Sold2016Three Antique Japanese Bronze ItemsGroup of three antique Japanese bronze items: pair of lanterns with partial openwork design and covers; together with champléve enamel vase with fish handles; Provenance: From the Hashimoto EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze VaseA 20th century Japanese Bronze vase. Baluster form with multi-color champleve decoration and figural dragon mask handles. Enamel with pitting and some losses, small area with damage at rim. 18" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Japanese Champlevé Enamel Bronze VaseAntique Japanese Champlevé Enamel Bronze Vase. Decorative handles with intricate pattern work on surface. Measures 11-3/4" H. Condition: Rubbing and wear to enamel, dings, filled drill hole on undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze VaseAntique Japanese Champleve Enamel Bronze Ringed Vase. Signed. Measures 11-7/8" x 7". Condition: Missing one ring, rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $72.00See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE JAPANESE GILT BRONZE CHAMPLEVE VASEAntique Japanese gilt bronze Champleve enameled vase. Figural Phoenix birds design to handles. Probably Meiji to Showa. Measures approx. 12" height (31cm). Total weight approx. 2.9 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cloisonné Vase/Urn || Large Meiji Period Antique Cloisonné Vase/Urn || Large Meiji Period Colorful Highly Detailed Collectible Japanese Metal & Enamel Champleve Vase Peacock Handles, measures 7 1/2 H INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cloisonné Vase/Urn || Large Meiji Period Antique Cloisonné Vase/Urn || Large Meiji Period Colorful Highly Detailed Collectible Japanese Metal & Enamel Champleve Vase Peacock Handles measures 7 1/2 H INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Japanese Champleve Enamel VasesTwo antique Japanese champlevé enamel vases; each of baluster form; showing mythical creature handles and floral designs atop incised, diaper patterned grounds; one with seal mark to base; ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Asian Pieces(4) Asian pieces, Japanese bronze & champleve vase with stylized animal handles, small Japanese cloisonne vase, Chinese cloisonne vase with Thousand Antiques decoration, Chinese iron with hard stone hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Limoges Enamel, Gilt Bronze, Champleve & Plique A Jour VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Limoges enameled gilt bronze vase, the machined body and neck decorated with polychrome enamel, the collar decorated with champleve, the handles decorated with plique-a-jour floraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese champleve enamel bronze vase, 19"hOversized Japanese champleve enamel and patinated bronze baluster vase, having a geometric enameled rim above a neck with birds, flanked by stylized dragon handles, the body decorated with a floral enSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Champleve Chinese Moon Form VaseEarly 20th c. Japanese Champleve enamel & bronze 21 1/2" (h) x 14" (d) x 8" (w) Chinese moon form vase with applied dragon form handles. CONDITION: Very good condition with areas having some form of wSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE ONYX CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique French ormolu vase-shaped candlesticks flanked by two handles and featuring a surface covered with intricate polychrome champleve enamel patterns and raised on a natural onyx base moSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ONYX CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique French ormolu vase-shaped candlesticks flanked by two handles and featuring a surface covered with intricate polychrome champleve enamel patterns and raised on a natural onyx base moSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Champlevé Bronze Vase. Stamped "MadeAntique Japanese Champlevé Bronze Vase. Stamped "Made in Japan" on underside. Rubbing to gilt and enamel. Measures 11-7/8" H. Shipping $78.00 (estimate $100-$150)See Sold Price
Sold2018PR JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE ENAMELED VASE LAMPSPair of Japanese champleve enamel vases mounted as lamps, each with beast-form handles. Each vase measures 11" height. Lamps measure 23" (58.4cm) overall height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Champleve Enamel Bronze VesselDESCRIPTION: A Japanese Champleve enamel vessel with traditional Archaic form and color, in bronze with twin figural handles, and bands of geometric and enameled floral motif bands on the neck, base aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Champleve Bronze VaseJapanese Champleve Bronze Vase. Measures approx. - 11 3/4" high 8 1/2" wide. Please note - vase is missing a handle.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of French Gilt Bronze Champleve Shaded Enamel Vases 19th century$1,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Circa 1890 French Champleve Enamel Gilt Bronze White Onyx Footed Vases$800