Sold2024ANTIQUE TRIBAL PRAYER CARPET RUGA good tribal antique / vintage Anatolian filikli (flokati), tulu type carpet executed in a prayer design. Measures: 62" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023TULU FILIKLI ANATOLIAN CARPET RUGA good vintage / antique Anatolian Tulu / Filikli. Good vibrant colors and good angora wool. Measures: 35 1/2" x 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023TULU FILIKLI ANATOLIAN CARPET RUGA good vintage / antique Anatolian Tullu / Tulu / Filikli. Good vibrant colors and good angora wool. Measures: 56" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TULU CARPET RUGAn unusual and good antique / semi - antique Anatolian Tulu / Tullu / Filikli with an ancient field design reminiscent of Kyrgyz weavings. This might be considered a sleeping rug / yatak. Measures: 73See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE VINTAGE TULU FILIKLI RUG CARPETA very good vintage Tulu / Filikli carpet. Piece is likely a Yatak (an unusual Anatolian piece that is referred to as a sleeping rug). Typical thick and heavy pile with a good geometric checkerboard dSee Sold Price
Sold2023TULU FILIKLI ANATOLIAN CARPET RUGAn unusual and good Anatolian Tulu / Filikli. Bright, vibrant, colors and good wool. Pieces such as this are becoming rare and hard to find. Measures: 63" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE TULU FILIKLI ANATOLIAN CARPET RUGAn unusual and good Anatolian Tulu / Filikli. Bright, vibrant, colors and good, long tufted, angora wool. Likely mid 20th century. Measures: 39" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tülü 'Runner',Tülü 'Runner', Turkey, circa 60 years old, wool/wool, approx. 315 x 104 cm, condition: 2 -3, shaggy pile. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Persian Antique Rug Carpet 192" x 112"A large, hand knotted Oriental Persian style room sized area rug carpet. Floral and geometric patterns in orange, red, purple, and other colors. Dimensions: 192 X 112 X .25 in. Condition: Fair ovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Filikli Tulu Rug, Turkey, Mid 20th C., 5'1'' x 8'10''Filikli Tulu Rug, Turkey, Mid 20th C., 5'1'' x 8'10'' (155 x 269 cm). Weight: 15 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; AllSee Sold Price
Sold2019Semi-Antique Tulu Rug, Turkey: 4'0'' x 4'11''Semi-Antique Tulu Rug, Turkey, early 20th c: 4'0'' x 4'11'' (122 x 150 cm). 10 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 ySee Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Indo Persian Semi Antique Silk Rug CarpetA Persian hand woven semi-antique rug. Carpet measuring over 9 feet in length. Large blue and burgundy rectangular form with palmette center inscribed with Arabic lettering. Surrounded by mosques, floSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Handmade Floral Detailed Wool RugRug is handmade. Contains multi toned floral motif detail including tones of deep cranberry, navy, red, green and brown. Rug appears to be antique. Rug, carpet, antique rug, antique carpet. Needs cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Sarouk Rug / CarpetAntique Sarouk Carpet measures 105" x 140". Condition report: heavy wear and some odor, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Caucasian rug, carpet, diamond pattern, 9'2" byAntique Caucasian rug, carpet, diamond pattern, 9'2" by 5'10". Part of the collection of Islamic antiques, artworks and carpets from the Estate of Edward Ochsenschlager.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hamadan Rug / CarpetAntique Hamadan rug / carpet. 48" x 84". Wear throughout, see photos on condition. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle Auction Gallery is not responsible for anySee Sold Price
Sold2018Great Antique Oriental Rug / CarpetMeasures 129.5" x 65" in estate found condition with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Rug / CarpetWith coral field and floral sprays and various shades of blue. Main border is navy blue with repeating floral pattern. Dimensions:56 1/2" x 40 12/". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Rug / CarpetWith coral field and white corners. Field with geometrical floral vines and central medallion with navy blue field and geometrical floral vines. Main border with navy blue background with repeating flSee Sold Price
Sold2020FACHRALO KAZAK ANTIQUE PRAYER RUG CARPETLate 19th/early 20th Century Fachralo Kazak Caucasian prayer carpet. We believe a 19th century dating more likely than 20th. Good design. Colors appear good and abrash adds character. Low overall pileSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian Rug Carpet 4x6Antique Persian rug carpet. Measuring 50" x 79". Great design. Needs a cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Indo Persian Semi Antique Silk Rug CarpetA Persian hand woven semi-antique hall rug runner carpet, measuring nearly 7 feet in length. Deep salmon to burgundy red rectangular form with floral, geometric, and arabesque designs throughout. LateSee Sold Price
2021Antique Kazak Rug CarpetTitle: Antique Kazak Rug Carpet Origin: Kazak Date/Period:1970 Materials: Wool on cotton Dimensions: 6.2 x 3.9 ft Description:Very Nice and Beutifull Antique Carpet , Floral Medallion int the centereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hamadan Rug / CarpetAntique Hamadan rug / carpet. 40" x 60". Wear throughout, see photos on condition. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle Auction Gallery is not responsible for anySee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Oriental Hand Knotted Prayer Rug Carpet$1,000