Sold2018Antique Shreve & Co. Sterling CompoteAntique Shreve & Co. San Francisco Sterling Silver Reticulated Compote. Depicting lovers in a garden. Very excellent detail. Measures - 6 1/4" high x 7 5/8" wide. Total approx. weight - 8.605 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016SHREVE CRUMP & LOW CO STERLING SILVER BASKETShreve Crump & Low Co sterling silver reticulated basket. Measures 6" (15cm) height, total weight 3.1ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Reticulated Tazza 15.46oztTitle:Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Reticulated Tazza 15.46ozt Description: Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Reticulated Large Tazza 15.46ozt Antique 1905 Approx. Dimensions or Size:8.625 inch diameter, 4.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Shreve & Co Sterling Pedestal w/ Satsuma BowlThis lovely piece of sterling is from Shreve & Co in San Francisco. The bowl is porcelain Satsuma and is mounted on top. The bottom is marked with the maker and Base Loaded for the weighted base.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SHREVE & CO STERLING SILVER OVERLAY DECANTERAntique sterling silver overlay & clear crystal decanter measuring 12" tall. Stamped "Shreve & Co Sterling 3917". Condition good see images. Approx. weight: 2.5 lbs. (edited to clarify that this is noSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Antique Shreve & Co Sterling Trim MOP Knives10 Antique George Shreve & Co Sterling Trimmed Mother of Pearl Handled Fruit Knives. Each measures 7 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 6) Shreve & Co. Dolores? reticulated sterlingA (lot of 6) Shreve & Co. reticulated sterling mounts fashioned in the Medieval style: (2) bowls 2.75"h x 5"d (one fitted with handles) and (4) old fashioned 4"h x 2.75"d, total weighable 15.6 tozSee Sold Price
Sold20204 pcs Antique Shreve, Stanwood Sterling ServingFour (4) pieces Antique Shreve, Stanwood & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoons. All engraved with monograms, date to front June 2nd, 1869, to back Oct. 17th 1894, Sefit. 22 1928. Stuffing spoon 14" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Shreve Co Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Footed Punch BowlCa. first half 20thC. San Francisco CA. Very fine original condition as shown with no dents, dings or repairs. Just needs polishing. Marked on the bottom (underneath) as shown. Scarce arts and craftsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Tazza Compote DishesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver small tazza compote pedestal dishes. Marked with Tiffany & Co sterling silver hallmarks. Numbered 20278. With engraved monogram.Total weight: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Shreve & Co Sterling Reticulated Bowl, As Is.An ornate Sterling Silver Compote decorated with flowers and leaves. A portion of its border along the top rim has Broken off. It is marked, "Shreve & Co San Francisco Sterling" on the Underside. It MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Shreve & Co Glass and Sterling TazzasTogether with a Mexican sterling silver ewer. 3 pieces 12"h and 9-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SHREVE AND CO STERLING SILVER GOBLET CUPAn antique American Shreve and Co Sterling Silver goblet cup with a thin long leg. The cup is made in a hammered design and adorned with a gilt patina. The exterior of the bowl is inscribed with a dedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Brides Basket 624g.Frank W. Smith Silver Co. antique pierced reticulated sterling silver bride's basket. Total approximate weight is 624 grams. Frank W. Smith, sterling and #2093 hallmarks on underside. SHIPPINGHill AucSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHREVE STERLING AESTHETIC POPPY & BEE MUGGeorge C. Shreve & Co Antique Sterling Silver Aesthetic Movement Chased Childs Cup / Mug San Francisco, c. 1880's. Stunning chased Poppies and a hovering Bee, monogrammed. Measures 3.75"x2.75"x2.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany and Co. Floral Sterling Silver Tazza or Cake StandBeautiful Tiffany and Co. Floral Sterling Silver Tazza or Cake Stand. The foot of the stand is fully hallmarked "Tiffany and Co Makers", "Sterling Silver", and "925 to 1000". The pattern number and orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Antique DishShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Antique Dish Circa 1910 Hammered sterling dish Appx. 9.5" long. Marked Sterling and Shreve & Co. on underside Appx. weighs 215 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shreve & Co sterling plate with reticulated borderShreve & Co sterling charger with reticulated border, monogrammed, 11"h, 13.75 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Antique Sterling Silver Reticulated BowlAntique Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Reticulated Bowl | Very nice ornate Bowl in very good condition | Makers Mark on verso reads "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver M - 17266 & 405" | Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bigelow Kennard & Co. Sterling Silver BowlAntique Bigelow Kennard & Co. Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl w/ Vermeil Finish. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs Cleaning. There is an Inscription In The Bowl. Dimensions: L-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver TablewareVintage English Repousse Silver Gold Wash Oval Form Box along with Shreve & Co Gold Wash Sterling Silver Reticulated Round Dish. Box is hallmarked. Dish is stamped. Box measures 3" x 5-7/8" x 4-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE SHREVE & CO STERLING SILVER REPOSE BOWLMeasures 14". Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsAntique c1920 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Tazza Compote Pedestal Dish 'P' Mono$700
23 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Ginbari Vase W/ Shreve Sterling Silver Foot & Lip$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAsprey London Sterling Silver Reticulated Tazza 1904 Martin Hall & Co$450
823 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsShreve Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork 5.5in Fourteenth Century Pattern Monogrammed D$10
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape Vines$3,500