Sold2022French Dore Bronze Antique Mirror Plateau TrayElegant antique French vanity mirror plateau tray. Oval patinated dore gold gilt bronze frame body with scrolling forms to two hands and six feet. Mirror mounted to wood. Marked to verso of one foot fSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Dore Bronze Antique Candelabra and EpergneAntique Art Nouveau style French gilded dore bronze candelabra candlestick holders. Four satellite candlestick holders with two large arms with central screws for placement of glass compote bowls forSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH DORE BRONZE PLATEAUCirca 1900. Measures 24 x 12 inches .Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold202219C. French Dore Bronze Epergne Centerpiece ServerAntique table centerpiece. Features fine gilt bronze, mounted on wood. Beautiful scrolling ormolu baroque design, featuring three pierced platforms and center finial with floral design. No apparent maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Dore Bronze EwersPair of Late 19th Century/ Early 20th Century French Neoclassical Dore Bronze Ewers/Garnitures. Each Ewer depicting a winged nymph at top, reticulated patinated bronze with two dore bronze satyr masksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Dore Bronze Cranberry Glass CompoteAntique French Dore Gilt Bronze and Ormolu Fluted Cranberry Crystal Pedestal Compote Centerpiece. Swag ormolu handles, Cranberry and clear crystal body with ornate ormolu rim and base 17 inches x 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Dore Bronze Mounted Gray Agate BoxRichly veined gray and white agate gemstone mounted in French style gold gilt bronze. Round shape dresser or trinket box with three lion paw feet. Lid set with hand painted poppy floral gouache. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Dore Bronze UrnDESCRIPTION: Antique dore bronze urn with cherub finial lid, double grape cluster handles, allegorical reliefs along body, further tapering into an acanthus and laurel leaf decorated foot, and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Dore Bronze Figural Mantle ClockAntique French Dore Bronze Figural Mantle Clock. Fitted on Dore Bronze base. 21" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH DORE BRONZE TABLE LAMP.A fine 19th C. French dore bronze urn form table lamp. with female satyr and saytr head mounts, on a rouge marble base. 32”H overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Dore Bronze Mantle ClockAntique French Dore Bronze Mantle Clock. 23" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Dore Bronze Ormolu Clock w ShelfFrench Louis XV style. Ivory white case with dore bronze ormolu mounts. Enameled face signed Causard A. Brebane. Unmarked movement. Comes with matching bracket shelf and winding key. Clock measures 31See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Dore Bronze & Hand Painted EnamelAntique French Dore Bronze & Hand Painted Enamel Porcelain Miniature Clock. Measures - 4" high x 2 1/2" wide. Depicting lovers and a cherub/putti/putto. Bird motif on top. Ormolu design.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Dore Bronze Cherub CandelabraCrafted of cast bronze with a gold gilt finish. Ornate design with seven lights in a leafy floral design. Brown patinated bronze cherub seated in the center holding a lamb. Base with shell and floralSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Dore Bronze Clock WithEnamel Face and Anchor Decoration . From a Long Island estate .See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Dore Bronze CherubMantle ClockAntique French Style Dore Bronze Figural Cherub Design Mantle Clock.Measures 22 inches x 16 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Dore Bronze Cranberry Glass CompoteAntique French Dore Gilt Bronze and Ormolu Fluted Cranberry Crystal Pedestal Compote Centerpiece. Swag ormolu handles, Cranberry and clear crystal body with ornate ormolu rim and base 17 inches x 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE FRENCH DORE BRONZE ELECTRIFIED TABLE LAMPAntiuque French table lamp with dore bronze base done in stylized Acanthus motif, in support of two arms with electrified candlestick sockets. Has an adjustable silk shade attached. Stands approx. 21-See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE FRENCH DORE BRONZE CHAMPLEVE LOCKING CASKEFantastic heavy antique French gilt dore bronze hinged and footed locking casket depicting raised scrolled floral leaf designs throughout with cherub busts. Completed with Champleveenameled floral desSee Sold Price
2021Antique French Dore Bronze & Porcelain Clock Set19th century mantle clock and a pair of mantel urn garnitures. Cast bronze finish featuring a cobalt blue background with landscape scenes. Clock is toped with porcelain urn decorated in blue. Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Dore Bronze Box with Mounted PorcelainAntique French Dore Bronze Box with Mounted Porcelain Portrait Busts. 2" high x 7" wide x 4 1/2" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Dore Bronze Porcelain Mantle Clock19th century mantle clock cast bronze with dore gold gilt finish. Set with hand painted Sevres style porcelain panels with scene of lovers in a landscape. Face painted with butterflies and Roman numerSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH ORMOLU OAK BRANCH & CUT-GLASS EPERGNE CANDELABRUM CENTERPIECE$1,000
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA669 Antique French Blue Enameled Porcelain and Gold Dore Bronze Jewel Box$100
5 days LeftAntique KingdomAn Exquisite 19th C. French Francois Linke Figural Bronze Plateau, Signed$15,000
5 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. French Christofle Figural Gilt Bronze Centerpiece/Plateau$25,000