Sold2022A Selection of Antique Staffordshire Poodle FigurinesA Selection of Antique Staffordshire Poodle Figurinessecond half 19th century, to include; (10) miniatures, three of which are facing pairs, all posed holding baskets in their mouths (good condition oSee Sold Price
Sold20225 STAFFORDSHIRE DOGS5 POODLE ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY DOGS. MINOR PAINT LOSS, CRAZING, AND MINORE CRACKS. 10" H & 2 PAIR 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ANTIQUE STAFFORDSHIRE DOG STATUESrare pair of early staffordshire dogs measuring 6" tall and 12" wide-Both are in good antique condition-See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Antique Staffordshire Porcelain FiguresGroup of four antique Staffordshire porcelain figures, circa 19th century; overall good vintage condition; the largest figure H 14" x W 6 3/4" x D 5" (approx.)Provenance: Private Collection, Palos VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Antique Staffordshire Pottery FiguresEarly to mid 19th century, England. The group includes a rare female form cup with the underside of the dress exposing her legs and private parts along with a figure of an Englishman with shield and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURE NOW A LAMPANTIQUE STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURE NOW A LAMP. Height: 28 in. by Width: 16 in. by Depth: 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Antique Staffordshire Standing Pair of WhippetsA Large Antique Staffordshire Standing Pair of Whippets19th century, each modeled holding a hare and supported by a naturalistic painted lozenge-shaped plinth. Each 11 x 9 x 3 1/2 in. From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Pair of Huge Antique Staffordshire Pottery StThis wonderful pair of large figures are genuine antiques and date to the 1800's. Each is a fine and unusual example depicting a standing St Bernard Dog with amber glass eyes. Each measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Staffordshire & Derby bocage groupsAntique Staffordshire & Derby bocage groups, 18th/19th c., incl. a pair of Derby figures, mid. 18th c., boy playing flute and girl with lamb, each with red anchor mark, a Staffordshire pearlware figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Staffordshire Spill VasesThree Antique Staffordshire Spill Vasesearly 19th century facing pair of sheep modeled on naturalistic bases, textured bodies (5 1/4 in.) (good condition with some texture lacking from the ram's mid-sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs Antique Staffordshire Mantel SpanielsTwo Pairs Antique Staffordshire Mantel Spaniels19th century, facing pairs, black and white and white, gold luster collars, unmarked. 11 1/2 in. Private Collection, Durham, North Carolina Additional hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nice collection antique Staffordshire figuresNice collection antique Staffordshire figures, 18th/19th c., English, (13) pieces, incl. a large figure of Queen Victoria, highlander on horseback, "Turkey, England, & France" figural group, Robert BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Antique Staffordshire SpanielsA Pair of Antique Staffordshire Spaniels 19th century, molded porcelain, gilt lock collar and fur accents with hand-painted polychrome features. 12 1/ 2 in. From the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Julius J.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Antique Staffordshire Facing SpanielsA Pair of Antique Staffordshire Facing Spaniels19th century, hand-painted, molded in two parts, seated upon a shaped plinth. 7 1/2 x 6 x 4 in. From the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Julius J. Chamberlain,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Staffordshire Style Porcelain Vesta Dog MatchAntique Staffordshire Style Porcelain Vesta Dog Match Holder Striker Vase Approximately 2 3/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Staffordshire SpanielsPair of Antique Staffordshire Spanielslate 19th century, molded porcelain, glass eyes and hand-painted polychrome features, with gilt lock collar and fur accents, unmarked. 12 1/2 in. Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) Pairs of antique Staffordshire dogs including,(5) Pairs of antique Staffordshire dogs including, (1) pair of spaniels with green and copper luster decoration, chain and lock to collar, some losses to black paint on noses, 13"H; (3) pairs of roughSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Large antique Staffordshire pug dogsPr. Large antique Staffordshire pug dogs with gilt collars. PROVENANCE: Canterbury Antiques, Dallas, Texas. 12.25"H, Circa - 1900.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Antique Staffordshire Rabbitware Charger &PlatesSet of 4 rare antique earthenware Rabbitware charger and dinner plates. One 12.75 inch charger plate and three 10 inch dinner plates. Transferware and stick sponge decoration. Borders feature rabbit,See Sold Price
Sold2019Staffordshire Poodle form Water Pitcher Unusual formUnusual form Staffordshire poodle form water pitcher. Very good. Size: 11"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Five Antique Staffordshire SpanielsA Group of Five Antique Staffordshire Spanielsthird quarter 19th century, hand-painted with traditional gold lock collars (2 1/2 to 5 3/4 in.) From the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Julius J. Chamberlain,See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Staffordshire Whippet Pen HoldersThree Antique Staffordshire Whippet Pen Holders1830s-1850s, all recumbent on cobalt painted cushions, a pair (4 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 2 1/4 in.) and a single (5 x 6 1/4 x 2 1/2 in.). From the Collection of MrSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique Staffordshire Theodor Roseve R and M Co flo blue Historical Plate$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique Staffordshire R and M flo blue historical plate Indianapolis Indiana$10
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique Staffordshire R and M flo blue historical plate Detroit Michigan$10
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique Staffordshire R and M flo blue historical plate Providence Rhode Island$10
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique Staffordshire R and M flo blue historical plate Toronto Canada.$10
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique/Vintage Hand-Molded Redware Poodle.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique oil on canvas painting stick fetching poodle on hind legs$2,750