Sold2019American antique theodolite surveyors transitBronze with dial baring makers mark for Buff & Buff, Boston, model No. 21. With fitted wood case baring original retailer labels. H with telescope pointing up 40cm (15 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2021English Brass Transit Telescope and CompassEnglish brass adjustable telescope with compass and spirit / bubble levels, circa 1900, possibly a Surveyor's transit theodolite, base inscribed "Webb 108 Oxford St London" probably for Mappin & Webb,See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. English Brass Theodolite, Stanley & Co LondonNorthwestern Europe, England, London, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. This is a fine antique brass and glass theodolite or land surveying instrument by the Stanley & Co. of London to measure aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FINE ENGLISH 19TH C BRACKET CLOCKA fine quality 19th century English Bracket Clock of the Georgian era, The classical styled numerals and gilt topped case are surmounted by a floral swag. With key, chimes on the half hour and hour. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Fine English Sterling Silver GobletLarge Antique Fine English Sterling Silver Goblet. Fully Hallmarked and Makers Mark of H.W & Co. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 7.25", Dia- 3.5". Total Weight: 7.11ozt / 221.1g. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SURVEYORS TRANSIT C.A. HAERTEL BRESIANANTIQUE SURVEYORS TRANSIT C.A. HAERTEL BRESIAN IN CASE, APPROXIMATELY 17 1/2 IN X 9 IN X 4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Surveyors Transit and CaseAntique Surveyors Transit and Case. Size: 5" H x 11.5" W x 5" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique English Elkington & Co Centerpiece Made of Silver Integrated w/ GlassAn antique fine English centerpiece, made by: 'Elkington & Co', made of silver, Marked: Birmingham Year: 1924. Also, has a nice opaline glass bowl decorated with flowers that has apparently beeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 17th C. English Mortuary SwordAntique fine English mortuary sword from the second quarter of the 17th century. Tapering single edged blade, symmetrical steel hilt comprised of a pair of langets, basket-guard which is joined at theSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE ENGLISH T-SHELL & MOTHER OF PEARL CARD CASEAntique fine English made T-Shell veneered card case. In rectangular shape, with hinged top. Decorated to both sides with inlaid Mother of Pearl decoration in floral motif. Measures approx. 3-5/8"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE ENGLISH T-SHELL & MOTHER OF PEARL CARD CASEAntique fine English made T-Shell veneered card case. In rectangular shape, with hinged top. Decorated to both sides with inlaid Mother of Pearl decoration in floral motif. Measures approx. 3-5/8"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE ENGLISH T-SHELL & MOTHER OF PEARL CARD CASEAntique fine English made T-Shell veneered card case. In rectangular shape, with hinged top. Decorated to both sides with inlaid Mother of Pearl decoration in floral motif. Measures approx. 4" H x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GURLEY SURVEYORS TRANSIT & TRIPODAntique W.& L.E. Gurley, Troy , N.Y, transit, compass and tripod. Original wood box with original label, (Civil Engineers and Surveyors Instruments), brass plumb bob and leathercarrying strap. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gurley Surveyor TransitsBoth in original boxes, Brass, late 1880 (compass) to 1919. 13"H x 12"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Surveyors Transit By L. Beckmann Co.Nice antique brass surveyors transit by L. Beckmann Co. from Toledo Ohio. Transit is number 10351, both pieces come in wood boxes with accessories and tripod.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE & CUT GLASS CHERUB BISCUIT JARAntique fine quality English cut glass biscuit jar / caddy with silver plate mountings, the hinged, heavily engraved lid surmounted by a seated cherub finial, fitted in a ornate conforming stand on scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Antique English CelloFine antique cello. Probably English. Early 19th century. Solid payable instrument with great focused sound. Old 1912 repair label. Excellent condition. Overall length 46-1/2" Body L 29-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique English Oil Painting Cattle & Travellers Rural Countryside Landscape late 18th centuryArtist/ School: English School, late 18th century, circle of Thomas Gainsborough (English 1727-1788) Title: ''The Country Pathway''. A fine late 18th century English landscape scene, with travellers aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Antique English Tilt Top Oak Trestle Table17th century. Having a thick plank top attached to base with pegs which allow the top to tilt at its side for storage. Lower frame having mortise construction throughout. L84" W25" H30" Sold from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Antique English Silver Punch BowlCirca 1880 by Joseph Rogers and Son (working in Sheffield, England mid to late 19th century). Very handsomely chased silver bowl with elegant form. No monogram. Good overall condition. Marked at upperSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH FINE ANTIQUE INLAID TEA CADDY ON PAW FOOTENGLISH FINE ANTIQUE INLAID TEA CADDY RESTING ON PAW FEET. THE FINEST SATINWOOD INLAY ON MAHOGANYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Fine Antique English Porcelain Dinner ServiceCirca 1830. The set is hand decorated with excellent detail throughout. Sold from the collection of a private Charleston, South Carolina family South of Broad.See Sold Price
Sold2017FINE ANTIQUE ENGLISH T-SHELL VENEERED CARD CASEFine antique English T-Shell veneered card case. In rectangular shape, with hinged top. Embossed decoration in a Gothic architecture motif. Measures approx. 3-7/8"H x 3"W. Will not ship, we can referSee Sold Price
54 mins LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Barker Brothers Fine English Silver Plated Heraldic Shell Bowls, Set of Two$295
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Barker Brothers Fine English Silver Plated Heraldic Shell Bowls, Set of Two$295
2 days LeftJasper52Fine Antique British Botanical Watercolour Painting Pink Oxalis Flower c.1900's$65
2 days LeftJasper52Fine Antique British Botanical Painting Pink Veltheimia Capensis Flower c.1900's$360
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGreat Quality American Revolution era English Horseman's Sword. Probably an Officer's Weapon with$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare WW I to WW II English or American Special Forces Fighting Knife Dagger with Knuckleduster$200(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFascinating American Revolution era English German or French Large CUTTOE Sword with Christian$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine American Revolution Silver Hilted Dutch French or English Officers EPPIE Rapier Sword,$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good American Revolution era English or French Officer's Eppie Rapier Sword with Hallmarked$400(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive 18th C. English Officer's CUTTOE Hanger Sword, American Revolution era, Fabulous Carved &$500(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare American Revolution era Lancer Spear, Most Likely American Made Not English. Possibly with its$300