L12" L11 1/2" The pair having been purchased from Brunk Auctions Bob Timberlake Collection held in 2006. Sold from the collection of a Charleston, SoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySilverplated Punch Bowl Set w/ 12 Matching Cups$25
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Philipp Schonborn, 1655 Engraved by Johann Friedrich Fleischberger$80
4 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)