Sold2021Doulton Burslem Flow Blue Kenilworth Castle JarDoulton Burslem antique English flow blue Kenilworth Castle biscuit jar. Blue landscape castle scene with gilt trim. Bottom marked with Doulton Burslem backstamp, Kenilworth Castle, hand painted contrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique English Porcelain Vessels1) Antique Flow Blue W.W.R. & Co., Staffordshire English biscuit jar with original wicker handle [5 3/4" H x 5 1/4" Diam.] and 2) a Chinoiserie decorated blue and white gilt porcelain serving bowl witSee Sold Price
Sold2021(14) Pcs. Antique English flow blue china.(14) Pcs. Antique English flow blue china. PROVENANCE: The Englishman's Antiques, Addison, Texas. Circa - 1870 - 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Large antique English flow blue water pitchers(3) Large antique English flow blue water pitchers with gilt accents. PROVENANCE: The Englishman's Antiques, Addison, Texas. Circa - 1880 - 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Flow Blue Pitcher And Basin SetAntique English Flow Blue Pitcher And Basin Set. Basin Measures 12.75 Inches Diameter, Pitcher Is 10 Inches Tall.See Sold Price
Sold20219 pc ANTIQUE ENGLISH FLOW BLUE PLATES9 Piece Antique Flow Blue Plates and Bowl. All are English. 1- W.H. Grindley "Baltic" Bowl 8 3/4". 2- Four (4) Matching New Wharf Pottery "Gladys" Plates 9". 3 -Three (3) W.H. Grindley "Baltic) PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique English Flow Blue Dishes19th century group of charming flow blue. All in good shape other than a few small glaze flakes.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE English Flow Blue Platte with flowers, markedANTIQUE English Flow Blue Platte with flowers, marked on the back. 19th century. 16 1/2" x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Flow Blue Sugar Bowl & LidTitle: Antique English Flow Blue Sugar Bowl & Lid Size: 6 ½ in (16.5 cm) wide x 4 ¾ in (12.1 cm) diameter x 7 ¼ in (18.4 cm) tall. Description:A gorgeous English Victorian flow blue sugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Flow Blue Porcelain Covered Vegetable Bowl Flower TopAntique English Flow Blue Porcelain Covered Vegetable Bowl Flower Top. Signed on the bottom. England, Nonpareil. Burgess & Leigh Middleport Pottery, England.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Flow Blue Covered Serving DishAntique English Flow Blue Covered Serving Dish. 5.5 inches x 12 inches x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Antique English Flow Blue PorcelainLot of Antique English Flow Blue Porcelain. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Antique English Flow Blue Assorted ChinaLot Of Antique Flow Blue Assorted China, this lot features four small bowls, one small lunch plate, three dinner plates, two saucers, and three large bowls measured at 9 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare massive antique English flow blue bowlRare massive antique English flow blue bowl (punch bowl?), chip on base, 7.8"Hx15.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Flow Blue Covered Serving DishAntique English Flow Blue Covered Serving Dish. 5.5 inches x 12 inches x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20225 ENGLISH FLOW BLUE 19th c WALDORF PLATES5 Antique English Flow Blue Plates c. 1890 in the "Waldorf" Pattern produced by New Wharf Pottery. 3 Plates 10" and 2 Plates 9". Weight on all 4 pds 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20234 ANTIQUE FLOW BLUE PLATES4 Antique English Flow Blue Plates. 3 the same at 9 3/4" Larger Chinoiserie 10 1/4". Weight on all 4 pds 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20216 pc ANTIQUE FLOW BLUE - PLATTER - BOWL - PLATESAll are Antique English Flow Blue. Platter 14 1/4"x10, Bowl 9 1/2", Plate 9 3/4". Plates 5 3/4", 6 3/4" and 7 3/4". Weight on all combined 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20214 pc ANTIQUE FLOW BLUE PLATTER & PLATESAll are Antique English Flow Blue. Mercer Flow Blue Platter 15 1/4"x11 1/2". 2 Adderly Scalloped Rim Plates with Gilt 9"x9". Lancaster Plate 9"x9". Weight on all 4 pds 10 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Flow Blue Colonial Dinner Plates by J&GSet of eight antique English flow blue dinner plate "Colonial" by J&G Meakin. Approx. 10" diameter. Rim chips to most plates expected with age and use, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020FLOW BLUE DOULTON BURSLEM TUREENAntique English Flow Blue Covered Tureen by Doulton Burslem in the "Melrose" pattern, circa 1886 to 1902 bearing the coronet mark. The coronet mark was added c. 1886 to mark the appointment of Henry DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique English Centerpiece BowlsAntique English flow blue centerpiece bowls. 1 marked Royal Staffordshire by Clarice Cliff, the other unmarked but likely Royal Staffordshire c. 19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Flow Blue Plate Podmore Walker ManillaAn antique English flow blue plate, in the "Manilla" pattern by Podmore Walker & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Ironstone Flow Blue PlatterMid 19th century English blue and white painted ironstone platter. 17" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Flow Blue Saucers, 4x Made in Japan, 1x Wedgwood & co. 5.75 inch in diameter$10
Oct 11DuMouchellesWilliam Adams & Co., Tunstall (English) Blue Jasperware Biscuit Jar Ca. 1927, H 6.5" Dia. 5.5"$25
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Chinese Blue & White Hand Painted Porcelain Ginger Jar with Cover$10(1 bid)