Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE MAJOLICA PITCHER MONKEYS, 10" TALLLARGE ANTIQUE MAJOLICA PITCHER MONKEYS, 10" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique 19th C. Majolica Pottery Pitchers Cover2 Antique 19th Century Majolica Pottery Hand Painted Pitchers. One with Pewter rim and hinged cover. Approximately 7 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Majolica Water Pitchers W/ Tin TopsAntique or Vintage Two Majolica Water Pitchers W/ Tin Tops, these pitchers both feature tin tops and handles, the largest is measured at 7 x 4.5 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique 19thC Majolica Pottery Oak Leaf Acorn PitcherLate 19th early 20th century Majolica oak leaf and acorn pitcher. Good age-appropriate condition, with minor typical edge nick. Chip to base, small chip to rim. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Majolica Trumpet Vases, Mollica FamilyPair of two (2) large Italian Majolica tin-glazed earthenware trumpet form vases decorated by the Mollica Family. The bodies depict idyllic pastoral landscape scenes and have applied vine and floral dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Majolica Pottery Charlie Chaplin MugDESCRIPTION: A large majolica pottery character pitcher mug depicting Charlie Chaplin's portrait face. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 9" W: 9 1/2". Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Majolica Hummingbird Syrup PitcherA beautiful small pitcher adorned with a decorative pewter or tin attached lid. The body of the pitcher showcases a hummingbird surrounded by flowers in bas-relief, set against a basketweave backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Majolica Corn Pitcher. Green & Yellow tin majolicMajolica Corn Pitcher. Green & Yellow tin majolica glaze. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 7.75 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly Sarreguemines French Majolica Head PitcherDESCRIPTION: A possibly large Sarreguemines French glazed majolica pottery head character pitcher jar, of typical form depicting an expressive oriental man with closed eyes. Unmarked. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc Majolica Tin Glaze Baskets, Pitcher. Basket w3pc Majolica Tin Glaze Baskets, Pitcher. Basket weave, bamboo handled water pitcher, cobalt blue glaze and palm details. Twisted handle woven basket form bowl, pink interior. Mottled glaze handled basSee Sold Price
Sold2017PALISSY Portugal Majolica Seafood Charger. LargePALISSY Portugal Majolica Seafood Charger. Large tin glazed plate with 3 dimensional crabs, clams, mussels, shrimp and scallop shells. Marked Made in Portugal has 790E.-- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE LOT OF ANTIQUE MAJOLICA POTTERYLarge woven tea pot with creamer, cauliflower tea pot, large leaf plate, pewter covered creamer with flowers, and large Continental relief pitcher . Third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MAJOLICA PITCHERS & UNUSUAL JARDINIERE AS FOUNDThe small pink pitcher has large cracks, the brown pitcher with lavender interior and fruit is in very good condition, the brown straight-sided picket fence pitcher with pink interior is in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Antique Majolica Pottery Pitchers, Flamingo, Parrot, Robin etcDescription: An estate collection of 6 antique majolica pottery bird theme pitchers to include a green parrot, a pink flamingo on a lily pad, an eagle, a robin family around the nest, a large robin atSee Sold Price
2015Fourteen-Piece Collection of Antique CopperFourteen-Piece Collection of Antique Copper, including a large French saucepan marked "BB" and an associated cover marked "CHX Versailles", 18th/19th century, h. 6", dia. 12", two tapered pitchers marSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 16TH C ITALIAN RENAISSANCE MAJOLICA PLATEAn antique Italian tin-glazed hand-painted ceramic plate. Majolica technique. Renaissance period, presumably early XVI century. The plate is decorated with a picture of the istoriato genre, a multi-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Antique Majolica Pottery Lily Pond / Lily Pad Articles, Pitcher, Center Bowl Attr. J HoldcroftDescription: An estate collection of lily pad motif majolica pottery items to include a large footed center bowl attributed to J. Holdcroft, 2 deep plates or bowls with central flowers, and a lily padSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japan Tin Fire Engine with Fireman BOJapan Tin Fire Dept. Engine with Fireman Battery Op. Fine litho, touch of rust on inside battery cover. Large 10 inch ladder truck with extension ladder.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Majolica Plate & Majolica Figurine [Match SafeNice original Majolica 8 inch plate. Excellent condition. 19th century. Plus a Majolica figurine with Monk and tubs. I assume it was a match safe. Large tub in back of monk has a cover. 8 1/2 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 2 Antique Majolica Pitchers, Minton & J.Holdcroft PinkGame Pitcher W/ Hound HandlesLot Of 2 Antique Majolica Pitchers, Minton & J.Holdcroft PinkGame Pitcher W/ Hound Handles. Measure 9" & 7" Tall. // Provenance: PRIVATE ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. All firearms will be shipped from our lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Majolica Pitcher Owl ShapeAntique Majolica Pitcher Owl Shape. Measure 11" Tall. // Provenance: PRIVATE ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. All firearms will be shipped from our local FFL dealer to the FFL dealer of your choice. || PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE MAJOLICA PITCHERSROSE PITCHER 9" H. BERRIES AND LEAVES PITCHER 8 1/4" H. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchaSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Antique Majolica PitchersLot includes: Wild rose, bamboo, flowers and lattice, hunting motif turtle glaze pitcher. Hunting scene has base chips, all with crazing, wear. They range from 6.75" to 10.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Antique large Tin Charms from MexicoThis is a set of four large hand hammered tin charms from Mexico, often found of crucifix or religious objects as protective charms. The largest measures 6.5 inches, the smallest 4 inches tall. This sSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$700(2 bids)