Sold2018Antique Italian Neapolitan Gouache PaintingAntique Italian Neapolitan Gouache Painting. Professionally framed and matted in black and gold. Coastal scene with three men in foreground. Titled "Veduta del Tempio d'Apollo al Lago di Averno e CastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Italian Oil Painting Pietro Paltronieri StyleLandscape with ruins on canvas in the manner of Pietro Paltronieri. No signature found. Measures 42" x 31". Unframed. #Art #PaintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ITALIAN SCHOOL SHIPWRECK GOUACHE PAINTINGAn antique Italian School shipwreck gouache painting. Circa 19th century. The painting depicts a dramatic shipwreck scene with a burning sailing ship at sea, towards which rescue boats are sailing. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Italian Miniature Medicine Painting ApothecaryAntique Italian Miniature Medicine Painting Apothecary Doctor Visit After Pietro Longhi Approximately 2 7/16 x3 1/8 inches;4 13/16 x 5 1/2 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Fantastic Quality Italian Gouache PaintingVery finely painted antique old master drawing and painting. Gouache and pencil and crayon on paper. Image size, 10L x 8H. Housed in a newer frame for protection! From an important South Hampton estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN GOUACHE CARRIAGE PAINTING BY GAETANO DURAGaetano Dura, Italian, 1805 to 1878, gouache painting on paper depicting a peasant carriage close to Vesuvius. Signed by the artist lower left. Oval matted and framed. Gaetano Dura worked and lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Gouache Paintings after Pietro Fabris NeapolitPr Gouache Paintings after Pietro Fabris Neapolitan Street Genre Scenes. Each in antique gesso frame with velvet mat.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 10.75 inches: W: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Pavesi Italian Ink Gouache Study PaintingPietro Pavesi (19th century) Italy, gouache ink study painting. depicts a figural form. Signed lower left. Christie's label on verso. Sight measures 7 1/2" x 3 3/8". Housed in frame measuring 11 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Seaside Mediterranean View Amalfi Coast Young Woman Portrait PaintingAntique Italian seaside portrait painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache paintingSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache painting, Italian theatre scene of Don Quixote. 6 3/4” H x 9 7/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache paintingSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache painting, Italian theatre scene. 6 1/4” H x 9 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRASee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache paintingSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist gouache painting, Italian theatre scene. 6 3/4” H x 9 7/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRASee Sold Price
Sold20235 Italian PaintingsFive early 20th century Italian gouache and watercolor on paper paintings. Includes a pair of polychrome Pompeii frieze paintings depicting cherubs, and a set of three monochromatic Neoclassical paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno di PIETRO, Italian clowns mix painting, dated 1981Bruno di PIETRO, Italian clowns mix painting, dated 1981. Size: 26 H x 22 5/8 W including frame. 18 H x 15 1/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2022GOUACHE PAINTING OF CHERUBS BY VICENZO BISOGNOGouache on paper painting by Vicenzo Bisogno, born 1866, an Italian artist. The artwork depicts a cupid on chariot leaded by a cherub. The painting is a copy of a fresco from the House of the Vetii inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO MARINO MARINI GOUACHE GRAPHITE PAINTINGAttributed to Marino Marini, Italian, 1901 to 1980, mixed media, gouache and graphite, painting on paper, Cavallo, Horse, 1962. Signed, lower right. Additionally signed, inscribed, Milan, and dated, oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guerrino Guardabassi (Italian, 1841-1893) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: A watercolor and gouache painting mounted on wood panel, depicts a young woman in landscape wearing an apron and with a basket, signed lower right, "G. Guardabassi Roma". Framed in a shadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio De Simone (Italian, circa 1851 - 1907) NAME: British Yacht SY Surf in the Bay of Naples MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Some faint moisture marks. Some minor foxing. Framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING AFTER PIETRO DELLA VECCHIAAn antique oil on canvas painting Warrior in Armour Drawing His Sword, after Pietro della Vecchia, Italian, 1605 to 1678. Finely detailed and beautifully painted following the tradition of Italian RenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Scoppetta 1863-1920 Figural Garden PaintingPietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920). An antique oil painting on canvas. A figural landscape depicting male and female figures in early 19th Century Revolutionary France costume, reveling in a gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Gabrini (Italy,1856-1926) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Pietro Gabrini (Italian, 1856 - 1926) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 14 inches / 50 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana (Watercolor on paper)A figurative painting signed left margin, with dimensions 14 1/4 inches x 12 1/4 inches and gouache on paper technique is attributed to the Italian artist Lucio Fontana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Painting by P BassaniAntique Italian Painting by P Bassani Title: Dans L'etable Oil on Canvas Measure 30 1/4"in H x 34 3/4"in W and 21 1/4"in H x 25 3/4"in W x 3 1/2"in D with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Painting On Canvas1 of 2 Antique, possibly vintage oil paintings on canvas depicting people living their lives within the broken Roman ruins, with columns still intact and a fishermen fishing amongst the ruins of templSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAugusto Corelli (1853-1910) Antique Italian Realist 19th Century Landscape Male Portrait Painting$10
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$120(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Old Master Sheep Herder Landscape Framed Original Gouache Painting$40(2 bids)