Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN PAISLEY SHAWL10' 8" x 5' 2". Condition: Good, one puncture. Temp No 4263See Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Antique Persian paisley embroidery shawl wool textile with large medallion center andHandmade Antique Persian paisley embroidery shawl wool textile with large medallion center and vibrant orange ground. 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Paisley Silvered Brass Inlaid BoxVery tight floral paisley inlaid pattern of mixed metals with silvered finish. Oval design with well fitted top. Signed with engraved Arabic style markings. Measures 7 3/4" x 5 1/2" x 2 1/2" Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Kashmiri Persian Paisley Shawl 130x62"Paisley features black center. One 1" hole and a few smaller holes on the black center light soil.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Kashmiri Persian Paisley Shawl 120x60"Paisley features bright red center, a little thread-bare in places and tattered around the edges. There is a rod pocket sewn onto the back of the piece.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Kashmiri Persian Paisley Shawl 75x 72"Paisley features black center. One 1" hole and a few smaller holes, light soil.See Sold Price
Sold2016c1830 Antique Kashmir, Persian Embroidered PaisleyA rare antique Kashmir hand embroidered woven pieced paisley shawl. The Shawl dates from the early 1800s and is all hand stitched and embroidered. The shawl measures approximately 68 by 68 inches. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Paisley Bakhtiari Persian Area Rug 4x6Title: Antique Paisley Bakhtiari Persian Area Rug 4x6 Provenance/Additional Info: A Beautiful Genuine Iran ( Persia ) Bakhtiari rug is Hand Knotted by skillful weavers in Iran ( Persia ) with 100% WooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Afghan BlanketDESCRIPTION: Antique Persian afghan blanket featuring polychrome paisley designs in rows throughout. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Oriental DIMENSIONS: W: 60" L: 114" Have a similar item to sell? ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Semi Antique Persian Feraghan Sarouk rugIvory ground center with paisley design, center rust red ground floral medallion, multiple floral borders, 11' x 8' 1". Reinforced area verso along one border. Please see photographs for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN MALAYER RUGWith an allover paisley pattern on black ground and a border of geometric floral and saz leaf design. C. 1910-20. Wool on cotton. 6' 5" x 3' 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Persian Runner CarpetEarly 20th century. The piece is quite long and has paisley type pattern. Some wear to the pile consistent with use and age. Some fraying to selvage consistent with age. L189" W38"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLASSIC ANTIQUE PERSIAN KALAMKARI COTTON TEXTILEAn antique Persian Kalamkari cotton textile. The textile is adorned with a symmetrical composition design featuring traditional polychrome floral, foliage, and paisley patterns. Circa: late 19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLASSIC ANTIQUE PERSIAN KALAMKARI COTTON TEXTILEAn antique Persian Kalamkari cotton textile. The textile is adorned with an ornamental medallion in the center, and traditional polychrome floral, foliage, and paisley patterns. The backside is decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PERSIAN KALAMKARI ISLAMIC CALLIGRAPHY TEXTILEAn antique Persian Kalamkari cotton textile. The textile is adorned with traditional polychrome floral, foliage, and paisley ornaments. The ware has Islamic calligraphy on the borders. The backside isSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLASSIC ANTIQUE PERSIAN KALAMKARI COTTON TEXTILEAn antique Persian Kalamkari cotton textile. The textile is adorned with traditional polychrome floral, foliage, and paisley patterns. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Kalamkari or chitSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PERSIAN KALAMKARI ISLAMIC CALLIGRAPHY TEXTILEAn antique Persian Kalamkari cotton textile. The textile is adorned with traditional polychrome floral, foliage, and paisley ornaments. The ware has Islamic calligraphy on the border. Circa: late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PERSIAN KALAMKARI ISLAMIC CALLIGRAPHY TEXTILEAn antique Indo Persian Kalamkari round shaped linen cotton textile wall hanging. The textile is adorned with traditional hand painted floral, foliage, and paisley ornaments surrounded by medallions wSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. QAJAR PERSIAN DOUBLE SIDED SILK TEXTILEA fine antique Persian Qajar period double sided silk brocade textile panel. On one side it is decorated with a pattern with bote or paisley leaves on blue ground, on the other side, it is decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Oriental Sarouk Large 12ft Area Rug CarpetAn extra large vintage to antique Indo Persian Sarouk style carpet. Rectangular shape, in rich maroon red with a classic design featuring large central medallion, surrounded by floral, and paisley desSee Sold Price
Sold2024INDO PERSIAN KALAMKARI PAINTED TEXTILE WALL HANGINGAn antique Indo Persian Kalamkari cotton textile wall hanging. The textile is adorned with traditional hand painted foliage, paisley and geometrical patterns on the red ground. Circa: late 19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique and Finely Hand Woven Persian Carpet.A great looking openfield carpet with Paisley like design . From a Long Island estate . - Dimensions: 8ft x 10ftSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Serapi Rug With Dragon Border Design 11 ft 7 in x 9 ft 3 in (3.53 m x 2.81 m)$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Tabriz Haji Jalili Pictorial Rug 6 ft 7 in x 4 ft 6 in (2.01 m x 1.37 m)$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsNo Reserve - Antique Persian Malayer Runner 9 ft 9 in x 2 ft 10 in (2.97 m x 0.86 m)$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Tabriz Rug 12 ft 7 in x 9 ft 9 in (3.83 m x 2.97 m)$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal Auctions19th Century Antique Persian Serapi Rug 11 ft 6 in x 9 ft (3.51 m x 2.74 m)$12,000
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Bijar Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$300(5 bids)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsExtremly Fine Antique Persian Mohtashem Kashan Rug 10 ft 6 in x 7 ft 2 in (3.2 m x 2.18 m)$5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Bidjar Sampler (Wagireh) Rug 6 ft x 3 ft 8 in (1.83 m x 1.12 m)$1,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Bidjar Rug 10 ft 3 in x 5 ft 6 in (3.12 m x 1.68 m)$1,500
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsFine Large Antique Persian Kashan Mohtashem 15 ft 8 in x 10 ft 4 in (4.78 m x 3.15 m)$6,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsNo Reserve - Antique Persian Qashqai Rug 5 ft 10 in x 3 ft 4 in (1.77 m x 1.01 m)$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Kerman Rug 15 ft 10 in x 9 ft 1 in (4.82 m x 2.76 m)$500
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Malayer Rug 12 ft 8 in x 10 ft 9 in (3.86 m x 3.27 m)$1,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Heriz Rug 12 ft 10 in x 9 ft 9 in (3.91 m x 2.97 m)$2,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Heriz Serapi Rug 5 ft 9 in x 4 ft 10 in (1.75 m x 1.47 m)$3,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Heriz Rug 18 ft 6 in x 11 ft 9 in (5.64 m x 3.58 m)$10,000