Sold2020Vintage Stoneware Pottery Bed Warmer Screw Lid HotVintage Stoneware Pottery Bed Warmer Screw Lid Hot Water Bottle Approximately 4 3/8 inches in diameter x 10 inches tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE COPPER WATER BOTTLE AND PORTABLE ALTARAn antique Japanese copper hot water bed warmer vessel intricately decorated with a gilt floral and hieroglyphic designs, marked on the bottom. And a black lacquered wood portable altar opened by twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEINECKE & CO BRASS HOT WATER BOTTLE & BED WARMERBOTTLE MARKED "MEINECKE & CO SAFETY HOTWATER BOTTLE & BED WARMER, NEW YORK, PATENT APPLIED FOR", 13" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage German Metal Standing Scale & Tin Hot Water Bottle - Bed WarmerVintage German Metal Standing Scale And Vintage Tin Hot Water Bottle. Scale is working with spring mechanism. Lid on bottle is removable. Bottle from the 1860's - 1880's. Used as a bed warmer. ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2018'The Adaptable Hot Water Bottle' and Bed Warmer19th C. Stoneware. 9"H x 4"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Pottery Hot WaterbottleAntique English Pottery Hot Waterbottle. Bottle in fair condition with original lid, aging crack around. Decoration around opening.See Sold Price
Sold2020Timothy White Ltd. Adaptable Hot Water Bottle and BedTimothy White Ltd. Adaptable Hot Water Bottle and Bed Warmer Stoneware: Measures 7.5" diameter and 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four White House Vinegar PitchersThe Adaptable Hot Water Bottle and Bed Warmer stoneware article vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Stoneware Co., Hot Water BottlePottery hot water bottle - foot warmer with metal plug; Bottom is engraved " Western Stoneware Co Water Bottle"; Measures approximately H 6 1/2 x W 10 x D 6 inches; Some wear and staining on glaze. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pearson's Chesterfield Stoneware Hot Water BottleAntique Pearson's Chesterfield Stoneware Salt Pottery Hot Water Bottle. 10 inches x 5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE PEWTER BED WARMERS2 Antique 18th/19th c. Pewter Hot Water Plates (Bed Warmers). 1- Oval Monogrammed FGLA, 12". 2- Brass Screw Top, No marks 10" diameter. Weight combined 8 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE CHINESE HOT WATER BED WARMERA vintage Chinese bronze hot water bed warmer vessel. The vessel is intricately decorated with a gilt floral design. This piece is marked on the bottom. The late Qing dynasty. Dimensions: H: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE HOT WATER BED WARMERGILDED BRONZE HAND / BED WARMER. WITH LID, SIGNED ON BASE. GOOD PATINA. GOOD CONDITION. 7 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Antique Copper Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Antique Copper Table Articles comprising of a food mold, hot water bed warmer, loving cup with brass handles and a dovetail sides, large tankard with dovetail edge, 1 GAL measure, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Twenty-Five Pewter ArticlesA Collection of Twenty-Five Pewter Articles 19th Century and Later comprising two hot water dispensers, two bottles, four casters, four candlesticks, two oil lamps, lavabo, covered jar, bed warmer, quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Royal Doulton Stoneware Hot Water BottleVessel intended to be filled with hot water and placed under sheets to warm feet and bed linens. Issued: 19th c. Dimensions: 10.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Thermette BedwarmerVessel intended to be filled with hot water and placed under sheets to warm the mattress and bed linens. Doulton Lambeth stamp on screw top. Issued: 19th c. Dimensions: 5"L x 9"W x 9.25"H ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE EARLY HOT WATER BED WARMEREarly 19th c. Tin Pan with turned wooden handle in collar acting as a plug, filled with steaming water to warm the bed, 9" diam., 33" overall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Pottery Hot Water BottleEnglish Pottery Hot Water Bottle. 9" L ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese pottery pillowJapanese pottery hot water bottle/ pillow, chips at rim. 6''h 11 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique South American Pottery Water Bottle19th century or earlier, likely of Central or South American origin. The piece has an ovoid body with a tall spout and slip decoration with a bird at the center of one side. H8 3/4" Sold from the collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Copper Hot Water Bowed Bottle FlaskAntique Copper Hot Water Bowed Bottle Flask. 8 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dresden Porcelain Hot Water Egg WarmerThis great piece of Dresden porcelain is an egg warmer. The knob is removed from the center and the piece is filled with hot water to keep eggs warm. It has a hand painted flower motif and accented inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCOustanding antique Tetard freres solid silver 6-piece tea & coffee set$3,750(1 bid)