Sold2018Antique French Country Provencal Style Hall BenchAntique French Country Provencal Style Hall Bench. Measures 55 x 15 x 20 inches. From a historic Bedford, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Hand Colored Engraving"Vue D' Optique," Garden scene with fountain. Frayed all around. 10.25" X 16" (15" X 20")See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze Cherub CompoteAntique French Dore Gilt Bronze Centerpiece with Ebonized Winged Cherubs Holding Up Compote. Gilt bronze neo classical Putti hold up bowl on ornate ormolu base of centerpiece. 15 inches x 20 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French & English Framed Hunt Scene PrintsSix Antique / Vintage French & English Framed Hunt Scene Prints. Each framed and matted. Scenes of wooded landscapes with horses, hunters and hounds. Each measures 15.5 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Caned Country French Stools, 15"h x 20"w x 16Pair Caned Country French Stools, 15"h x 20"w x 16 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Revolution Watercolor Painting Signed with Initials Lower Right A.H.Antique French Revolution Watercolor Painting Signed with Initials Lower Right A.H. Size: 20" x 15". Provenance: Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set (12) antique French matted botanical printsSet (12) antique French matted botanical prints, 19th c., hand colored, Pocker, NY framing, 20"h x 15"w (sight), framed Provenance: The Estate of Edgar M. Bronfman, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ANTIQUE FRENCH FISH & BIRD ENGRAVINGSHand colored black and white engravings. Contemporary frames with double matting. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 15", (Sight) H 15" x W 9.75" Condition: Paper of both engravings show significant age toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French School Portrait Of A Woman With A Flower In Her Hair, UnsignedOil on canvas 19.5 x 15 in, 20.5 x 17 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE FRENCH PARQUETRY SIDE TABLEParquetry inlaid side table. Ormolu mounts to feet. Dimensions: H 29.5" x W 20.25" x D 15" Condition: Some veneer losses. Wear to edges. Light wear consistent with use.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique French Louis XV Style NightstandsPair of French Louis XV Style Nightstands. 25 1/2” H x 20 1/2” W x 15 3/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze & porcelain chandelierAntique French bronze & porcelain chandelier. 20 1/2” H x 15” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERSSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH, ANTIQUE, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RINGFRENCH, ANTIQUE, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING Containing one cushion mixed cut sapphire measuring approximately 12.50 x 10.50 x 6.15 mm and 20 rose and single cut diamonds. Mounted in silver and yellow gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French School Frame - 22.5 x 15.5Antique French School Frame Retail Gallery Price: $ 58,500 Rabbet Size: 22.5 x 15.5 in. Sight Size: 21.75 x 14.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 20.5 in. (99-308) Provenance: The Historic Period FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French copper saucepanAntique French copper saucepan with iron handle marked KG 20. Early 20th century. 6"h x 15 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harrison: Antique Map of Southeast India, 1788Title/Content of Map: Coromandel Coast of SE India Showing British, French, Dutch and Danish Territories Date Printed: 1788 Cartographer: Harrison Material/Medium: Paper Size: 15" x 20" Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French 1920-2013) watercolor gouache, 9 x 13 inches sight size, 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 overallJean Jansem (French 1920-2013) watercolor gouache, 9 x 13 inches sight size, 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 overall frame size, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique French Hunting Scenes Oil Paintings 18thPair of French Hunting Scenes, oil on canvas, 18th or early 19th century, both 15.5 x 46.5 inches in matching wooden frames measuring 20.5 x 51.5 inches. Both scenes feature a female aristocrat on horSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French large copper daubiere potAntique French large copper daubiere pot. 10"h x 15 1/2"l x 9 3/4"d (20"l overall with handles)See Sold Price
Sold20182pc ANTIQUE FRENCH CARVED WOOD FABRIC PRINT BLOCKSTwo antique French carved wood fabric print blocks. Largest having metal embellishments measures 20 1/2" (52cm) x 19 1/2" (49.5cm). Geometric motif print block measures 15 1/2" (39.3cm) x 15 1/2" (19.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall watercolorPrivate Collection 20" x 15" Attrib. With Certificate Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Modernist Bronze Side TableVintage patinated heavy bronze side table. Possibly French in origin. Unknown designer, unsigned. Oblong scalloped shape with handle holes on sides. Measures 17 1/2" x 20" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Yves Klein, French Artist CanvasAttributed to Yves Klein, French Artist Canvas. This is probably made by anonymous artist, no COA. 20 x 15 7/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINDA LE KINFF (FRENCH b. 1949) SERIGRAPHLINDA LE KINFF SERIGRAPH , TITLED "LE VIOLIN de PAMELA" , HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED PP 9/20 - 15" x 19" ; 24" x 28" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece Christofle French Silver Plate Mirrored Table Plateau Surtout de Table$4,500
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA French, Napoleon III rectangular birds eye maple bijouterie table, with gilt metal mouldings, the£100
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesBlaeu Engraved Map Atlas of Scotland - Denbighshire and Flintshire$100