Sold2024Joseph Haydn Signed 1st Ed. Sheet Music, "Dr. Haydn's VI Original Canzonettas"Joseph Haydnn.p., [1794]Joseph Haydn Signed 1st Ed. Sheet Music, "Dr. Haydn's VI Original Canzonettas"ALSA first edition of printed sheet music to six English canzonettas composed by Austrian ClassicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Wallpaper Scene Chasse Dite D'Apres VernetLot comprises 24 panels of antique French wallpaper depicting two scenes "Chasse Dite D'Apres Vernet" from the first edition printing in c. 1835. The rare scenic paper is printed on joined sheets atteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cormac McCarthy, Signed 1st Editions, The Passenger plus Stella Maris1st Item: THE PASSENGER, Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2022, 8 vo., First Edition stated with no additional printings. Presentation copy, warmly inscribed on the ffep (front free end paper) to McCarthy'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dickens, A Christmas Carol, 1st Ed. 1843A CHRISTMAS CAROL, First Edition, Second Issue, by Charles Dickens, with illustrations by John Leech, published by Chapman and Hall, London, 1843. Hardcover 12mo, 166 gilt edged pages with hand coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dickens, Great Expectations, Vol. I-III, 1st Ed., 1861GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Vol. I-III, First Edition, Mixed Issue, by Charles Dickens, published by Chapman and Hall, London, 1861. Hardcover octavo, 1,039 top edge gilt pages, rebound by Riviere and Son, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Mint History of the United States SterlingFranklin Mint History of the United States First Edition sterling silver proof medal set, 200 medals total, numbered 7149, dated 1776-1975, issued circa 1968. Each with images of events from AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Audubon Aquatint, Golden Eagle, Plate 181Golden Eagle, Plate 181. John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). First Edition Engravings with Original Hand Color. Excellent Condition. 38 1/2 x 26 inches sheet, 46 x 33 inches framed. Guidance: Mid-HudsonSee Sold Price
Sold2017After John James Audubon(New York, 1785-1851) American Flamingo, Pl. 375, from Birds of America, 1860, Bien edition, chromolithograph on wove paper, 34-3/8 x 24-3/8 in. (sheet); modern wood frame, 44-1/4 x 33-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Supreme X Louis Vuitton Red Leather Baseball JacketDESCRIPTION: Supreme X Louis Vuitton red leather baseball jacket. This limited edition piece mixes classic Louis Vuitton signatures with logos and motifs from Supreme's creative universe to create anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waylon Jennings Music Video Used Hascal Haile GuitarWaylon Jennings Personally Owned Custom Made Hascal Haile Acoustic Guitar Used in Music Videos and on Album Cover W/LOA - This beautiful 6-string acoustic guitar was custom made by legendary guitar maSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN JUDAICA OIL PAINTING BY MORITZ OPPENHEIMOil on board painting by Moritz Daniel Oppenheim, 1800 to 1882, a German artist of Jewish descent, considered the first Jewish artist of the modern era with academic education. The artwork depicts a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Rouge & Mitchell - Eight Part Large Map of Eastern North America (Am?rique septentrionale avecThis impressive map the Georges-Louis Le Rouge edition of John Mitchell's important eight-sheet map and is entitled "Am?rique septentrionale avec les routes, distance en miles, villages et ?tablissemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS ALBUM BOOKChinese painting album, consists of six double pages paintings album book, delicate grisaille hand painting of various water side within mountainous landscape scene, each inscribed and signed by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Landscapes, 1939 (4)ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Landscapes, 1939 Four album leaves, mounted for framing, the first leaf signed Daqian Jushi, with an artist's seal Yuan; the second leaf titled by the artist with the seal DaqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy, Flying CopperBanksy Flying Copper 2004screenprint in colors image: 36.25 h x 24.5 w in (92 x 62 cm) sheet: 39 h x 27 w in (99 x 69 cm) This work is apart from the edition of 600 published by Pictures onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy, HMVBanksy HMV 2004screenprint image: 11.375 h x 17.25 w in (29 x 44 cm) sheet: 13.75 h x 19.625 w in (35 x 50 cm) This work is apart from the edition of 600 published by Pictures on Walls, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL 1979 Ltd. Ed. "Space Fruit - Pears"The classic Pop-Art screenprint from pioneering 20th Century arts figurehead Andy Warhol, "Space Fruit: Still Lifes (Pears)" (1979) Limited Edition 128/150 Quantity: 1 Condition: Corner Of Frame DamagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein 1923–1997 Bull Head Series - 1973,Roy Lichtenstein 1923–1997 Bull Head Series - 1973, number 27 from the edition of 100 with publisher's blindstamps, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles. sheet size 25 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari, Forto di Mentone Original Oil PaintingArtist: Nicola Simbari Title: Forto di Mentone Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Size: Sheet measures 39" x 42 3/4" Inscription: Signed in lower right Year: 1983 Edition: Original Documentation: IncludesSee Sold Price
2022Howard Behrens, Clouds Over the HarborArtist: Howard Behrens Title: Clouds Over the Harbor Medium: Oil on Canvas Sheet Size: 35 1/2" X 27 1/4" Frame Size: 39" x 31" Edition: Original Year: 1988 Inscription: Signed lower right DocumentatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024ED RUSCHA 'STANDARD STATION' COLOR LITHOGRAPHEdward Ruscha 'Standard Station' color lithograph. Signed, dated 1966 and numbered 41/50 in the plate lower left. Sheet measures 40" x 25 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wang Yingquan Chinese Calligraphy AlbumWang Yingquan(1753-1823)Chinese Calligraphy Album ,19 pages, H 10.5 in. (26 cm) W 6.8 in. (17 cm). lot 21- lot 98 Provenance from Mrs. Wu Jiaxin. preview from Jan.3rd to 7th at 2:00 PM TO 6See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Painting By Wu Guanzhong on Paper AlbumA Chinese Painting By Wu Guanzhong on Paper Album L:137cm;W:69cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryTaschen - Alex Steinweiss "The Inventor of the Modern Jazz Album Cover"$100
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick Step$50
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$160(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlmagul Menlibayeva Important Contemporary Photograph 2/5 Limited Edition "Disambiguation"$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoni Horn (b.1955) Signed Limited Edition Contemporary Abstract "Remembered Words (Bitch) 2012-2013)$140(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Horenstein (b.1947) Vintage Limited Edition Original Fish Still Life Photograph$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlmagul Menlibayeva Important Contemporary Photograph 2/5 Limited Edition "Exodus" 2009$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$120(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, MAN RAY, JOSEPH CORNELL, MORE$80(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 For Whom the Bell Tolls 1st ed Ernest Hemingway American War Novel Classic$60(5 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Mark Twain 1ed 1st print Life on Mississippi St. Louis Missouri Steamboat$105(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf Illustrated$135(8 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 Wizard of Oz Books 1ed Magic of Oz Ojo Lost Princess Sea Fairies 4v LOT+DJs$150(7 bids)