Sold2019Pair Japanese Meiji Period Mixed Metals VasesPair of antique Japanese Meiji period mixed metals vases. Bronze with copper, silver and gold ikebana floral inlay. Tripod attached bases with engraved details. Unsigned. Measures 10 1/2" x 4 1/2" GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Meiji Bronze Inlay VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Japanese meiji period bronze vases inlaid with gold, copper and silver in a floral design. Marked on the bottom with the artist stamp.CIRCA: 19th CenturyORIGIN: JapanDIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Meiji Bronze Mixed Metal Inlay VasesPair Japanese Meiji period bronze mixed metal inlay rooster vases. Bronze base with silver, gold, and copper inlay. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures Approx., 3.5 inches diameter x 8.25 inches tall DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Meiji Period Shibayama VaseAntique Japanese Meiji Period silver mounted Shibayama vase. Features high relief floral, butterfly and bird gemstone inlay design. Ornate silver foot and neck with enameled decoration. Bears JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meiji Period Japanese Bronze & Silver VaseDESCRIPTION: A Meiji bronze vase decorated with silver inlay depicting bamboo trees, Incised along the underside with Meiji period markings. CIRCA: Late 19th to Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METALS BRONZE VASE, H 6",JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METALS BRONZE VASE, H 6", DIA 2.75"A Japanese Meiji period mixed metals bronze vase. Includes applied silver, gold and copper inlay, depicting avian and floral motifs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Era Samurai Warrior Helmet Koro BoxAntique Japanese Meiji period model helmet box. Mixed metals on bronze Samurai warrior helmet with dragon and crane accents. Steel, silver and copper inlay. Possible use as a Koro with interior of lidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Rising Sunmeiji period, a japanese mixed metal bronze vase with gold and silver inlay, rising sun motif, 11.7"htSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Meiji Period Japanese Bronze Cockerel BasketDESCRIPTION: A 19th Century Meiji Period large japanese bronze hand crafted handled basket, with silver inlay decorative motifs, figural floral appliques and decorative handle. It is further embellishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze vase. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). SilverBronze vase. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Silver inlay of a bird in the branch of a flowering tree. 8-3/4" high. Rim diameter- 1-3/4". Base diameter- 1-7/8". From the Estate of Jeanette Curuby.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Silver Inlaid Bronze VaseJapanese Silver Inlaid Bronze Vase, Meiji period (1868-1912), with bamboo motif. 5.75" H x 2.25" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Antique, Asian art, Vessel, Mixed metal, IkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Silver Vase with Bronze and Silver Inlay19th cen, meiji period, impressed mark, measures 9"h 4"dia; Provenance: from a Southern Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE Japanese Bronze Vase, marked and Meiji period.ANTIQUE Japanese Bronze Vase with gold and silver splash decorations. , marked and Meiji period. 6 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. JAPANESE TWO-PART SILVER INLAID BRONZE PLATFORMMeiji Period Dish-Rimmed Bulbous Vase with two bamboo form handles and molded vase raised on arched bamboo form legs resting on an inverted dish base, all with silver wire inlay, the body decorated bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Mixed Bronze Vase - Rooster Handlemeiji period, 10"ht, silver and gold inlay, rooster handleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elaborate Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Dragon VaseLarge and elaborate antique Japanese Meiji period bronze vase; the faceted body of the vase with long and tapered neck terminating in wide mouth with incised waves at foot and mounted with vary elaborSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Period Bamboo Bronze Vase KibundoAntique Japanese Meiji period bronze vase. Shape of a bamboo base. Bears artist signature marks of Kibundo. Measures 12 1/4" x 6 1/2" Good condition with mild surface wear. Provenance: "Private WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Grasshopper Leaf VaseAntique Japanese Meiji period bronze vase. Classical shape with high relief grasshopper and leaf decoration with gold gilt accents. Measures 12" x 6 3/4" Good condition with mild surface wear and scraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Fine Meiji Period Bronze Grasshopper VaseAntique Japanese Meiji period bronze vase. Depicts ovoid shape with flared foot rim. Finely modeled grasshopper rests on shoulder. Patinated surface with green and red colors. Measures 9 5/8" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE VASE AS A TABLE LAMPAntique Japanese Meiji period bronze vase mounted as a table lamp. Measures a total of 33" tall to the tip of the finial, or 17.25" to the lip of the vase. Base diameter is 7.7". Shade width is 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE JAPANESE BRONZE VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji period bronze vase decorated on the front with a bird and bamboo done in relief. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 9 3/4" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE DRAGON VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji period bronze high relief round vase with a sinuous dragon applied to the body. Circa the late 19th century. Antique Oriental Vases and Bronze Collectibles. Dimensions: H 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE silver inlaid with bamboo. 25 cm x 12 cm.A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE silver inlaid with bamboo. 25 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Fine Silver Treasure Sack Vase RARERare antique Japanese Meiji period vase. Silver and multi-metal vase with gold gilt detailing in the form of a Treasure Sack. The neck fluted and encircled by a gilt knotted rope. Cartouches intersperSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases Signed$5,500
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTA$5,000
Oct 02Clars AuctionsPair Japanese Important Moriage Design Cloisonne Vases by Ando Jubei, Meiji Period$1,500
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Blue Enamel Silver Vase with Eagle Signed Inaba$5,000
2 days LeftJasper52Large Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Silver Wire Dragon Vase Signed$8,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Silver Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Crane Vase Signed Hayashi Kodenji$3,400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Japanese Bronze Flower Vases, Meiji Period 日本明治時$500