Sold2016Antique Spanish Traveling House DollhouseThis unusual house was featured in the July 2013 issue of Antique Doll Collector magazine where its owner described it as an 18th century Spanish travelling dollhouse. It features unusual constructionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Antique Spanish Colonial Painting Cuzco SchoolA lovely antique oil on linen painting from Spanish Colonial period, ca. 16th century. In the style of Classic Cuzco School. The foliate giltwood framed is original and of the same period. 25" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL SANTOS FIGURAL GROUPAntique Spanish Colonial carved, gilt and polychromed wood figural group; depicting St. Martin of Tours wearing a plumed helmet and wielding a long sword, a figure kneeling at his feet; 18th/19th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL FIGURE: St. MarkAntique Spanish Colonial, probably Latin American, carved and gilt gessoed wood figure; depicting St. Mark the Evangelist in gilt-orange robes, and a flat-topped hat; holding a book, with a lion at hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL FIGURAL GROUP: Mary & JosephAntique Spanish Colonial carved gilt and polychromed wood figural group; depicting the betrothal of Mary and Joseph, standing in front of a priest; 18th/19th Century; Provenance: From the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTINGLARGE ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTINGLarge and antique, Spanish Colonial oil on canvas painting, possibly from Bogota, Colombia; depicting a saint in bright red dress and with a child, set up high oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Antique spanish master Oil Canvas* Antique Oil canvas painting , attributed to spanish master PABLO PICASSO.***Measures: 34 x 25 Inches,*****Framed: 36.5 x 27 Inches. ****SHIPPING TO WORLDWIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4Pc) Antique Spanish Sterling Silver Sauce Tureen SetDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) Spanish sterling silver sauce tureen set, featuring figural double dolphin handles with intricate finial depicting a cherub fighting a fish. Separates into three pieces the footed uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish or Italian chiselled iron left-hand dagger, 17th/18th centuryAn antique Spanish or Italian (?), 17th/18th century fretted and chiselled iron left-hand dagger. The sail guard or cup features an intricate design with a series of spiral-shaped drawings, fully fretSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Morion Style HelmetAntique, c. 1850-1900, Spanish (or possibly Italian) Morion style finely adorned helmet overlaid in gold with elaborate floral designs central lotus motifs and other botanicals including singular rowSee Sold Price
Sold2016(8) ANTIQUE SPANISH POLYCHROME HIGH BACK CHAIRS(lot of 8) Spanish parcel gilt polychrome charis, c. 1900, having a shaped arched crest rai and carved splat over the rush seat, rising on stretcher joined turned supports, wear to finish, 44.25"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH BAROQUE POLYCHROMED WOOD FIGUREFine and antique, Spanish Baroque, carved and polychrome wood reclining figure; the languid bearded figure in ornate estofado red and green gilt patterned robe, holding a tablet, and upon a rockery baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Doubloon gold coin pendant in 14k bezel 11.4 grams, 1 1/8" total diameterAntique Spanish Doubloon gold coin pendant in 14k bezel 11.4 grams, 1 1/8" total diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Spanish trestle table with single board topAntique Spanish trestle table with single board top and wrought iron stretcher. Retains old paper label marked Pedro L. Marcon Madrid. Early 19th century. 30"h x 87"l x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish School "Divina Pastora" Oil On CopperDESCRIPTION: Antique Spanish School "Divina Pastora" oil on copper painting depicting the Virgin Mary with her hand on a sheep, the background with St. Michael the Archangel swooping down to protect aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH BAROQUE POLYCHROMED WOOD FIGUREAntique Spanish Baroque polychromed wood standing figure; of a bearded saint dressed in elaborately estofado gilt patterned robe, orating with one hand to chest, the other gesturing out; with metal haSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Spanish Colonial Oil Painting Cusco SchoolAntique Spanish Colonial South American Cusco school oil painting depicting a conquistador like man with staff. Unsigned. Canvas 16 1/2 in. x 21 1/2 in. Frame 17 in. x 22 in. Good to fair condition, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Spanish Samplers, Early 19th C.Two Antique Spanish Samplers, Early 19th C. One dated 1829. Framed. From the collection of Joseph Rishel and Anne d' Harnoncourt. Size: 14'' x 14'', 36 x 36 cm (textile); 20'' x 20'', 51 x 51 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH BAROQUE POLYCHROMED WOOD FIGUREAntique Spanish Baroque polychromed wood standing figure; the bearded saint in elaborate estofado gilt patterned robe, holding out an open book, and showing good musculature; Provenance: From the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish School Portrait Of A Young WomanOil on canvas 25.5 x 21.5 in, 32 x 28 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Silver Mounted CrucifixAntique Spanish Colonial Silver Mounted Crucifix 38''x14''. Silver mounted rosewood body. Scattered old repairs with some loss to applique. Some minor edge chipping as well. 18th or 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SPANISH CARPET, 18 ft x 10 ft 7 inANTIQUE SPANISH CARPET, 18 ft x 10 ft 7 in (5.49 m x 3.23 m)See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE SPANISH STYLE DINING TABLECARVED TOP SURFACE, & STRETCHER. STAINS TO TOP SURFACE, FINISH WEAR, PIECES OF MOULDING MISSING. 96" L x 36" W x 30" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish Walnut Low TableSpanish Walnut Coffee table, plank top with scrolled legs. Size: 19.5"T x 38"L x 22.5"W Circa: 1780 List Price: $6900See Sold Price
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoyal Alcázar of Seville Antique Spanish Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned "Mora" Antique Spanish Surrealist Original Framed Drawing$10
2 days LeftJasper521833 VIDAS de ESPANOLES CELEBRES por DON MANUEL QUINTANA antique SPANISH 2 VOL.$55
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Spanish Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Two Section Pedestal Campaign Chest$800
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Spanish Walnut Burl and Rosewood Claw Foot Drop Front Secretary Desk$1,600
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Spanish Impressionist Sevilla Landscape Nicely Framed Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Carved Colonial Spanish Stirrups Carved Wood with Hand Wrought Metal & Copper Liners$10
2024Succetti GalleryAntique 18th Century Spanish Reliquary Pendant Silver Filigree Hand Painted Holly Face & a SaintSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Antique American Southern School Bayou Impressionist Plantation Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mexican Painted Carved Spanish Colonial Madonna Statue$50(1 bid)