Sold2023Antique Italian Terracotta Olive Jarunsigned; with traces of paint throughout; on iron base Overall: 51 x 27 in. (129.5 x 68.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, California (a Michael Smith Installation)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PROVINCIAL TERRACOTTA BIOT / OLIVE JARFrench Provincial terracotta biot/ olive jar, having rolled rim, in a parcel pale ochre glaze, over bulbous body, hole to body, approx 32"h, 24"diam **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Antique Spanish Terracotta Olive JarMassive Antique Spanish Terracotta Olive JarHeight: 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE TURKISH TERRACOTTA OLIVE JARANTIQUE TURKISH TERRACOTTA OLIVE JAR. Height: 41 in. by Width: 36 in. by Depth: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE TURKISH TERRACOTTA OLIVE JAR. 100-400 YEARANTIQUE TURKISH TERRACOTTA OLIVE JAR. 100-400 YEARS OLD. Height: 30 1/2 in. by Width: 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE TURKISH TERRACOTTA OLIVE JARSTwo Antique Terracotta Turkish Olive Jars. Tallest is 13" tall. Other 11 1/4". Weight combined 12 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private CharSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ANTIQUE GLAZED TERRACOTTA OLIVE JARSPAIR OF ANTIQUE GLAZED TERRACOTTA OLIVE JARS. Both have slight nicks, as is. Height: 19 in. by Width: 14 in. by Depth: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Terracotta Olive JarAntique French Terracotta Olive Jar, yellow glaze interior, distressed surface, h. 25 in., rim dia. 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE TURKISH TERRACOTTA OLIVE JAR/100-400 YEARSANTIQUE TURKISH TERRACOTTA OLIVE JAR. 100-400 YEARS OLD. Height: 24 in. by Width: 16 in. by Depth: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE TURKISH TERRACOTTA OLIVE JAR GREEN GLAZEDLarge Antique Turkish Terracotta Olive Jar Green Glaze. Chips to rim. Measures 11"x11"x17 1/4. Weight 13 pds 2 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or ShSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE FRENCH TERRACOTTA JUGLarge Antique French Terracotta Olive Jar / Jug c. 1910 in a attractive green glaze. Used to store olive oils and olive. Chip to top rim. Measures 11"x12"x21". Weight 14 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE PORTUGUESE TERRA COTTA OLIVE OIL STORAGE JAR.ANTIQUE PORTUGUESE TERRA COTTA OLIVE OIL STORAGE JAR. HEIGHT 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Turkish Terracotta Pottery Olive Oil JarA pitcher in a black and green glaze. Dimensions: 7.25"L x 6.75"W x 10.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Mediterranean Terracotta Large Orcio JarDESCRIPTION: An antique 19th Century Mediterranean terracotta Olive Oil Jar with Classical Greek style. A mid-19th century terracotta pithari or oil jar hand made by a Koroni potter in the PeloponneseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Terra Cotta Olive JarLarge Terra Cotta Olive Jar X-237"H, 28" diam. / 34 1/2"H, 26" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Terracotta Olive Jar X3 30"H, 18 3/4" diam. /Terracotta Olive Jar X3 30"H, 18 3/4" diam. / 26 3/4"H, 18 1/4" diam. 33 1/4"H, 22 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF FOUR TERRACOTTA OLIVE JARSSET OF FOUR TERRACOTTA OLIVE JARS. Height: 20 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF VINTAGE CHINESE TERRACOTTA OLIVE JARSPAIR OF VINTAGE CHINESE GLAZED TERRACOTTA OLIVE JARS. Height: 13 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1890s French Terracotta Olive Jar(R) An antique pottery confit pot with a bisque finish and green glazed trim. Wear consistent with age. One hairline crack on the back. Measures 20 1/2in tall x 14in diameter. | Please read the TermsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEDITERRANEAN TERRACOTTA AMPHORA OLIVE JARMediterranean Terracotta Amphora olive jar having green glazed exterior and interior and double strap handles to neck. Measures 18 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C Mediterranean Terracotta Jar Lamp19th C Hand Formed Mediterranean Terracotta Olive Oil Jar converted into a lamp with wrought iron base. Antique terra-cotta, hand formed, oblong shaped jar with grey, brown and red multi textured glazSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Mediterranean Terracotta Jar Lamp19th C Hand Formed Mediterranean Terracotta Olive Oil Jar converted into a lamp with wrought iron base. Antique terra-cotta, hand formed, oblong shaped jar with grey, brown and red multi textured glazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Mediterranean Olive Oil Terra Cotta Jarmeasuring 29.5" high x 17" wide x 13" round opening back handle is brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEDITERRANEAN TERACOTTA OLIVE OIL JAR ON STANDAntique Mediterranean region, possibly Morocco, terracotta hallab or berrada / butter / honey or olive oil jar, 19th / 20th century, having an unglazed hand thrown ovoid form body with ochre and blackSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionPolychrome Terracotta Sculpture of Young Boy Sitting in Pose- Friedrich Goldscheider$60(2 bids)