Sold2016McLoughlin Bros. The New Folding Doll House GameMcLoughlin Bros. The New Folding Doll House Game. Beautiful color and graphics. Lid has no sides, shows wear otherwise good condition. 13 inches square.See Sold Price
Sold2024McLoughlin Bros Folding Doll HouseAntique late 19th or early 20th century McLoughlin Bros lithographed heavy cardboard folding doll house with its original box. Doll house box measures approximately 28" by 17", Condition - worn from uSee Sold Price
Sold2015McLoughlin New Folding Doll Houselithographed paper on cardboard two story house with detailed lithographed brick and stone facade, front folds down to become a landscape courtyard and reveal two highly detailed rooms, includes origiSee Sold Price
Sold2020McLoughlin Brother Dolly Playhouse - folding dollhouseThis is a very nice antique folding dollhouse, made by McLoughlon Brothers "Dollyś Playhouse", it is 19 1/2 inches tall, a Very Nice example with good color and condition, Missing the Chimney,See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1800's FEET AND WINGS Four Footed Friends LinenVintage Antique Victorian 1800's FEET AND WINGS Book (Four Footed Friends Series) with Linen Pages, by McLoughlin Bros, New York, USA. 15 pages with absolutely breathtaking color and black/white illusSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILTON BRADLEY & MCLOUGHLIN BROS DOLL HOUSESlitho paper, 10 in by 16 1/2 in by 16 in, the same house made by each company, w/1 partial box top, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023McLoughlin Folding Doll House, Original BoxMcLoughlin Folding Doll House, Original Box Patented in 1894, lithographed paper over cardboard. The earliest McLoughlin paper house. Some rooms have cut furniture, etc. Top of box missing sides. HousSee Sold Price
Sold2016McLoughlin Bros. Doll House FurnitureEarly McLoughlin uncut sheets of paper doll house furniture, 55 sheets from 1918 plus three older sheets and extra cut piecesSee Sold Price
Sold20221895 McLoughlin Brothers Folding DollhouseMcLoughlin Brothers Folding Dollhouse - four room house with attached floors made of cardboard with lithographed panels, 12" square folded. No issues, excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF HOLIDAY/NOVELTIES.Lot of antique paper "toys". 1897 McLoughlin Bros, NY, " The New Pretty Village" (A Toy Town). Comes with original box, sheets of people, accessories. street plan. Bags of disassembled buildings. CondSee Sold Price
Sold20161873 McLoughlin Bros. The Life of GENERAL PUTNAM BookVintage 1873 The Life of GENERAL ISRAEL PUTNAM Book by Paul Pryor. Uncle Sam's Big Picture Series book. Published by McLoughlin Bros, New York, USA. Cover design and illustrations signed by Justin H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique McLoughlin Bros. & Other Children's BooksThirteen late 19th / early 20th century children books comprising seven by McLoughlin Bros, New York: FREAKS AND FROLICS OF LITTLE GIRLS AND BOYS ©1887 with color illustrations; SHINING HOURS; AUNTSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE VICTORIAN CHILDREN'S STORYBOOKSPublished by McLoughlin Bros. New York. Dimensions: H 10.5" x W 9.25" Condition: Wear to binding. Some yellowing to pages. Handling marks, few water stains.See Sold Price
2017Antique Victorian MCLOUGHLIN 1895 FARM Linen BookVintage Antique Victorian 1895 OUR FARM YARD FRIENDS (Four Footed Friends Series) Linen Pages Children's Book, by McLoughlin Bros, New York, USA. 14 pages with absolutely breathtaking full-color chromSee Sold Price
20171800 FEET AND WINGS Friends Linen McLoughlin Bros. BookVintage Antique Victorian 1800's FEET AND WINGS Book (Four Footed Friends Series) with Linen Pages, by McLoughlin Bros, New York, USA. 15 pages with absolutely breathtaking color and black/white illusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Antique Board GamesAntique board games including The Errand Boy or Failure to Success by McLoughlin Bros of New York; copyright 1891. This game has the original three counters/men (one is missing) and the original spinnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Linen Book Snapshots at Santa ClausAntique Linen Book Snapshots at Santa Claus, Mistletoe Series, Copyright 1906 by McLoughlin Bros. of New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016MCLOUGHLIN BROS 1897 NEW PRETTY VILLAGE TOY SETMcLoughlin Bros N.Y. 1897 The New Pretty Village boxed toy set. Chromolithograph play town buildings & houses. 26 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2015ALICE STEELE DOLL HOUSE MINIATURE OFFICEFrom a New England Doll House Museum. Card reads " Alice Steele Miniature Room" Hand made using antique items with a few contemporary pieces. 23'' long X 18 1/2'' deep X 11 1/2'' tallSee Sold Price
Sold20246 sets McLoughlin Paper dolls c.1860s-70sHeading: (Paper Doll Books) Author: Title: Six paper doll books published by McLoughlin Bros. Place Published: New York Publisher:McLoughlin Bros. Date Published: c.1868-1880 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Dollhouse German Schneegas Furniture MiniaturesAntique German Schneegas folding tray table 4"W, 2.5"D, 3.5"H, small marble top table 3"H, rocking chairs 3.75"H and 5"H, straight chair with woven seat and back 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Miller Bros Antique Pearl Handle Folding PocketRare Miller Bros Antique Pearl Handle Folding Pocket Knife it two cracks on the handle Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Joke Book (1904) Wehman Bros New Book of 1,000 ConundrumsWehman Bros New Book of 1,000 ConundrumsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Antique CAMILLUS New York Single Blade Folding KnifeVintage Antique CAMILLUS New York Single Blade Folding Knife Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture reSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521880 ALADDIN or the WONDERFUL LAMP by McLOUGHLIN BRO'S NY antique childrens book$220